All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Nürnberger Versicherungscup - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Nürnberger Versicherungscup

Nürnberger Versicherungscup 2017

GermanyGermany - Nuremberg - 22th May 2017 - 28th May 2017 - Clay


Final

27th May - 13h40Kiki Bertensdef.Barbora Krejcikova6-2 6-1

Semi-Finals

26th May - 13h35Kiki Bertensdef.Misaki Doi6-2 0-1 ab.
26th May - 15h05Barbora Krejcikovadef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 4-6 6-0

Quarter-Finals

25th May - 16h30Kiki Bertensdef.Alison Riske6-4 6-3
25th May - 11h40Misaki Doidef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-4 0-0 ab.
25th May - 13h35Barbora Krejcikovadef.Carina Witthöft3-6 6-3 7-6
26th May - 12h40Sorana Cirsteadef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 3-6 6-4

Round of 16

24th May - 16h10Kiki Bertensdef.Annika Beck7-5 6-2
Alison Riskedef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 6-2
24th May - 13h10Misaki Doidef.Océane Dodin3-6 6-0 6-3
24th May - 14h10Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Tatjana Maria6-2 6-4
24th May - 18h00Carina Witthöftdef.Julia Görges6-1 7-5
24th May - 11h10Barbora Krejcikovadef.Laura Siegemund6-4 5-5 ab.
Sorana Cirsteadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-0 6-7 6-3
24th May - 18h00Yulia Putintsevadef.Yanina Wickmayer6-4 6-0

Round of 32

23th May - 12h15Kiki Bertensdef.Katharina Gerlach6-2 6-1
23th May - 14h10Annika Beckdef.Lena Rüffer6-3 6-3
21th May - 15h40Kirsten Flipkensdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-2 4-6 6-3
22th May - 11h10Alison Riskedef.Elise Mertens6-4 4-6 6-3
22th May - 17h40Océane Dodindef.Shuai Zhang6-7 6-3 6-4
22th May - 13h10Misaki Doidef.Maria Sakkari7-6 0-0 ab.
22th May - 13h45Tatjana Mariadef.Marie Bouzkova6-0 6-1
23th May - 11h05Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Anna Zaja3-6 7-5 6-1
22th May - 15h15Julia Görgesdef.Nao Hibino7-5 6-1
23th May - 11h05Carina Witthöftdef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-0
22th May - 11h15Barbora Krejcikovadef.Alexandra Cadantu6-4 5-2 ab.
23th May - 15h45Laura Siegemunddef.Katharina Hobgarski6-0 6-1
21th May - 13h25Sorana Cirsteadef.Monica Niculescu6-4 1-0 ab.
21th May - 14h45Varvara Lepchenkodef.Evgeniya Rodina6-2 6-2
22th May - 16h45Yanina Wickmayerdef.Amra Sadikovic7-6 6-7 6-2
23th May - 11h00Yulia Putintsevadef.Julia Glushko6-4 5-7 6-0

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th May - 11h55Alexandra Cadantudef.Mira Antonitsch5-7 6-1 6-1
21th May - 11h40Anna Zajadef.Julia Glushko7-6 6-0
21th May - 11h45Barbora Krejcikovadef.Petra Krejsova6-4 6-4
21th May - 10h05Amra Sadikovicdef.Aleksandrina Naydenova6-1 6-3
21th May - 10h05Lena Rüfferdef.Victoria Kamenskaya6-2 6-3
21th May - 10h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Mayo Hibi6-1 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

20th May - 16h15Alexandra Cadantudef.Kateryna Bondarenko0-6 6-4 6-4
20th May - 12h10Mira Antonitschdef.Valeria Solovieva7-6 6-3
20th May - 17h20Julia Glushkodef.Nicole Melichar6-3 1-6 6-4
20th May - 14h10Anna Zajadef.Fiona Ferro7-5 6-2
20th May - 16h10Petra Krejsovadef.Teliana Pereira6-3 1-0 ab.
20th May - 16h10Barbora Krejcikovadef.Jesika Maleckova6-3 2-6 6-2
20th May - 12h10Aleksandrina Naydenovadef.Marina Erakovic6-4 7-6
20th May - 10h10Amra Sadikovicdef.Lara Schmidt6-3 6-4
20th May - 14h00Lena Rüfferdef.Galina Voskoboeva6-2 6-3
20th May - 13h25Victoria Kamenskayadef.Paula Kania6-3 6-7 7-5
20th May - 10h10Mayo Hibidef.Anastasiya Komardina6-2 3-6 7-6
20th May - 10h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Zoe Kruger6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved