All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Rabat - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Rabat - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Morocco

Full results

Rabat 2017

MoroccoMorocco - 1st May 2017 - 7th May 2017 - Clay


Final

6th May - 16h15Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Francesca Schiavone7-5 7-5

Semi-Finals

5th May - 15h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Sara Errani6-4 6-0
5th May - 16h50Francesca Schiavonedef.Varvara Lepchenko7-5 6-4

Quarter-Finals

4th May - 15h45Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Lauren Davis6-4 3-6 6-3
4th May - 12h10Sara Erranidef.Daria Gavrilova7-6 6-4
4th May - 18h20Francesca Schiavonedef.Tatjana Maria6-1 4-6 6-3
4th May - 14h25Varvara Lepchenkodef.Catherine Bellis6-3 6-2

Round of 16

3rd May - 20h20Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Ekaterina Makarova6-2 7-5
3rd May - 14h15Lauren Davisdef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-1 6-2
3rd May - 15h20Daria Gavrilovadef.Elise Mertens6-2 6-1
3rd May - 12h10Sara Erranidef.Alison Riske7-6 6-7 6-2
3rd May - 16h45Tatjana Mariadef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-3 6-4
3rd May - 14h50Francesca Schiavonedef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-4 6-4
3rd May - 12h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Yulia Putintseva1-6 6-4 6-1
3rd May - 16h55Catherine Bellisdef.Timea Bacsinszky6-7 7-5 7-5

Round of 32

2nd May - 13h20Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Conny Perrin6-2 7-6
1st May - 13h10Ekaterina Makarovadef.Yanina Wickmayer6-3 6-2
2nd May - 15h25Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-1 6-4
2nd May - 12h10Lauren Davisdef.Nadia Podoroska6-2 6-1
2nd May - 12h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Maryna Zanevska6-2 6-2
2nd May - 16h50Elise Mertensdef.Pauline Parmentier4-6 7-6 6-2
1st May - 16h40Sara Erranidef.Anna Blinkova6-3 6-3
1st May - 18h30Alison Riskedef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-4
2nd May - 15h50Tatjana Mariadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-3 6-1
2nd May - 13h35Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Aleksandra Krunic6-2 7-6
2nd May - 12h10Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Lina Qostal6-1 6-0
1st May - 16h40Francesca Schiavonedef.Timea Babos6-4 6-1
1st May - 14h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Andrea Petkovic6-3 6-4
1st May - 14h35Varvara Lepchenkodef.Kirsten Flipkens6-3 1-6 6-3
2nd May - 13h35Catherine Bellisdef.Nao Hibino6-1 4-6 7-5
2nd May - 15h10Timea Bacsinszkydef.Johanna Larsson6-3 6-1

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st May - 14h30Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Daniela Hantuchova7-6 6-3
1st May - 13h05Nadia Podoroskadef.Martina Trevisan6-3 6-2
1st May - 13h05Aleksandra Krunicdef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-2 6-0
1st May - 13h05Conny Perrindef.Ivana Jorovic6-0 7-5

Qualifications - Second Round

30th Apr - 17h35Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Amra Sadikovic6-4 3-6 6-1
30th Apr - 14h30Daniela Hantuchovadef.Quirine Lemoine6-7 6-4 6-2
30th Apr - 14h20Nadia Podoroskadef.Teliana Pereira6-3 6-0
30th Apr - 14h50Martina Trevisandef.Nina Stojanovic6-3 6-3
30th Apr - 13h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Barbora Krejcikova6-3 6-1
30th Apr - 16h30Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Chloé Paquet6-2 6-3
30th Apr - 13h10Ivana Jorovicdef.Montserrat González Benítez6-4 6-1
30th Apr - 13h10Conny Perrindef.Tara Moore6-1 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

29th Apr - 16h45Amra Sadikovicdef.Ons Jabeur6-2 4-6 6-4
29th Apr - 18h10Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Amandine Hesse7-6 6-4
29th Apr - 14h25Daniela Hantuchovadef.Lilya Hadab6-1 6-0
29th Apr - 16h45Quirine Lemoinedef.Olga Savchuk6-2 6-3
29th Apr - 13h55Nadia Podoroskadef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-7 6-4 7-5
29th Apr - 12h05Teliana Pereiradef.Lesley Kerkhove6-0 6-4
29th Apr - 16h05Martina Trevisandef.Laura Pous Tio6-4 6-1
29th Apr - 14h40Nina Stojanovicdef.Laura Pigossi3-6 7-6 7-5
29th Apr - 13h15Aleksandra Krunicdef.Anastasia Rodionova6-0 6-3
29th Apr - 13h10Barbora Krejcikovadef.Abir El Fahimi6-2 6-0
29th Apr - 17h40Chloé Paquetdef.Cornelia Lister6-3 2-6 7-5
29th Apr - 15h35Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Camilia Benabdeljalil6-2 6-0
29th Apr - 12h10Ivana Jorovicdef.Aryna Sabalenka3-6 6-2 6-3
29th Apr - 13h35Montserrat González Benítezdef.Arantxa Rus7-5 5-7 6-3
29th Apr - 12h05Tara Mooredef.Rita Atik6-1 6-0
29th Apr - 12h10Conny Perrindef.Cindy Burger6-1 1-0 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved