All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Kuala Lumpur - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Kuala Lumpur - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Full results

Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur 2017

MalaysiaMalaysia - 27th February 2017 - 5th March 2017 - Hard


Final

5th Mar - 10h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Nao Hibino6-3 6-2

Semi-Finals

4th Mar - 11h40Nao Hibinodef.Magda Linette2-6 6-4 6-4
4th Mar - 09h05Ashleigh Bartydef.Xinyun Han6-3 7-5

Quarter-Finals

3rd Mar - 14h40Nao Hibinodef.Lesley Kerkhove7-6 6-3
3rd Mar - 11h30Magda Linettedef.Yingying Duan7-6 4-6 6-1
3rd Mar - 08h45Xinyun Handef.Qiang Wang6-7 6-2 6-4
3rd Mar - 07h05Ashleigh Bartydef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-0 7-6

Round of 16

1st Mar - 08h00Nao Hibinodef.Elina Svitolinaw.o.
1st Mar - 09h50Lesley Kerkhovedef.Sabina Sharipova6-4 6-4
2nd Mar - 13h05Magda Linettedef.Shuai Peng5-2 ab.
2nd Mar - 09h40Yingying Duandef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-0 4-6 7-5
2nd Mar - 09h45Qiang Wangdef.Saisai Zheng6-1 6-1
2nd Mar - 08h10Xinyun Handef.Anna Kalinskaya6-3 6-0
1st Mar - 08h15Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Risa Ozaki6-2 6-4
2nd Mar - 08h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Miyu Kato6-0 6-3

Round of 32

28th Feb - 10h35Elina Svitolinadef.Su Jeong Jang6-2 6-3
27th Feb - 08h10Nao Hibinodef.Maryna Zanevska7-5 4-6 6-2
28th Feb - 08h05Sabina Sharipovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh7-5 5-7 6-1
27th Feb - 13h10Lesley Kerkhovedef.Elise Mertens6-4 7-6
28th Feb - 14h25Shuai Pengdef.Kai-chen Chang6-1 6-4
28th Feb - 10h35Magda Linettedef.Katarina Zavatska6-1 3-6 6-3
27th Feb - 08h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-3 7-6
27th Feb - 10h10Yingying Duandef.Zarina Diyas7-5 6-3
28th Feb - 13h00Qiang Wangdef.Nina Stojanovic6-1 6-3
27th Feb - 12h00Saisai Zhengdef.Lin Zhu7-6 2-6 6-3
28th Feb - 13h05Xinyun Handef.Aleksandra Krunic7-5 6-1
28th Feb - 12h35Anna Kalinskayadef.Caroline Garcia7-5 6-2
27th Feb - 14h50Risa Ozakidef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-2 3-6 6-4
27th Feb - 14h55Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Kateryna Kozlova7-6 6-2
27th Feb - 12h25Ashleigh Bartydef.Irina Falconi6-3 5-7 6-0
28th Feb - 14h25Miyu Katodef.Carla Suárez Navarro2-6 6-1 6-3

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

26th Feb - 10h00Lesley Kerkhovedef.Barbara Haas6-1 6-1
26th Feb - 07h10Sabina Sharipovadef.Cindy Burger4-6 7-6 7-6
26th Feb - 08h45Miyu Katodef.Ipek Soylu7-5 7-6
26th Feb - 07h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-1 7-5
26th Feb - 07h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Urszula Radwanska6-0 6-1
26th Feb - 08h15Su Jeong Jangdef.Tereza Martincova6-2 5-7 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

25th Feb - 06h30Lesley Kerkhovedef.Fangzhou Liu4-6 6-1 7-5
25th Feb - 07h15Barbara Haasdef.Shuko Aoyama6-2 6-1
25th Feb - 08h40Sabina Sharipovadef.Theiviya Selvarajoo6-1 6-2
25th Feb - 06h10Cindy Burgerdef.Ye-Xin Ma6-0 6-0
26th Feb - 05h50Miyu Katodef.Aryna Sabalenka7-5 2-6 7-6
26th Feb - 04h10Ipek Soyludef.Paula Kania6-3 6-1
25th Feb - 04h10Dalila Jakupovicdef.Lizette Cabrera6-3 4-6 6-1
25th Feb - 04h35Anna Kalinskayadef.Ksenia Lykina6-1 6-4
25th Feb - 04h20Urszula Radwanskadef.Ivana Jorovic6-1 7-6
25th Feb - 05h55Ashleigh Bartydef.Varatchaya Wongteanchai6-3 6-4
26th Feb - 04h00Su Jeong Jangdef.Ling Zhang6-3 6-3
26th Feb - 04h15Tereza Martincovadef.Jawairiah Noordin6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved