All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Hong-Kong - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hong Kong

Full results

Hong-Kong

Hong-Kong 2017

Hong KongHong Kong - 9th October 2017 - 15th October 2017 - Hard


Final

15th Oct - 15h15Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Daria Gavrilova5-7 6-3 7-6

Semi-Finals

14th Oct - 08h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Jennifer Brady6-0 7-5
14th Oct - 09h50Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Qiang Wang6-3 6-4

Quarter-Finals

13th Oct - 08h10Jennifer Bradydef.Nicole Gibbs7-5 6-4
13th Oct - 09h55Daria Gavrilovadef.Lizette Cabrera6-1 3-6 6-4
13th Oct - 12h40Qiang Wangdef.Samantha Stosur7-5 6-2
13th Oct - 14h35Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Naomi Osaka6-3 6-3

Round of 16

12th Oct - 09h00Nicole Gibbsdef.Elina Svitolinaw.o.
12th Oct - 10h50Jennifer Bradydef.Shuai Zhang6-3 6-4
12th Oct - 13h20Lizette Cabreradef.Caroline Wozniackiw.o.
11th Oct - 09h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Shelby Rogers6-1 2-6 6-2
12th Oct - 09h10Qiang Wangdef.Luksika Kumkhum6-4 6-4
11th Oct - 13h10Samantha Stosurdef.Agnieszka Radwanska3-6 6-4 6-0
11th Oct - 10h30Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Jacqueline Cako7-6 6-1
11th Oct - 11h10Naomi Osakadef.Venus Williams7-5 6-2

Round of 32

10th Oct - 13h10Elina Svitolinadef.Zarina Diyas6-4 7-6
9th Oct - 09h05Nicole Gibbsdef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou4-6 6-2 7-5
10th Oct - 13h25Jennifer Bradydef.Misa Eguchi6-3 6-0
9th Oct - 11h25Shuai Zhangdef.Kurumi Nara6-0 6-0
10th Oct - 15h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Eugenie Bouchard6-1 6-1
9th Oct - 11h30Lizette Cabreradef.Shuko Aoyama7-5 6-3
9th Oct - 09h10Shelby Rogersdef.Su Jeong Jang6-4 6-4
10th Oct - 09h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Miyu Kato6-1 7-6
10th Oct - 11h10Luksika Kumkhumdef.Elena Vesnina6-3 6-4
9th Oct - 13h10Qiang Wangdef.Kai-chen Chang6-3 6-0
9th Oct - 09h10Samantha Stosurdef.Ya-Hsuan Lee6-3 4-6 6-1
10th Oct - 09h10Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Ling Zhang6-1 6-2
10th Oct - 12h35Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Timea Babos6-4 6-4
10th Oct - 10h50Jacqueline Cakodef.Priscilla Hon6-3 4-6 7-6
10th Oct - 09h10Naomi Osakadef.Alexa Guarachi7-5 6-4
10th Oct - 10h40Venus Williamsdef.Risa Ozaki6-2 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Oct - 06h00Miyu Katodef.Jia-Jing Lu6-4 6-3
8th Oct - 04h00Alexa Guarachidef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-4 1-6 6-2
8th Oct - 06h00Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Junri Namigata4-6 6-4 6-1
8th Oct - 04h00Jacqueline Cakodef.Peangtarn Plipuech7-5 6-3
8th Oct - 06h15Shuko Aoyamadef.Miharu Imanishi7-5 6-7 6-0
8th Oct - 04h00Priscilla Hondef.Danielle Lao7-5 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

Miyu Katodef.Makoto Ninomiya6-4 6-3
Jia-Jing Ludef.Jennifer Elie2-6 7-6 6-3
Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Valeria Savinykh7-6 6-3
Alexa Guarachidef.Riko Sawayanagi6-4 6-3
Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Hong Yi Cody Wong6-4 6-4
Junri Namigatadef.Nicha Lertpitaksinchai6-2 6-0
Jacqueline Cakodef.Katherine Ip6-0 6-1
Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Ho Ching Wu6-1 6-4
Miharu Imanishidef.Zhaoxuan Yang6-2 6-3
Shuko Aoyamadef.Katarina Zavatska4-6 6-0 6-4
Danielle Laodef.Kwan Yau Ng6-0 6-4
Priscilla Hondef.Julia Glushko6-2 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved