All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Mixed Doubles Grand Slam - Wimbledon - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Mixed Doubles Grand Slam - Wimbledon - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Mixed Doubles Grand Slam - Wimbledon 2017

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 4th July 2017 - 10th July 2017 - Grass


Final

16th Jul - 17h55Jamie Murray
Martina Hingis
def.Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
6-4 6-4

Semi-Finals

14th Jul - 20h10Jamie Murray
Martina Hingis
def.Marcelo Demoliner
María José Martínez Sánchez
6-2 7-5
14th Jul - 19h25Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
def.Bruno Soares
Elena Vesnina
6-4 6-7 6-3

Quarter-Finals

13th Jul - 17h35Jamie Murray
Martina Hingis
def.Ken Skupski
Jocelyn Rae
6-4 6-4
13th Jul - 20h25Marcelo Demoliner
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Mate Pavic
Lyudmyla Kichenok
6-3 2-6 6-3
13th Jul - 19h00Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
def.Rohan Bopanna
Gabriela Dabrowski
6-7 6-4 7-5
13th Jul - 18h10Bruno Soares
Elena Vesnina
def.Andre Begemann
Nicole Melichar
7-5 6-4

Round of 16

11th Jul - 12h15Jamie Murray
Martina Hingis
def.Roman Jebavý
Lucie Hradecka
6-3 6-4
12th Jul - 19h40Ken Skupski
Jocelyn Rae
def.Max Mirnyi
Ekaterina Makarova
7-5 4-6 6-4
12th Jul - 16h45Marcelo Demoliner
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.John Peers
Sabine Lisicki
6-4 3-6 7-5
12th Jul - 15h45Mate Pavic
Lyudmyla Kichenok
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Abigail Spears
7-6 5-7 6-3
12th Jul - 19h10Rohan Bopanna
Gabriela Dabrowski
def.Nikola Mektic
Ana Konjuh
7-6 6-2
12th Jul - 18h50Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
def.Ivan Dodig
Sania Mirza
7-6 6-4
12th Jul - 16h55Andre Begemann
Nicole Melichar
def.Daniel Nestor
Andreja Klepac
6-3 6-7 7-5
12th Jul - 18h10Bruno Soares
Elena Vesnina
def.Michael Venus
Barbora Krejcikova
6-7 6-4 6-2

Round of 32

8th Jul - 19h10Jamie Murray
Martina Hingis
def.Neal Skupski
Anna Smith
6-3 6-0
8th Jul - 18h40Roman Jebavý
Lucie Hradecka
def.Liam Broady
Naomi Broady
6-4 7-5
8th Jul - 20h10Max Mirnyi
Ekaterina Makarova
def.Philipp Petzschner
Kirsten Flipkens
6-1 6-3
8th Jul - 19h45Ken Skupski
Jocelyn Rae
def.Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Andrea Hlavackova
6-4 7-5
10th Jul - 19h20John Peers
Sabine Lisicki
def.Brydan Klein
Harriet Dart
6-1 6-4
8th Jul - 16h30Marcelo Demoliner
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Marcin Matkowski
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
6-2 6-4
8th Jul - 18h20Juan Sebastian Cabal
Abigail Spears
def.Artem Sitak
Olga Savchuk
6-2 7-6
10th Jul - 20h15Mate Pavic
Lyudmyla Kichenok
def.Raven Klaasen
Katarina Srebotnik
6-4 7-5
8th Jul - 19h25Nikola Mektic
Ana Konjuh
def.Jean-Julien Rojer
Hao-Ching Chan
6-4 7-6
8th Jul - 15h50Rohan Bopanna
Gabriela Dabrowski
def.Fabrice Martin
Ioana Raluca Olaru
7-6 7-5
8th Jul - 19h55Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
def.Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
6-1 6-3
8th Jul - 20h15Ivan Dodig
Sania Mirza
def.Yosuke Watanuki
Makoto Ninomiya
7-6 6-2
8th Jul - 19h30Andre Begemann
Nicole Melichar
def.Rajeev Ram
Casey Dellacqua
1-6 6-3 15-13
10th Jul - 18h45Daniel Nestor
Andreja Klepac
def.Purav Raja
Eri Hozumi
6-2 7-5
10th Jul - 17h55Michael Venus
Barbora Krejcikova
def.Mikhail Elgin
Anastasia Rodionova
4-6 6-3 6-4
8th Jul - 17h50Bruno Soares
Elena Vesnina
def.Jack Sock
Madison Keys
6-3 3-6 7-5

First Round

Jamie Murray
Martina Hingis

Bye
7th Jul - 19h55Neal Skupski
Anna Smith
def.Joe Salisbury
Katy Dunne
7-5 6-3
7th Jul - 17h35Liam Broady
Naomi Broady
def.Wesley Koolhof
Demi Schuurs
6-4 6-3
Roman Jebavý
Lucie Hradecka

Bye
Max Mirnyi
Ekaterina Makarova

Bye
7th Jul - 15h05Philipp Petzschner
Kirsten Flipkens
def.Andrés Molteni
Xenia Knoll
6-2 7-5
7th Jul - 20h25Ken Skupski
Jocelyn Rae
def.Divij Sharan
Zhaoxuan Yang
6-3 6-4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Andrea Hlavackova

Bye
Brydan Klein
Harriet Dart

Bye
7th Jul - 16h50John Peers
Sabine Lisicki
def.Scott Lipsky
Alla Kudryavtseva
6-4 7-6
7th Jul - 19h15Marcelo Demoliner
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.John-Patrick Smith
Sloane Stephens
6-3 3-6 9-7
Marcin Matkowski
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová

Bye
Juan Sebastian Cabal
Abigail Spears

Bye
7th Jul - 16h45Artem Sitak
Olga Savchuk
def.Nicholas Monroe
Asia Muhammad
7-5 6-4
7th Jul - 18h15Mate Pavic
Lyudmyla Kichenok
def.Marcus Daniell
Darija Jurak
6-3 7-6
Raven Klaasen
Katarina Srebotnik

Bye
Jean-Julien Rojer
Hao-Ching Chan

Bye
7th Jul - 19h10Nikola Mektic
Ana Konjuh
def.Andre Sa
Raquel Atawo
7-5 6-7 12-10
7th Jul - 17h45Fabrice Martin
Ioana Raluca Olaru
def.Leander Paes
Yi-Fan Xu
5-7 6-3 6-2
Rohan Bopanna
Gabriela Dabrowski

Bye
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Anna-Lena Grönefeld

Bye
7th Jul - 18h15Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
def.Nenad Zimonjic
Victoria Azarenka
6-3 6-4
7th Jul - 16h45Yosuke Watanuki
Makoto Ninomiya
def.Dmitry Tursunov
Daria Gavrilova
4-6 6-3 6-4
Ivan Dodig
Sania Mirza

Bye
Rajeev Ram
Casey Dellacqua

Bye
7th Jul - 20h10Andre Begemann
Nicole Melichar
def.Dominic Inglot
Laura Robson
6-3 6-4
8th Jul - 17h00Purav Raja
Eri Hozumi
def.James Cerretani
Renata Voracova
5-7 6-4 6-2
Daniel Nestor
Andreja Klepac

Bye
Michael Venus
Barbora Krejcikova

Bye
7th Jul - 17h45Mikhail Elgin
Anastasia Rodionova
def.Cameron Norrie
Katie Swan
6-3 7-5
7th Jul - 18h35Jack Sock
Madison Keys
def.Guillermo Duran
Alicja Rosolska
6-4 6-4
Bruno Soares
Elena Vesnina

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved