All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roma - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roma - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Roma 2017

ItalyItaly - 13th May 2017 - 21th May 2017 - Clay


Final

21th May - 16h25Alexander Zverevdef.Novak Djokovic6-4 6-3

Semi-Finals

20th May - 15h20Alexander Zverevdef.John Isner6-4 6-7 6-1
Novak Djokovicdef.Dominic Thiem6-1 6-0

Quarter-Finals

19th May - 14h10Alexander Zverevdef.Milos Raonic7-6 6-1
19th May - 12h10John Isnerdef.Marin Cilic7-6 2-6 7-6
19th May - 16h15Dominic Thiemdef.Rafael Nadal6-4 6-3
20th May - 14h15Novak Djokovicdef.Juan Martin Del Potro6-1 6-4

Round of 16

18th May - 12h10Alexander Zverevdef.Fabio Fognini6-3 6-3
18th May - 14h25Milos Raonicdef.Tomás Berdych6-3 6-2
18th May - 16h00John Isnerdef.Stanislas Wawrinka7-6 6-4
18th May - 12h30Marin Cilicdef.David Goffin6-3 6-4
18th May - 19h00Dominic Thiemdef.Sam Querrey3-6 6-3 7-6
18th May - 19h30Rafael Nadaldef.Jack Sock6-3 6-4
18th May - 17h30Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Kei Nishikori7-6 6-3
18th May - 16h10Novak Djokovicdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-4 6-4

Round of 32

16th May - 22h00Fabio Fogninidef.Andrew Murray6-2 6-4
17th May - 14h30Alexander Zverevdef.Viktor Troicki6-3 6-4
16th May - 17h20Tomás Berdychdef.Carlos Berlocq6-3 6-4
17th May - 16h15Milos Raonicdef.Tommy Haas6-4 6-3
17th May - 19h45Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Benoît Paire6-3 1-6 6-3
16th May - 16h50John Isnerdef.Florian Mayer7-6 7-6
16th May - 15h00David Goffindef.Fernando Verdasco3-6 6-3 6-2
16th May - 20h45Marin Cilicdef.Ryan Harrison6-3 6-2
17th May - 18h20Dominic Thiemdef.Pablo Cuevas7-6 6-4
17th May - 20h25Sam Querreydef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-4 6-3
17th May - 15h15Jack Sockdef.Jirí Veselý6-4 3-6 7-6
17th May - 14h00Rafael Nadaldef.Nicolas Almagro3-0 ab.
17th May - 12h10Kei Nishikoridef.David Ferrer7-5 6-2
17th May - 14h05Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Kyle Edmund7-5 6-4
17th May - 18h05Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-7 6-1 6-4
16th May - 17h20Novak Djokovicdef.Aljaz Bedene7-6 6-2

First Round

Andrew Murray Bye
14th May - 13h45Fabio Fogninidef.Matteo Berrettini6-1 6-3
15th May - 15h40Viktor Troickidef.Stefano Napolitano7-6 6-2
16th May - 13h25Alexander Zverevdef.Kevin Anderson6-4 4-6 6-4
15th May - 12h10Tomás Berdychdef.Mischa Zverev7-6 6-4
15th May - 15h40Carlos Berlocqdef.Robin Haase6-3 7-5
16th May - 15h20Tommy Haasdef.Ernesto Escobedo6-0 4-6 7-6
Milos Raonic Bye
Stanislas Wawrinka Bye
16th May - 13h45Benoît Pairedef.Nicolas Mahut6-3 6-4
15th May - 17h30Florian Mayerdef.Thiago Monteiro6-4 6-2
14th May - 15h15John Isnerdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-7 7-6 6-1
15th May - 13h25David Goffindef.Thomaz Bellucci6-7 6-3 6-4
14th May - 12h10Fernando Verdascodef.Donald Young6-3 6-3
15th May - 21h50Ryan Harrisondef.Jared Donaldson2-6 7-6 6-3
Marin Cilic Bye
Dominic Thiem Bye
16th May - 11h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 7-6
15th May - 11h15Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Bernard Tomic6-7 6-1 6-4
15th May - 11h05Sam Querreydef.Lucas Pouille7-6 7-6
16th May - 11h15Jack Sockdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-4 1-6 7-5
14th May - 15h50Jirí Veselýdef.Daniel Evans6-3 6-1
15th May - 16h25Nicolas Almagrodef.Andreas Seppi7-6 6-3
Rafael Nadal Bye
Kei Nishikori Bye
16th May - 15h00David Ferrerdef.Feliciano López4-6 6-3 6-1
15th May - 17h25Kyle Edmunddef.João Sousa6-3 6-4
15th May - 19h40Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Grigor Dimitrov3-6 6-2 6-3
16th May - 15h15Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Gilles Simon6-3 6-3
16th May - 18h00Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-4 6-2
15th May - 13h05Aljaz Bedenedef.Gianluca Mager6-7 6-4 3-0 ab.
Novak Djokovic Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th May - 11h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Denis Istomin6-2 5-5 ab.
14th May - 13h00Adrian Mannarinodef.Jared Donaldson6-4 6-1
14th May - 15h30Thiago Monteirodef.Thomaz Bellucci6-3 7-6
14th May - 13h35Aljaz Bedenedef.Renzo Olivo6-3 6-4
14th May - 12h10Kevin Andersondef.Ernesto Escobedo6-2 5-3
14th May - 13h50Carlos Berlocqdef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-1 7-5
14th May - 15h50Nicolas Almagrodef.Alexandr Dolgopolov7-5 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

13th May - 10h15Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Taro Daniel6-1 6-2
13th May - 10h15Denis Istomindef.Andrea Pellegrino6-4 7-5
13th May - 10h15Adrian Mannarinodef.Salvatore Caruso4-6 6-4 7-5
13th May - 12h15Jared Donaldsondef.Marius Copil1-6 6-3 6-4
13th May - 19h10Thomaz Belluccidef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 6-3
13th May - 18h10Thiago Monteirodef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-2 7-6
13th May - 16h40Aljaz Bedenedef.Lukas Lacko6-2 6-3
13th May - 15h50Renzo Olivodef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-1 4-1 ab.
13th May - 17h10Kevin Andersondef.Luca Vanni4-6 6-1 6-2
13th May - 13h55Ernesto Escobedodef.Alessandro Giannessi6-3 6-4
13th May - 13h10Carlos Berlocqdef.Santiago Giraldo6-2 6-1
13th May - 14h30Andrea Arnaboldidef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-0 5-7 7-6
13th May - 17h05Nicolas Almagrodef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 3-6 7-6
13th May - 17h20Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Darian King6-3 3-6 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved