All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Gstaad - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Gstaad

Gstaad 2017

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Gstaad - 17th July 2017 - 23th July 2017 - Clay


Final

23th Jul - 11h45Kiki Bertensdef.Anett Kontaveit6-4 3-6 6-1

Semi-Finals

22th Jul - 13h05Anett Kontaveitdef.Tereza Martincova6-4 6-1
22th Jul - 11h10Kiki Bertensdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-1 0-0 ab.

Quarter-Finals

21th Jul - 15h05Tereza Martincovadef.Antonia Lottner3-6 6-1 7-5
21th Jul - 19h20Anett Kontaveitdef.Carina Witthöft6-2 6-4
21th Jul - 11h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 6-3
21th Jul - 12h55Kiki Bertensdef.Johanna Larsson6-4 6-4

Round of 16

20th Jul - 15h40Tereza Martincovadef.Caroline Garcia7-5 7-6
20th Jul - 17h55Antonia Lottnerdef.Patty Schnyder7-6 2-6 6-3
19th Jul - 15h35Anett Kontaveitdef.Anna Kalinskaya6-4 4-6 6-4
19th Jul - 17h45Carina Witthöftdef.Rebecca Sramkova2-6 6-2 6-2
19th Jul - 11h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Louisa Chirico6-1 7-5
19th Jul - 13h10Tamara Korpatschdef.Maria Sakkari5-7 6-3 6-0
20th Jul - 11h15Johanna Larssondef.Barbara Haas1-6 7-5 6-1
20th Jul - 13h50Kiki Bertensdef.Anna Zaja6-4 6-2

Round of 32

18th Jul - 12h15Caroline Garciadef.Elitsa Kostova7-5 6-1
18th Jul - 16h45Tereza Martincovadef.Irina Khromacheva6-1 6-2
18th Jul - 18h15Patty Schnyderdef.Amra Sadikovic6-4 6-7 7-6
18th Jul - 15h35Antonia Lottnerdef.Viktorija Golubic5-7 6-4 7-6
18th Jul - 10h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Martina Trevisan6-1 6-3
17th Jul - 16h20Anna Kalinskayadef.Rebeka Masarova7-5 6-7 7-5
17th Jul - 10h35Rebecca Sramkovadef.Nina Stojanovic6-3 6-4
17th Jul - 12h55Carina Witthöftdef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-3 7-6
18th Jul - 10h35Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Evgeniya Rodina4-6 6-3 7-6
17th Jul - 12h00Louisa Chiricodef.Tereza Smitkova7-6 6-4
18th Jul - 13h55Tamara Korpatschdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-3 6-0
17th Jul - 10h40Maria Sakkaridef.Mona Barthel4-6 6-3 6-3
18th Jul - 18h05Johanna Larssondef.Viktoriya Tomova7-5 6-4
18th Jul - 13h50Barbara Haasdef.Basak Eraydin6-4 4-6 7-6
17th Jul - 13h50Anna Zajadef.Patricia Maria Tig6-2 6-3
17th Jul - 15h00Kiki Bertensdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-1

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Jul - 11h10Antonia Lottnerdef.Xenia Knoll7-6 6-2
16th Jul - 13h00Anna Kalinskayadef.Conny Perrin6-1 7-5
16th Jul - 11h05Tereza Smitkovadef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-7 7-5 6-1
16th Jul - 13h35Martina Trevisandef.Andrea Gamiz6-2 6-2
16th Jul - 14h30Anna Zajadef.Olga Saez Larra6-4 2-6 6-1
16th Jul - 15h00Basak Eraydindef.Aleksandrina Naydenova7-6 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

15th Jul - 11h30Antonia Lottnerdef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-2
15th Jul - 13h00Xenia Knolldef.Chloé Paquet0-6 6-3 6-3
15th Jul - 16h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Camilla Rosatello3-6 6-3 6-1
15th Jul - 14h55Conny Perrindef.Chiara Grimm6-7 6-4 6-3
15th Jul - 10h05Tereza Smitkovadef.Julia Grabher6-2 6-1
15th Jul - 13h00Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Cornelia Lister6-3 6-3
15th Jul - 10h10Martina Trevisandef.Diana Marcinkevica5-7 7-6 6-4
15th Jul - 14h35Andrea Gamizdef.Deniz Khazaniuk6-3 6-3
15th Jul - 18h00Anna Zajadef.Kathinka Von Deichmann5-7 6-0 6-2
15th Jul - 17h45Olga Saez Larradef.Tess Sugnaux6-0 6-4
15th Jul - 19h00Basak Eraydindef.Ylena In-Albon6-4 6-3
15th Jul - 20h20Aleksandrina Naydenovadef.Jacqueline Cako6-4 4-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved