All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Madrid - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Madrid

Madrid 2017

SpainSpain - 6th May 2017 - 14th May 2017 - Indoor


Final

14th May - 18h15Rafael Nadaldef.Dominic Thiem7-6 6-4

Semi-Finals

13th May - 22h45Dominic Thiemdef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 6-4
13th May - 16h15Rafael Nadaldef.Novak Djokovic6-2 6-4

Quarter-Finals

12th May - 22h10Dominic Thiemdef.Borna Coric6-1 6-4
12th May - 14h40Pablo Cuevasdef.Alexander Zverev3-6 6-0 6-4
12th May - 16h10Rafael Nadaldef.David Goffin7-6 6-2
12th May - 12h05Novak Djokovicdef.Kei Nishikoriw.o.

Round of 16

11th May - 16h35Borna Coricdef.Andrew Murray6-3 6-3
11th May - 17h20Dominic Thiemdef.Grigor Dimitrov4-6 6-4 7-6
11th May - 18h00Pablo Cuevasdef.Benoît Paire7-5 0-6 6-1
11th May - 16h20Alexander Zverevdef.Tomás Berdych6-4 6-4
11th May - 14h35David Goffindef.Milos Raonic6-4 6-2
11th May - 20h10Rafael Nadaldef.Nick Kyrgios6-3 6-1
11th May - 12h10Kei Nishikoridef.David Ferrer6-4 6-3
11th May - 14h35Novak Djokovicdef.Feliciano López6-4 7-5

Round of 32

9th May - 17h50Andrew Murraydef.Marius Copil6-4 6-3
10th May - 19h00Borna Coricdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert7-5 6-4
10th May - 20h30Grigor Dimitrovdef.Ivo Karlovic6-3 7-5
9th May - 18h10Dominic Thiemdef.Jared Donaldson6-3 6-4
10th May - 21h40Benoît Pairedef.Stanislas Wawrinka7-5 4-6 6-2
10th May - 15h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Nicolas Mahut5-7 6-4 6-4
10th May - 14h35Tomás Berdychdef.Robin Haase7-6 6-3
10th May - 20h50Alexander Zverevdef.Marin Cilic6-7 6-3 6-4
10th May - 12h10Milos Raonicdef.Gilles Müller6-4 6-4
9th May - 15h20David Goffindef.Florian Mayer7-6 6-0
10th May - 12h10Nick Kyrgiosdef.Ryan Harrison6-3 6-3
10th May - 16h35Rafael Nadaldef.Fabio Fognini7-6 3-6 6-4
10th May - 12h10Kei Nishikoridef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman1-6 6-0 6-4
10th May - 14h10David Ferrerdef.Jo-Wilfried Tsongaw.o.
10th May - 16h30Feliciano Lópezdef.Gilles Simon6-3 3-6 7-6
10th May - 13h55Novak Djokovicdef.Nicolas Almagro6-1 4-6 7-5

First Round

Andrew Murray Bye
8th May - 12h10Marius Copildef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez7-6 4-6 7-6
9th May - 14h40Borna Coricdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 7-6
9th May - 17h35Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Lucas Pouille7-6 6-7 6-3
8th May - 12h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-6 6-4
9th May - 12h10Ivo Karlovicdef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-6 6-7 7-6
8th May - 18h30Jared Donaldsondef.Adrian Mannarino7-5 6-3
Dominic Thiem Bye
Stanislas Wawrinka Bye
9th May - 14h05Benoît Pairedef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-3 6-4
8th May - 15h40Pablo Cuevasdef.Thomaz Bellucci7-6 4-6 7-6
8th May - 15h50Nicolas Mahutdef.Jack Sock6-4 0-6 7-6
8th May - 15h25Tomás Berdychdef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-4
8th May - 12h10Robin Haasedef.Daniel Evans7-5 6-2
9th May - 20h10Alexander Zverevdef.Fernando Verdasco7-5 6-3
Marin Cilic Bye
Milos Raonic Bye
9th May - 16h30Gilles Müllerdef.Tommy Haas6-4 7-6
8th May - 13h45Florian Mayerdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol7-5 7-5
7th May - 15h20David Goffindef.Karen Khachanov6-2 7-6
8th May - 19h35Nick Kyrgiosdef.Marcos Baghdatis7-6 6-4
9th May - 12h05Ryan Harrisondef.Bernard Tomic7-5 4-6 6-2
7th May - 12h50Fabio Fogninidef.João Sousa6-4 6-4
Rafael Nadal Bye
Kei Nishikori Bye
9th May - 13h50Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-1 6-3
8th May - 16h10David Ferrerdef.Mikhail Kukushkin2-6 7-6 6-4
8th May - 22h05Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Andrey Kuznetsov7-6 6-7 7-5
8th May - 14h25Gilles Simondef.Gaël Monfils0-6 6-0 7-6
8th May - 23h20Feliciano Lópezdef.Ernesto Escobedo6-4 6-4
9th May - 12h10Nicolas Almagrodef.Tommy Robredo6-3 3-6 6-1
Novak Djokovic Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th May - 11h15Adrian Mannarinodef.Santiago Giraldo6-4 7-6
7th May - 11h10Mikhail Kukushkindef.Borna Coric7-6 6-3
7th May - 17h15Thomaz Belluccidef.Mikhail Youzhny6-2 6-3
7th May - 11h10Ernesto Escobedodef.Nicola Kuhn6-3 6-2
7th May - 14h50Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Andreas Seppi7-6 7-6
7th May - 13h05Denis Istomindef.Jared Donaldson7-6 6-4
7th May - 15h05Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Lukas Lacko6-2 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

6th May - 11h05Adrian Mannarinodef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar3-6 7-6 6-3
6th May - 11h15Santiago Giraldodef.Thiago Monteiro6-4 5-7 7-6
6th May - 11h10Borna Coricdef.Enrique Lopez Perez2-6 7-6 6-2
6th May - 12h35Mikhail Kukushkindef.Daniel Muñoz de la Nava7-6 3-6 6-4
6th May - 16h45Thomaz Belluccidef.Evgeny Donskoy7-6 6-2
6th May - 17h15Mikhail Youzhnydef.Roberto Carballés Baena3-6 6-3 6-4
6th May - 11h05Nicola Kuhndef.Nikoloz Basilashvili7-5 6-0
6th May - 15h20Ernesto Escobedodef.Ivan Dodig6-0 6-3
6th May - 17h55Andreas Seppidef.Carlos Taberner6-3 6-2
6th May - 15h55Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Jerzy Janowicz7-6 6-2
6th May - 14h45Denis Istomindef.Iñigo Cervantes Huegun7-6 6-3
6th May - 15h20Jared Donaldsondef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-1 7-5
6th May - 16h20Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Casper Ruud6-4 6-4
6th May - 14h45Lukas Lackodef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-4 3-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved