All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Barcelona - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Barcelona - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Barcelona

Barcelona 2017

SpainSpain - 24th April 2017 - 30th April 2017 - Clay


Final

30th Apr - 16h15Rafael Nadaldef.Dominic Thiem6-4 6-1

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 13h50Dominic Thiemdef.Andrew Murray6-2 3-6 6-4
29th Apr - 16h35Rafael Nadaldef.Horacio Zeballos6-3 6-4

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 14h15Andrew Murraydef.Albert Ramos Viñolas2-6 6-4 7-6
28th Apr - 12h40Dominic Thiemdef.Yuichi Sugita6-1 6-2
28th Apr - 17h40Rafael Nadaldef.Hyeon Chung7-6 6-2
28th Apr - 19h55Horacio Zeballosdef.Karen Khachanov6-4 6-1

Round of 16

27th Apr - 17h45Andrew Murraydef.Feliciano López6-4 6-4
27th Apr - 20h00Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-2 3-6 6-4
27th Apr - 15h35Dominic Thiemdef.Daniel Evans7-6 6-2
27th Apr - 15h50Yuichi Sugitadef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-3 6-3
27th Apr - 17h30Hyeon Chungdef.Alexander Zverev6-1 6-4
27th Apr - 15h40Rafael Nadaldef.Kevin Anderson6-3 6-4
27th Apr - 17h15Karen Khachanovdef.David Goffin6-7 6-3 6-4
27th Apr - 19h25Horacio Zeballosdef.Benoît Paire6-4 3-6 7-6

Round of 32

26th Apr - 12h30Andrew Murraydef.Bernard Tomicw.o.
26th Apr - 15h40Feliciano Lópezdef.Albert Montañés6-2 6-2
26th Apr - 19h35Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Casper Ruud7-6 6-4
26th Apr - 18h45Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-1 6-3
25th Apr - 11h10Dominic Thiemdef.Kyle Edmund6-1 6-4
25th Apr - 17h05Daniel Evansdef.Mischa Zverev6-4 6-4
25th Apr - 13h05Yuichi Sugitadef.Richard Gasquet4-6 6-3 7-6
25th Apr - 17h05Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Andreas Seppi6-4 6-2
25th Apr - 12h50Alexander Zverevdef.Nicolas Almagro7-6 4-6 6-4
26th Apr - 15h50Hyeon Chungdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 6-4
25th Apr - 15h40Kevin Andersondef.David Ferrer6-3 6-4
26th Apr - 17h05Rafael Nadaldef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-1 6-2
26th Apr - 15h50David Goffindef.Nikoloz Basilashvili7-5 6-0
26th Apr - 17h25Karen Khachanovdef.Pablo Cuevas7-6 7-6
26th Apr - 17h15Horacio Zeballosdef.João Sousa7-6 7-5
25th Apr - 17h40Benoît Pairedef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-3 7-6

First Round

Andrew Murray Bye
25th Apr - 11h05Bernard Tomicdef.Dustin Brown7-5 4-6 6-2
24th Apr - 14h30Albert Montañésdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-4 6-4
Feliciano López Bye
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
24th Apr - 15h45Casper Ruuddef.Radu Albot6-2 6-2
25th Apr - 12h30Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert7-5 6-3
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
Dominic Thiem Bye
24th Apr - 11h10Kyle Edmunddef.Jérémy Chardy6-3 6-4
24th Apr - 12h50Daniel Evansdef.Thiago Monteiro6-7 6-2 7-6
Mischa Zverev Bye
Richard Gasquet Bye
24th Apr - 12h50Yuichi Sugitadef.Tommy Robredo6-4 6-3
24th Apr - 11h10Andreas Seppidef.Mikael Ymer6-4 6-3
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
Alexander Zverev Bye
24th Apr - 16h30Nicolas Almagrodef.Steven Diez6-3 6-4
25th Apr - 14h15Hyeon Chungdef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-4
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye
David Ferrer Bye
24th Apr - 19h40Kevin Andersondef.Carlos Berlocq2-6 7-6 6-3
25th Apr - 15h55Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Renzo Olivo6-1 6-1
Rafael Nadal Bye
David Goffin Bye
25th Apr - 11h05Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Taro Daniel6-3 6-1
25th Apr - 15h55Karen Khachanovdef.Thomaz Bellucci6-3 6-4
Pablo Cuevas Bye
João Sousa Bye
25th Apr - 19h40Horacio Zeballosdef.Santiago Giraldo6-2 6-3
24th Apr - 15h50Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Malek Jaziri7-6 6-3
Benoît Paire Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Apr - 15h10Thiago Monteirodef.Jordi Samper-Montana6-1 6-7 6-1
23th Apr - 12h25Steven Diezdef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 7-6
23th Apr - 16h00Hyeon Chungdef.Guido Pella6-2 6-4
23th Apr - 12h55Santiago Giraldodef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina5-7 6-3 6-2
23th Apr - 17h35Taro Danieldef.Daniel Brands6-2 6-4
23th Apr - 14h35Casper Ruuddef.Daniel Masur6-0 5-2

Qualifications - First Round

22th Apr - 10h05Thiago Monteirodef.Lukas Rosol6-3 6-7 6-3
22th Apr - 12h10Jordi Samper-Montanadef.Kenny De Schepper5-4 ab.
22th Apr - 10h05Yuichi Sugitadef.Nicola Kuhn7-6 6-2
22th Apr - 13h30Steven Diezdef.Uladzimir Ignatik7-6 6-4
22th Apr - 16h55Hyeon Chungdef.Ernests Gulbis7-6 6-2
22th Apr - 15h35Guido Pelladef.Marco Trungelliti6-3 6-3
22th Apr - 10h15Santiago Giraldodef.Enrique Lopez Perez2-6 7-6 6-3
22th Apr - 12h30Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Roberto Carballés Baena3-6 6-2 6-2
22th Apr - 17h05Taro Danieldef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-2 6-1
22th Apr - 14h45Daniel Brandsdef.Iñigo Cervantes Huegun6-4 3-6 6-1
22th Apr - 13h55Daniel Masurdef.Andrey Rublev7-6 3-6 6-3
22th Apr - 12h25Casper Ruuddef.Oriol Roca Batalla6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved