All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Junior Women's Doubles Grand Slam - US Open - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Junior Women's Doubles Grand Slam - US Open - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open

Junior Women's Doubles Grand Slam - US Open 2017

United StatesUnited States - New York - 3rd September 2017 - 10th September 2017 - Hard


Final

10th Sep - 18h10Olga Danilovic
Marta Kostyuk
def.Lea Boskovic
Xiyu Wang
6-1 7-5

Semi-Finals

9th Sep - 23h35Olga Danilovic
Marta Kostyuk
def.Sofya Lansere
Kamilla Rakhimova
6-4 7-6
10th Sep - 00h40Lea Boskovic
Xiyu Wang
def.En Shuo Liang
Xin Yu Wang
7-6 6-2

Quarter-Finals

9th Sep - 00h05Olga Danilovic
Marta Kostyuk
def.Emily Appleton
Emiliana Arango
6-3 6-3
9th Sep - 01h20Sofya Lansere
Kamilla Rakhimova
def.Maja Chwalinska
Ania Hertel
6-3 7-5
9th Sep - 23h35En Shuo Liang
Xin Yu Wang
def.Elysia Bolton
Ann Li
6-7 6-4 10-8
9th Sep - 00h40Lea Boskovic
Xiyu Wang
def.Yuki Naito
Daniela Vismane
6-2 6-4

Round of 16

5th Sep - 22h15Olga Danilovic
Marta Kostyuk
def.Pei Hsuan Chen
Naho Sato
6-4 6-1
7th Sep - 23h20Emily Appleton
Emiliana Arango
def.Viktoriia Dema
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu
6-2 6-0
7th Sep - 23h15Maja Chwalinska
Ania Hertel
def.Sofia Munera Sanchez
Sada Nahimana
6-4 6-2
5th Sep - 22h20Sofya Lansere
Kamilla Rakhimova
def.Ali Collins
Jule Niemeier
6-1 6-4
5th Sep - 22h40Elysia Bolton
Ann Li
def.Mai Hontama
Anri Nagata
6-2 6-3
7th Sep - 21h45En Shuo Liang
Xin Yu Wang
def.Anhzelika Isaeva
Draginja Vukovic
w.o.
7th Sep - 22h40Yuki Naito
Daniela Vismane
def.Maria Lourdes Carle
Layne Sleeth
6-1 7-5
7th Sep - 23h25Lea Boskovic
Xiyu Wang
def.Carson Branstine
Sofia Sewing
6-3 6-2

Round of 32

Olga Danilovic
Marta Kostyuk
def.Taylor Johnson
Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez
6-7 6-3 10-8
Pei Hsuan Chen
Naho Sato
def.Elizabeth Mandlik
Natasha Subhash
6-2 7-5
5th Sep - 00h05Viktoriia Dema
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu
def.Charlotte Owensby
Gabriella Price
7-5 6-3
5th Sep - 22h55Emily Appleton
Emiliana Arango
def.Monica Cappelletti
Elisabetta Cocciaretto
7-5 6-4
5th Sep - 22h50Maja Chwalinska
Ania Hertel
def.Caty McNally
Whitney Osuigwe
6-4 6-1
5th Sep - 20h10Sofia Munera Sanchez
Sada Nahimana
def.Mahak Jain
Mihika Yadav
6-3 6-2
Ali Collins
Jule Niemeier
def.Lulu Sun
Simona Waltert
6-4 6-1
Sofya Lansere
Kamilla Rakhimova
def.Abigail Forbes
Cori Gauff
7-6 6-7 10-7
5th Sep - 00h45Elysia Bolton
Ann Li
def.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano
Thaisa Grana Pedretti
6-4 7-5
Mai Hontama
Anri Nagata
def.Hurricane Tyra Black
Anna Laguza
3-6 6-3 13-11
Anhzelika Isaeva
Draginja Vukovic
def.Alina Charaeva
Daria Frayman
7-6 7-5
5th Sep - 00h25En Shuo Liang
Xin Yu Wang
def.Paula Arias Manjon
Eva Guerrero Alvarez
7-5 6-2
5th Sep - 23h05Yuki Naito
Daniela Vismane
def.Anastasia Kharitonova
Elena Rybakina
5-7 6-4 11-9
5th Sep - 20h40Maria Lourdes Carle
Layne Sleeth
def.Angelica Blake
Nikki Redelijk
2-6 6-4 10-8
5th Sep - 01h25Lea Boskovic
Xiyu Wang
def.Hailey Baptiste
Nicole Mossmer
6-2 3-6 14-12
5th Sep - 20h50Carson Branstine
Sofia Sewing
def.Margaryta Bilokin
Viktoria Morvayova
4-6 6-3 10-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved