All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Nanchang - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Nanchang

Nanchang 2017

ChinaChina - 24th July 2017 - 30th July 2017 - Hard


Final

30th Jul - 11h25Shuai Pengdef.Nao Hibino6-3 6-2

Semi-Finals

29th Jul - 11h15Nao Hibinodef.Yafan Wang6-0 6-2
29th Jul - 12h35Shuai Pengdef.Xinyun Han6-0 6-3

Quarter-Finals

28th Jul - 10h10Yafan Wangdef.Su-Wei Hsieh7-6 6-0
28th Jul - 12h10Nao Hibinodef.Jing-Jing Lu6-2 6-3
28th Jul - 15h25Xinyun Handef.Arina Rodionova6-1 7-5
28th Jul - 13h35Shuai Pengdef.Lin Zhu7-6 6-0

Round of 16

27th Jul - 11h10Yafan Wangdef.Kai-chen Chang6-0 6-2
26th Jul - 11h20Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Eri Hozumi4-6 6-3 6-4
27th Jul - 12h30Nao Hibinodef.Kristyna Pliskova3-0 ab.
27th Jul - 11h10Jing-Jing Ludef.Jelena Jankovic2-6 6-1 6-2
26th Jul - 14h30Arina Rodionovadef.Fangzhou Liu6-4 6-2
26th Jul - 11h10Xinyun Handef.Qiang Wang5-7 7-6 6-3
27th Jul - 11h10Lin Zhudef.Fang Ying Xun6-3 6-4
27th Jul - 13h30Shuai Pengdef.Tereza Martincova6-2 3-2 ab.

Round of 32

26th Jul - 13h15Kai-chen Changdef.Shuai Zhang6-4 6-7 6-4
25th Jul - 11h10Yafan Wangdef.Miyu Kato6-1 6-4
24th Jul - 11h05Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Xinyu Gao6-3 7-6
24th Jul - 13h10Eri Hozumidef.Saisai Zheng2-6 6-2 6-0
26th Jul - 11h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Su Jeong Jang6-3 7-6
24th Jul - 13h20Nao Hibinodef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-2 3-6 6-3
25th Jul - 11h05Jing-Jing Ludef.Zarina Diyas6-3 1-6 7-6
25th Jul - 13h15Jelena Jankovicdef.Jia-Qi Kang6-2 7-5
25th Jul - 11h15Arina Rodionovadef.Yingying Duan7-5 6-4
24th Jul - 11h05Fangzhou Liudef.Xiao-Di You6-3 1-6 6-4
24th Jul - 11h10Xinyun Handef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-1 7-6
24th Jul - 11h10Qiang Wangdef.Harriet Dart6-4 6-1
25th Jul - 12h50Lin Zhudef.Risa Ozaki6-0 7-5
24th Jul - 13h05Fang Ying Xundef.Wushuang Zheng3-6 7-5 6-2
26th Jul - 11h10Tereza Martincovadef.Alla Kudryavtseva7-5 2-6 6-4
24th Jul - 12h50Shuai Pengdef.Kurumi Nara7-5 4-6 6-3

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Jul - 14h20Fang Ying Xundef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-3 3-6 6-3
23th Jul - 11h45Eri Hozumidef.Junri Namigata6-2 6-7 6-4
23th Jul - 14h25Jing-Jing Ludef.Shuko Aoyama6-3 6-0
23th Jul - 11h45Harriet Dartdef.Jacqueline Cako2-6 6-4 6-2
23th Jul - 12h35Jia-Qi Kangdef.Hanyu Guo3-6 7-6 6-4
23th Jul - 11h05Xiao-Di Youdef.Nicha Lertpitaksinchai6-1 7-5

Qualifications - First Round

22th Jul - 14h25Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Ying Zhang6-4 7-6
22th Jul - 12h30Fang Ying Xundef.Yuuki Tanaka6-4 7-5
22th Jul - 13h00Eri Hozumidef.Qiu Yu Ye6-0 6-1
22th Jul - 10h15Junri Namigatadef.Xuliu Sun6-3 5-0
22th Jul - 14h20Jing-Jing Ludef.Chang Liu6-2 6-2
22th Jul - 10h10Shuko Aoyamadef.Jiaxi Lu6-3 6-2
22th Jul - 12h45Jacqueline Cakodef.Makoto Ninomiya6-3 6-2
22th Jul - 11h40Harriet Dartdef.Shiho Akita7-5 3-2 ab.
22th Jul - 10h10Hanyu Guodef.Ksenia Lykina2-6 6-3 7-5
22th Jul - 13h25Jia-Qi Kangdef.Tara Moore6-4 0-6 6-3
22th Jul - 10h05Xiao-Di Youdef.Riko Sawayanagi3-6 6-2 6-1
22th Jul - 11h35Nicha Lertpitaksinchaidef.Ayano Shimizu6-4 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved