All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open

Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open 2017

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 23th January 2017 - 29th January 2017 - Hard


Final

27th Jan - 07h45Yu Hsiou Hsu
Lingxi Zhao
def.Finn Reynolds
Duarte Vale
6-7 6-4 10-5

Semi-Finals

26th Jan - 05h35Finn Reynolds
Duarte Vale
def.Toru Horie
Yibing Wu
7-6 7-6
26th Jan - 07h10Yu Hsiou Hsu
Lingxi Zhao
def.Alexei Popyrin
Kacper Zuk
6-1 6-3

Quarter-Finals

25th Jan - 06h00Toru Horie
Yibing Wu
def.Shinji Hazawa
Alexey Zakharov
6-4 6-3
25th Jan - 06h00Finn Reynolds
Duarte Vale
def.Siddhant Banthia
Kaya Gore
6-2 7-5
25th Jan - 06h45Yu Hsiou Hsu
Lingxi Zhao
def.Finn Bass
Trent Bryde
3-6 6-0 10-2
25th Jan - 06h20Alexei Popyrin
Kacper Zuk
def.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni
Moerani Bouzige
5-7 6-4 11-9

Round of 16

24th Jan - 06h15Toru Horie
Yibing Wu
def.Simon Carr
Max Stewart
6-4 6-4
24th Jan - 07h30Shinji Hazawa
Alexey Zakharov
def.Ryan Nijboer
Ajeet Rai
6-4 5-7 10-7
24th Jan - 05h55Finn Reynolds
Duarte Vale
def.Maxence Broville
Vlad Andrei Dancu
6-2 7-6
24th Jan - 07h15Siddhant Banthia
Kaya Gore
def.Zizou Bergs
Yshai Oliel
6-3 7-6
24th Jan - 08h00Finn Bass
Trent Bryde
def.Menelaos Efstathiou
Eleftherios Neos
6-4 6-3
24th Jan - 08h40Yu Hsiou Hsu
Lingxi Zhao
def.Kody Pearson
Adam Walton
6-3 6-7 10-0
24th Jan - 07h40Alexei Popyrin
Kacper Zuk
def.Jack Molloy
Barnaby Smith
5-7 6-3 13-11
24th Jan - 07h30Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni
Moerani Bouzige
def.Chun Hsin Tseng
Bang Shuo Yin
6-1 7-5

Round of 32

22th Jan - 07h35Toru Horie
Yibing Wu
def.Ken Cavrak
Sean Van Rensburg
6-7 6-2 10-8
22th Jan - 08h15Simon Carr
Max Stewart
def.Dan Added
Mattéo Martineau
6-3 1-6 16-14
22th Jan - 05h55Ryan Nijboer
Ajeet Rai
def.Matthew Dellavedova
Rinky Hijikata
6-3 3-6 10-7
22th Jan - 08h45Shinji Hazawa
Alexey Zakharov
def.Zsombor Piros
Mikhail Sokolovskiy
5-7 6-3 10-6
22th Jan - 08h00Finn Reynolds
Duarte Vale
def.Ergi Kirkin
Corentin Moutet
1-6 6-4 10-7
Maxence Broville
Vlad Andrei Dancu
def.Anthony Popyrin
Campbell Salmon
6-7 6-3 10-8
22th Jan - 07h45Siddhant Banthia
Kaya Gore
def.Federico Iannaccone
Len Schouten
6-7 6-2 11-9
23th Jan - 06h25Zizou Bergs
Yshai Oliel
def.Emil Ruusuvuori
Michael Vrbensky
2-6 6-4 10-4
23th Jan - 08h30Finn Bass
Trent Bryde
def.Alexander Crnokrak
Dane Sweeny
6-0 6-2
22th Jan - 09h10Menelaos Efstathiou
Eleftherios Neos
def.Tristan Boyer
Siphosothando Montsi
7-6 7-6
23th Jan - 07h15Kody Pearson
Adam Walton
def.Joshua Howard-Tripp
Nikolay Vylegzhanin
6-3 6-1
23th Jan - 09h00Yu Hsiou Hsu
Lingxi Zhao
def.Alberto Lim
Alexandre Rotsaert
6-0 2-6 10-8
23th Jan - 07h40Alexei Popyrin
Kacper Zuk
def.Francesco Forti
Mattia Frinzi
7-5 6-3
23th Jan - 08h20Jack Molloy
Barnaby Smith
def.Chase Ferguson
Benard Bruno Nkomba
2-6 7-6 11-9
23th Jan - 08h30Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni
Moerani Bouzige
def.Jesper De Jong
Philip Henning
7-5 6-1
24th Jan - 06h30Chun Hsin Tseng
Bang Shuo Yin
def.Marvin Möller
Naoki Tajima
6-3 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved