All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Biel/Bienne - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Biel/Bienne - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Biel/Bienne

Biel/Bienne 2017

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 10th April 2017 - 16th April 2017 - Hard


Final

16th Apr - 15h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Anett Kontaveit6-4 7-6

Semi-Finals

15th Apr - 16h50Marketa Vondrousovadef.Barbora Strýcová7-6 6-2
15th Apr - 14h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-4 4-6 7-5

Quarter-Finals

14th Apr - 18h40Barbora Strýcovádef.Julia Görges4-6 6-3 1-0 ab.
14th Apr - 13h20Marketa Vondrousovadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-2 7-5
14th Apr - 11h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Elise Mertens7-5 6-7 6-1
14th Apr - 14h55Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Camila Giorgi6-4 6-4

Round of 16

13th Apr - 12h35Barbora Strýcovádef.Carina Witthöft6-2 7-6
12th Apr - 14h10Julia Görgesdef.Océane Dodin6-4 6-3
12th Apr - 12h35Kristyna Pliskovadef.Donna Vekic6-1 6-2
13th Apr - 11h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Annika Beck6-1 6-3
12th Apr - 11h10Elise Mertensdef.Mona Barthel6-2 6-4
12th Apr - 11h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-3 6-2
13th Apr - 18h40Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Viktorija Golubic6-1 6-4
13th Apr - 14h50Camila Giorgidef.Carla Suárez Navarro2-6 7-6 6-2

Round of 32

11th Apr - 16h05Barbora Strýcovádef.Marie Bouzkova6-2 4-6 6-2
11th Apr - 18h40Carina Witthöftdef.Belinda Bencic6-1 6-3
11th Apr - 11h10Océane Dodindef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-2 6-2
11th Apr - 14h40Julia Görgesdef.Naomi Broady6-4 6-2
10th Apr - 14h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Roberta Vinci6-4 6-4
11th Apr - 13h05Donna Vekicdef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 6-1
10th Apr - 18h40Annika Beckdef.Rebeka Masarova6-4 6-4
11th Apr - 14h20Marketa Vondrousovadef.Lina Gjorcheska7-6 6-1
10th Apr - 15h35Elise Mertensdef.Monica Niculescu6-2 6-2
10th Apr - 14h10Mona Bartheldef.Jana Cepelova6-3 6-4
11th Apr - 12h30Anett Kontaveitdef.Heather Watson7-6 6-2
11th Apr - 11h10Evgeniya Rodinadef.Timea Babos7-6 4-2 ab.
12th Apr - 18h40Viktorija Golubicdef.Laura Siegemund6-2 4-6 7-6
11th Apr - 15h35Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Pauline Parmentier3-6 6-2 6-3
11th Apr - 18h40Camila Giorgidef.Antonia Lottner6-2 6-2
12th Apr - 13h45Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Julia Boserup6-1 6-2

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

10th Apr - 12h45Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Lina Gjorcheska6-3 6-2
10th Apr - 12h30Marie Bouzkovadef.Amandine Hesse6-2 6-4
10th Apr - 11h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Jasmine Paolini7-5 6-2
10th Apr - 11h15Antonia Lottnerdef.Valeria Solovieva6-2 6-3

Qualifications - Second Round

9th Apr - 15h40Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Amra Sadikovic6-3 4-6 6-3
9th Apr - 16h40Lina Gjorcheskadef.Diana Marcinkevica6-4 4-6 6-4
9th Apr - 17h55Marie Bouzkovadef.Vivien Juhaszova6-2 6-4
9th Apr - 13h00Amandine Hessedef.Ivana Jorovic4-6 6-2 6-3
9th Apr - 14h00Marketa Vondrousovadef.Aryna Sabalenka2-6 6-2 6-1
9th Apr - 11h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Tereza Smitkova2-6 6-4 6-3
9th Apr - 12h40Antonia Lottnerdef.Richel Hogenkamp6-3 6-2
9th Apr - 14h55Valeria Solovievadef.Lesley Kerkhove6-1 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

Aliaksandra Sasnovich Bye
8th Apr - 11h30Amra Sadikovicdef.Tess Sugnaux6-2 7-5
8th Apr - 21h50Lina Gjorcheskadef.Olga Savchuk6-2 3-6 6-2
8th Apr - 18h10Diana Marcinkevicadef.Anastasiya Komardina2-6 6-2 6-0
8th Apr - 16h40Marie Bouzkovadef.Rebecca Sramkova6-4 6-4
8th Apr - 20h20Vivien Juhaszovadef.Eden Silva6-4 6-1
8th Apr - 09h40Amandine Hessedef.Simona Waltert4-6 6-0 6-2
8th Apr - 12h50Ivana Jorovicdef.Xenia Knoll6-1 6-1
8th Apr - 15h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Ylena In-Albon6-2 6-0
8th Apr - 20h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo4-6 6-3 6-4
8th Apr - 11h45Jasmine Paolinidef.Aleksandrina Naydenova7-5 4-6 6-2
8th Apr - 09h35Tereza Smitkovadef.Jana Fett6-3 2-6 6-4
8th Apr - 14h00Richel Hogenkampdef.Natalie Proese3-6 6-2 7-5
8th Apr - 15h50Antonia Lottnerdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová7-5 6-4
8th Apr - 14h00Lesley Kerkhovedef.Leonie Kung6-4 6-3
8th Apr - 17h35Valeria Solovievadef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 4-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved