All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Umag - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Croatia

Full results

Umag 2017

CroatiaCroatia - 17th July 2017 - 23th July 2017 - Clay


Final

23th Jul - 20h10Andrey Rublevdef.Paolo Lorenzi6-4 6-2

Semi-Finals

22th Jul - 17h35Andrey Rublevdef.Ivan Dodig7-6 6-1
22th Jul - 20h10Paolo Lorenzidef.Alessandro Giannessi6-2 4-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

21th Jul - 17h35Ivan Dodigdef.David Goffin7-5 6-3
21th Jul - 20h10Andrey Rublevdef.Fabio Fognini6-7 6-2 7-6
21th Jul - 21h20Paolo Lorenzidef.Jirí Veselý1-6 7-5 6-3
21th Jul - 18h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-7 6-2 7-5

Round of 16

19th Jul - 20h05David Goffindef.Attila Balázs6-4 6-7 6-2
19th Jul - 18h05Ivan Dodigdef.Marco Cecchinato3-6 7-6 6-2
20th Jul - 17h35Fabio Fogninidef.Nicolas Kicker6-4 1-6 6-2
20th Jul - 18h40Andrey Rublevdef.Andrej Martin7-6 7-5
19th Jul - 17h35Jirí Veselýdef.Radu Albot7-6 6-2
19th Jul - 20h40Paolo Lorenzidef.Aljaz Bedene7-5 6-3
20th Jul - 20h55Alessandro Giannessidef.Kenny De Schepper6-2 3-6 6-3
20th Jul - 20h10Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Gaël Monfils7-6 4-6 6-3

Round of 32

David Goffin Bye
18th Jul - 18h50Attila Balázsdef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 0-6 7-5
17th Jul - 20h10Ivan Dodigdef.Marius Copil6-4 7-6
17th Jul - 17h35Marco Cecchinatodef.Gilles Simon6-1 3-6 6-1
Fabio Fognini Bye
18th Jul - 20h30Nicolas Kickerdef.Mikhail Youzhny6-3 7-5
18th Jul - 17h10Andrej Martindef.Denis Istomin6-3 6-2
18th Jul - 20h10Andrey Rublevdef.Carlos Berlocq6-2 6-4
18th Jul - 17h10Jirí Veselýdef.Norbert Gombos6-4 6-0
18th Jul - 19h00Radu Albotdef.Miljan Zekic6-4 6-0
18th Jul - 21h55Aljaz Bedenedef.João Sousa6-3 4-6 6-4
Paolo Lorenzi Bye
18th Jul - 17h35Kenny De Schepperdef.Benoît Paire6-2 4-6 6-3
18th Jul - 17h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Marc Polmans6-7 6-3 6-4
18th Jul - 17h10Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Marco Trungelliti6-1 6-2
Gaël Monfils Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Jul - 17h10Attila Balázsdef.Andrey Rublev6-3 7-5
17th Jul - 19h00Kenny De Schepperdef.Franko Skugor1-6 7-6 7-6
17th Jul - 17h10Marco Trungellitidef.Matteo Donati6-2 6-4
17th Jul - 17h10Miljan Zekicdef.Stefano Napolitano6-3 7-5

Qualifications - First Round

16th Jul - 12h45Andrey Rublevdef.Jordi Samper-Montana6-2 6-4
16th Jul - 10h10Attila Balázsdef.Matija Pecotic3-6 7-6 6-2
16th Jul - 10h10Kenny De Schepperdef.Matteo Viola6-2 7-5
16th Jul - 12h55Franko Skugordef.Nils Langer6-7 6-2 6-3
16th Jul - 10h10Marco Trungellitidef.Roko Savin6-1 6-1
16th Jul - 11h55Matteo Donatidef.Walter Trusendi4-6 6-4 6-3
16th Jul - 11h25Stefano Napolitanodef.Tomislav Brkic6-3 7-5
16th Jul - 10h05Miljan Zekicdef.Nino Serdarusic3-6 6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved