All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - World Group - Play-Offs - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 

Full results

World Group - Play-Offs 2017

15th September 2017 - 17th September 2017 - Choice


World Group - Play-Offs


Canada4 - 1India
15th Sep - 23h10Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Brayden Schnur5-7 7-6 7-5 7-5
16th Sep - 02h55Denis Shapovalovdef.Yuki Bhambri7-6 6-4 6-7 4-6 6-1
16th Sep - 21h10Daniel Nestor
Vasek Pospisil
def.Rohan Bopanna
Purav Raja
7-5 7-5 5-7 6-3
17th Sep - 21h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-3 7-6 6-3
17th Sep - 23h50Yuki Bhambridef.Brayden Schnur6-4 4-6 6-4 0-0

Portugal2 - 3Germany
15th Sep - 12h10Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.João Sousa4-6 6-3 6-3 6-0
15th Sep - 15h20Pedro Sousadef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-2 7-5 7-6
Tim Puetz
Jan-Lennard Struff
def.Gastão Elias
Pedro Sousa
6-2 4-6 6-7 6-4 6-4
17th Sep - 12h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.João Sousa6-0 6-7 3-6 7-6 6-4
17th Sep - 15h45Joao Dominguesdef.Yannick Hanfmann6-3 7-6

Switzerland3 - 2Belarus
15th Sep - 13h10Yaraslav Shyladef.Henri Laaksonen6-4 6-2 7-6
15th Sep - 15h30Marco Chiudinellidef.Dzmitry Zhyrmont6-3 4-6 6-4 6-3
16th Sep - 13h05Max Mirnyi
Andrei Vasilevski
def.Adrian Bodmer
Luca Margaroli
7-6 7-6 7-6
17th Sep - 13h10Henri Laaksonendef.Dzmitry Zhyrmont6-2 6-2 5-7 6-2
17th Sep - 16h15Marco Chiudinellidef.Yaraslav Shyla6-4 6-3 6-4

Netherlands3 - 2Czech Republic
15th Sep - 14h05Jirí Veselýdef.Thiemo De Bakker4-6 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
15th Sep - 18h25Lukas Rosoldef.Robin Haase6-7 6-3 6-2 3-6 7-5
16th Sep - 13h05Robin Haase
Matwe Middelkoop
def.Roman Jebavý
Adam Pavlasek
4-6 6-4 7-6 6-4
17th Sep - 12h10Robin Haasedef.Jirí Veselý6-1 1-6 6-3 6-4
17th Sep - 14h50Thiemo De Bakkerdef.Lukas Rosol3-6 6-4 6-4 6-4

Japan2 - 1Brazil
15th Sep - 04h05Yuichi Sugitadef.Guilherme Clezar6-2 7-5 7-6
15th Sep - 07h10Go Soedadef.Thiago Monteiro3-6 6-4 6-3 6-7 6-4
18th Sep - 05h15Yuichi Sugitadef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 6-2 6-3
18th Sep - 02h40Marcelo Melo
Bruno Soares
def.Ben Mclachlan
Yasutaka Uchiyama
7-6 6-4 6-2

Kazakhstan3 - 2Argentina
15th Sep - 08h10Mikhail Kukushkindef.Guido Pella6-7 7-6 6-2 6-4
15th Sep - 12h35Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Dmitry Popko6-4 6-2 6-2
16th Sep - 10h10Mikhail Kukushkin
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
def.Guido Pella
Andrés Molteni
6-7 7-6 6-2 6-4
17th Sep - 10h10Mikhail Kukushkindef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-4 6-4 7-6
17th Sep - 13h40Guido Pelladef.Dmitry Popkow.o.

Hungary3 - 1Russia
15th Sep - 16h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Andrey Rublev6-2 6-4 5-7 2-6 6-3
15th Sep - 20h15Karen Khachanovdef.Attila Balázs3-6 6-2 7-6 6-1
16th Sep - 14h15Attila Balázs
Marton Fucsovics
def.Konstantin Kravchuk
Daniil Medvedev
7-6 6-4 7-6
17th Sep - 17h00Marton Fucsovicsdef.Karen Khachanov7-5 6-4 6-4

Colombia1 - 4Croatia
15th Sep - 17h10Marin Cilicdef.Alejandro González6-1 6-4 6-1
15th Sep - 19h30Santiago Giraldodef.Franko Skugor6-4 4-6 5-7 6-4 6-2
16th Sep - 17h00Marin Cilic
Nikola Mektic
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Alejandro Falla
5-7 6-7 6-4 6-2 6-4
17th Sep - 17h10Marin Cilicdef.Santiago Giraldo6-3 6-4 6-4
17th Sep - 19h30Viktor Galovicdef.Alejandro González6-4 2-6 6-2

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved