All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros

Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Roland Garros 2017

FranceFrance - Paris - 27th May 2017 - 11th June 2017 - Clay


Final

11th Jun - 11h40Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
6-2 6-1

Semi-Finals

9th Jun - 17h30Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Yung-jan Chan
Martina Hingis
6-4 6-2
9th Jun - 15h15Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
def.Lucie Hradecka
Katerina Siniaková
7-5 4-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

7th Jun - 13h20Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Kirsten Flipkens
Francesca Schiavone
6-2 6-4
7th Jun - 16h15Yung-jan Chan
Martina Hingis
def.Ioana Raluca Olaru
Olga Savchuk
6-2 6-1
7th Jun - 11h10Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
def.Irina-Camelia Begu
Saisai Zheng
6-3 6-4
7th Jun - 13h00Lucie Hradecka
Katerina Siniaková
def.Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
6-1 6-4

Round of 16

5th Jun - 15h10Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Svetlana Kuznetsova
Kristina Mladenovic
6-4 6-2
4th Jun - 12h45Kirsten Flipkens
Francesca Schiavone
def.Nao Hibino
Alicja Rosolska
6-3 6-2
4th Jun - 14h05Yung-jan Chan
Martina Hingis
def.Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
6-2 6-0
4th Jun - 17h00Ioana Raluca Olaru
Olga Savchuk
def.Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
6-3 3-6 6-2
4th Jun - 14h05Irina-Camelia Begu
Saisai Zheng
def.Yingying Duan
Shuai Peng
6-4 6-2
5th Jun - 11h10Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
def.Daria Gavrilova
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
7-6 6-4
5th Jun - 12h35Lucie Hradecka
Katerina Siniaková
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Barbora Krejcikova
7-5 7-5
5th Jun - 13h00Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Andreja Klepac
María José Martínez Sánchez
3-6 6-3 6-2

Round of 32

4th Jun - 12h20Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Aleksandra Krunic
Ajla Tomljanovic
6-7 6-4 6-4
4th Jun - 18h40Svetlana Kuznetsova
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Jana Cepelova
Su-Wei Hsieh
6-3 6-2
2nd Jun - 13h45Kirsten Flipkens
Francesca Schiavone
def.Myrtille Georges
Chloé Paquet
6-2 6-4
2nd Jun - 11h10Nao Hibino
Alicja Rosolska
def.Darija Jurak
Anastasia Rodionova
6-7 6-3 6-3
3rd Jun - 13h55Yung-jan Chan
Martina Hingis
def.Viktorija Golubic
Kristyna Pliskova
6-1 6-1
2nd Jun - 13h05Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Pauline Parmentier
Yanina Wickmayer
6-2 7-5
3rd Jun - 14h15Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
def.Madison Brengle
Anna Smith
6-1 6-2
2nd Jun - 16h25Ioana Raluca Olaru
Olga Savchuk
def.Timea Babos
Andrea Hlavackova
6-3 4-6 6-3
3rd Jun - 12h15Irina-Camelia Begu
Saisai Zheng
def.Abigail Spears
Katarina Srebotnik
1-6 6-4 6-3
2nd Jun - 15h10Yingying Duan
Shuai Peng
def.Darya Kasatkina
Irina Khromacheva
6-1 6-3
3rd Jun - 11h15Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
def.Eri Hozumi
Miyu Kato
6-4 6-1
2nd Jun - 15h05Daria Gavrilova
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
def.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
Andrea Petkovic
6-2 0-0 ab.
2nd Jun - 12h50Lucie Hradecka
Katerina Siniaková
def.Ana Konjuh
Magda Linette
6-0 4-6 6-2
3rd Jun - 12h45Hao-Ching Chan
Barbora Krejcikova
def.Chen Liang
Qiang Wang
6-3 5-7 6-3
3rd Jun - 15h05Andreja Klepac
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Jennifer Brady
Alison Riske
6-2 6-3
2nd Jun - 13h30Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Alla Kudryavtseva
Alexandra Panova
6-4 6-3

First Round

1st Jun - 15h30Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Alizé Cornet
Elise Mertens
6-1 6-2
31th May - 17h20Aleksandra Krunic
Ajla Tomljanovic
def.Natela Dzalamidze
Veronika Kudermetova
6-2 6-4
31th May - 16h25Jana Cepelova
Su-Wei Hsieh
def.Kurumi Nara
Risa Ozaki
6-2 6-3
1st Jun - 15h50Svetlana Kuznetsova
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Shelby Rogers
Heather Watson
7-5 4-6 6-2
31th May - 16h10Myrtille Georges
Chloé Paquet
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
1-6 7-5 6-4
1st Jun - 13h40Kirsten Flipkens
Francesca Schiavone
def.Yulia Putintseva
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
6-3 6-0
31th May - 14h15Nao Hibino
Alicja Rosolska
def.Jelena Jankovic
Coco Vandeweghe
0-6 7-6 7-6
31th May - 11h10Darija Jurak
Anastasia Rodionova
def.Mona Barthel
Carina Witthöft
6-2 2-6 6-4
1st Jun - 18h05Yung-jan Chan
Martina Hingis
def.Naomi Broady
Maria Sanchez
6-0 6-3
1st Jun - 12h00Viktorija Golubic
Kristyna Pliskova
def.Kateryna Bondarenko
Lesya Tsurenko
5-7 6-2 6-3
31th May - 15h10Pauline Parmentier
Yanina Wickmayer
def.Audrey Albie
Harmony Tan
6-2 6-2
1st Jun - 13h30Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Giulia Morlet
Diane Parry
6-1 6-1
1st Jun - 14h35Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
def.Samantha Stosur
Shuai Zhang
6-2 6-3
1st Jun - 13h15Madison Brengle
Anna Smith
def.Oksana Kalashnikova
Ipek Soylu
7-5 3-6 6-2
31th May - 17h15Ioana Raluca Olaru
Olga Savchuk
def.Mandy Minella
Anastasija Sevastova
7-5 7-5
31th May - 14h40Timea Babos
Andrea Hlavackova
def.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Amandine Hesse
6-3 6-0
1st Jun - 18h05Abigail Spears
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Arantxa Parra Santonja
6-4 3-6 6-4
1st Jun - 11h15Irina-Camelia Begu
Saisai Zheng
def.Xenia Knoll
Nina Stojanovic
6-3 7-6
31th May - 15h35Yingying Duan
Shuai Peng
def.Varvara Lepchenko
Evgeniya Rodina
6-1 7-5
1st Jun - 14h40Darya Kasatkina
Irina Khromacheva
def.Raquel Atawo
Jelena Ostapenko
6-0 3-6 6-4
31th May - 13h25Eri Hozumi
Miyu Kato
def.Asia Muhammad
Taylor Townsend
7-5 6-3
31th May - 11h10Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
def.Marine Partaud
Virginie Razzano
6-0 6-2
31th May - 19h30Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
Andrea Petkovic
def.Maria Irigoyen
Demi Schuurs
6-3 3-6 6-4
31th May - 12h30Daria Gavrilova
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
def.Sania Mirza
Yaroslava Shvedova
7-6 1-6 6-2
31th May - 19h00Lucie Hradecka
Katerina Siniaková
def.Lauren Davis
Nicole Melichar
7-5 4-6 7-6
31th May - 11h10Ana Konjuh
Magda Linette
def.Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiia Kichenok
6-7 6-2 7-6
1st Jun - 11h15Chen Liang
Qiang Wang
def.Chia-Jung Chuang
Misaki Doi
2-1 ab.
31th May - 16h10Hao-Ching Chan
Barbora Krejcikova
def.Annika Beck
Renata Voracova
6-1 6-1
31th May - 13h40Andreja Klepac
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Sorana Cirstea
Donna Vekic
6-7 6-2 4-1 ab.
1st Jun - 11h20Jennifer Brady
Alison Riske
def.Manon Arcangioli
Alberto Lim
6-2 6-1
1st Jun - 11h15Alla Kudryavtseva
Alexandra Panova
def.Shuko Aoyama
Zhaoxuan Yang
7-6 6-4
31th May - 14h55Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Fiona Ferro
Margot Yerolymos
6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved