All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Prague - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Prague - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Full results

Prague 2017

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 1st May 2017 - 7th May 2017 - Clay


Final

6th May - 11h05Mona Bartheldef.Kristyna Pliskova2-6 7-5 6-2

Semi-Finals

5th May - 11h10Mona Bartheldef.Barbora Strýcová3-6 6-2 6-3
5th May - 16h30Kristyna Pliskovadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals

4th May - 11h05Mona Bartheldef.Camila Giorgi7-6 7-6
4th May - 13h25Barbora Strýcovádef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 5-7 6-3
4th May - 16h25Kristyna Pliskovadef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-7 6-4 6-2
5th May - 13h30Jelena Ostapenkodef.Ana Konjuh3-6 6-4 6-3

Round of 16

3rd May - 11h10Camila Giorgidef.Qiang Wang4-6 6-3 6-2
3rd May - 11h10Mona Bartheldef.Océane Dodin6-3 6-1
3rd May - 13h35Barbora Strýcovádef.Lucie Hradecka6-3 7-5
3rd May - 11h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva4-6 6-4 6-4
3rd May - 17h00Kristyna Pliskovadef.Lucie Safarovaw.o.
3rd May - 13h25Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Samantha Stosur6-3 6-2
3rd May - 18h45Ana Konjuhdef.Marketa Vondrousova6-4 7-6
3rd May - 15h35Jelena Ostapenkodef.Caroline Wozniacki5-7 6-3 7-6

Round of 32

1st May - 14h20Camila Giorgidef.Karolina Pliskova7-6 6-2
1st May - 16h20Qiang Wangdef.Maria Sakkari6-1 4-6 6-2
1st May - 14h05Océane Dodindef.Annika Beck7-5 6-4
2nd May - 14h15Mona Bartheldef.Shuai Zhang6-0 6-3
2nd May - 12h55Barbora Strýcovádef.Julia Görges6-4 6-0
2nd May - 12h45Lucie Hradeckadef.Magda Linette6-3 6-4
2nd May - 13h00Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Viktorija Golubic6-1 6-1
2nd May - 14h30Katerina Siniakovádef.Danka Kovinic6-2 4-6 6-2
2nd May - 17h00Lucie Safarovadef.Kristina Kucova3-6 7-5 6-3
2nd May - 14h30Kristyna Pliskovadef.Jelena Jankovic6-4 6-4
2nd May - 11h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Christina McHale6-3 6-4
2nd May - 11h15Samantha Stosurdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-2 6-3
2nd May - 16h05Ana Konjuhdef.Jana Cepelova6-2 6-2
1st May - 11h35Marketa Vondrousovadef.Carina Witthöft6-7 7-5 6-2
2nd May - 15h35Jelena Ostapenkodef.Lesya Tsurenko6-4 6-3
2nd May - 11h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Misaki Doi6-0 7-5

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st May - 12h40Lucie Hradeckadef.Ana Bogdan6-2 6-4
1st May - 10h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Mariana Duque Marino6-2 6-1
1st May - 10h10Mona Bartheldef.Denisa Allertova6-0 6-3
1st May - 10h15Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Donna Vekic4-6 6-4 6-3

Qualifications - Second Round

30th Apr - 13h15Lucie Hradeckadef.Karolina Berankova6-3 6-3
30th Apr - 13h25Ana Bogdandef.Tereza Martincova6-3 6-1
30th Apr - 10h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Tereza Smitkova6-2 6-3
30th Apr - 12h10Mariana Duque Marinodef.Anastasia Zarycka6-1 6-2
30th Apr - 12h10Mona Bartheldef.Jasmine Paolini6-2 4-6 7-6
30th Apr - 11h30Denisa Allertovadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-4 6-1
30th Apr - 10h15Donna Vekicdef.Antonia Lottner6-2 6-4
30th Apr - 10h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Rebecca Sramkova6-4 6-0

Qualifications - First Round

29th Apr - 16h50Lucie Hradeckadef.Risa Ozaki6-4 5-7 6-2
29th Apr - 15h05Karolina Berankovadef.Virginie Razzano5-7 6-3 6-3
29th Apr - 17h00Ana Bogdandef.Tamara Korpatsch2-6 7-5 7-5
29th Apr - 18h45Tereza Martincovadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-3 6-1
29th Apr - 15h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Katarzyna Piter6-1 6-0
29th Apr - 12h05Tereza Smitkovadef.Heather Watson7-6 1-6 7-5
29th Apr - 12h20Anastasia Zaryckadef.Monika Kilnarova3-6 6-1 6-4
29th Apr - 13h40Mariana Duque Marinodef.Viktoria Kuzmova5-7 6-4 6-4
29th Apr - 11h50Mona Bartheldef.Sachia Vickery6-3 6-2
29th Apr - 17h40Jasmine Paolinidef.Veronika Kudermetova7-6 3-6 6-4
29th Apr - 10h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Anastasiya Komardina7-5 4-6 6-4
29th Apr - 15h10Denisa Allertovadef.Isabella Shinikova6-4 6-1
29th Apr - 10h15Donna Vekicdef.Victoria Kamenskaya6-2 7-5
29th Apr - 10h10Antonia Lottnerdef.Kai-chen Chang6-3 7-6
29th Apr - 13h10Rebecca Sramkovadef.Asia Muhammad6-0 6-3
29th Apr - 10h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved