All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Nottingham - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Nottingham 2017

Great BritainGreat Britain - 12th June 2017 - 18th June 2017 - Hard


Final

18th Jun - 16h35Donna Vekicdef.Johanna Konta2-6 7-6 7-5

Semi-Finals

17th Jun - 14h10Johanna Kontadef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-2 7-5
17th Jun - 17h40Donna Vekicdef.Lucie Safarova7-6 3-6 7-6

Quarter-Finals

16th Jun - 12h10Johanna Kontadef.Ashleigh Barty6-3 7-5
16th Jun - 15h30Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Kristie Ahn6-4 6-1
16th Jun - 17h10Lucie Safarovadef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-3 0-6 6-4
16th Jun - 14h00Donna Vekicdef.Maria Sakkari6-2 6-3

Round of 16

15th Jun - 14h10Johanna Kontadef.Yanina Wickmayer6-4 6-1
14th Jun - 13h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Jana Fett6-2 6-1
15th Jun - 15h45Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Alison Riske6-2 6-7 7-5
14th Jun - 14h05Kristie Ahndef.Magda Linette6-3 6-1
15th Jun - 18h40Lucie Safarovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh1-6 6-3 7-6
14th Jun - 14h55Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Kurumi Nara6-3 6-2
14th Jun - 12h15Donna Vekicdef.Julia Boserup6-3 6-4
15th Jun - 12h10Maria Sakkaridef.Christina McHale1-6 7-6 7-5

Round of 32

13th Jun - 12h10Johanna Kontadef.Tara Moore6-2 3-0 ab.
12th Jun - 18h00Yanina Wickmayerdef.Elizaveta Kulichkova6-4 5-4
13th Jun - 13h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Tatjana Maria4-6 6-3 6-0
12th Jun - 12h10Jana Fettdef.Mona Barthel6-3 5-7 7-5
13th Jun - 16h10Alison Riskedef.Heather Watson6-2 6-3
13th Jun - 12h10Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Dayana Yastremska6-1 6-2
12th Jun - 13h45Magda Linettedef.Océane Dodin6-4 7-6
12th Jun - 14h15Kristie Ahndef.Naomi Osaka6-1 6-1
13th Jun - 17h40Lucie Safarovadef.Grace Min6-3 6-7 6-2
12th Jun - 15h00Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Kristina Kucova6-1 6-4
12th Jun - 13h00Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Tereza Martincova6-2 6-2
13th Jun - 15h45Kurumi Naradef.Lauren Davis6-3 6-3
13th Jun - 13h25Donna Vekicdef.Shelby Rogers6-4 6-3
12th Jun - 16h30Julia Boserupdef.Laura Robson6-4 6-3
13th Jun - 12h10Maria Sakkaridef.Jana Cepelova7-6 5-7 7-6
13th Jun - 19h40Christina McHaledef.Anastasija Sevastova6-0 5-7 7-6

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Jun - 12h10Jana Fettdef.Sachia Vickery6-4 6-3
11th Jun - 12h10Kristie Ahndef.Destanee Aiava7-5 6-2
11th Jun - 13h40Tereza Martincovadef.Eden Silva6-2 6-3
11th Jun - 15h00Elizaveta Kulichkovadef.Caroline Dolehide6-7 6-3 6-4
11th Jun - 12h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Ashley Weinhold3-6 6-2 6-2
11th Jun - 15h10Grace Mindef.Lizette Cabrera5-7 6-4 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

10th Jun - 13h45Sachia Vickerydef.Brianna Morgan6-2 7-5
10th Jun - 13h45Jana Fettdef.Alexa Glatch6-3 6-4
10th Jun - 13h50Kristie Ahndef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-3 6-4
10th Jun - 14h10Destanee Aiavadef.Laura Deigman6-3 6-4
10th Jun - 15h40Tereza Martincovadef.Freya Christie6-3 6-3
10th Jun - 17h00Eden Silvadef.Deniz Khazaniuk6-3 3-6 6-1
10th Jun - 14h00Elizaveta Kulichkova Bye
10th Jun - 16h20Caroline Dolehidedef.Alexandra Stevenson6-3 6-4
10th Jun - 13h40Ashley Weinholddef.Isabella Shinikova7-5 7-6
10th Jun - 15h30Dayana Yastremskadef.Michelle Larcher de Brito6-3 6-1
10th Jun - 15h40Lizette Cabreradef.Caitlin Whoriskey6-2 6-1
10th Jun - 15h15Grace Mindef.Darija Jurak6-1 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved