All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Shenzhen - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Shenzhen - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Shenzhen

Shenzhen 2017

ChinaChina - 2nd January 2017 - 8th January 2017 - Hard


Final

7th Jan - 07h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Alison Riske6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals

6th Jan - 07h10Alison Riskedef.Camila Giorgi6-3 6-3
6th Jan - 05h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Johanna Konta1-6 6-4 6-4

Quarter-Finals

5th Jan - 09h10Alison Riskedef.Agnieszka Radwanska6-2 3-6 6-0
5th Jan - 11h10Camila Giorgidef.Qiang Wang6-0 6-2
5th Jan - 05h05Johanna Kontadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-4 6-7 6-3
5th Jan - 07h35Katerina Siniakovádef.Nina Stojanovic6-3 6-4

Round of 16

3rd Jan - 08h25Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Sorana Cirstea6-0 6-3
3rd Jan - 10h00Alison Riskedef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-1 6-1
4th Jan - 08h30Camila Giorgidef.Saisai Zheng6-7 7-5 6-4
3rd Jan - 04h10Qiang Wangdef.Monica Niculescu7-6 6-4
4th Jan - 05h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Kai-chen Chang6-1 6-2
3rd Jan - 06h30Johanna Kontadef.Vania King1-6 6-3 6-2
4th Jan - 06h45Nina Stojanovicdef.Ons Jabeur4-6 6-3 6-3
4th Jan - 06h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Simona Halep6-3 4-6 7-5

Round of 32

2nd Jan - 09h10Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Yingying Duan6-2 6-7 7-5
1st Jan - 09h30Sorana Cirsteadef.Kristina Kucova6-3 4-6 6-4
1st Jan - 08h35Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Galina Voskoboeva6-4 5-7 6-3
1st Jan - 08h35Alison Riskedef.Lin Zhu7-6 7-6
2nd Jan - 06h50Camila Giorgidef.Ana Bogdan1-6 7-6 6-3
2nd Jan - 04h10Saisai Zhengdef.Fangzhou Liu6-7 6-0 6-3
1st Jan - 07h05Qiang Wangdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-2 6-3
1st Jan - 04h10Monica Niculescudef.Kai-Lin Zhang5-7 6-1 6-3
2nd Jan - 04h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Anastasija Sevastova1-6 6-3 7-6
2nd Jan - 06h20Kai-chen Changdef.Viktorija Golubic7-6 6-1
1st Jan - 12h05Vania Kingdef.Maria Sakkari2-6 6-1 6-2
2nd Jan - 04h10Johanna Kontadef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-2 6-0
2nd Jan - 09h10Nina Stojanovicdef.Timea Babos1-6 5-5 6-2
2nd Jan - 08h05Ons Jabeurdef.Stefanie Vögele6-0 6-2
2nd Jan - 07h25Katerina Siniakovádef.Shuai Peng6-3 7-5
2nd Jan - 05h20Simona Halepdef.Jelena Jankovic6-1 3-6 6-3

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Jan - 05h15Kai-chen Changdef.Anastasia Pivovarova6-2 6-4
1st Jan - 05h10Ons Jabeurdef.Fangzhou Liu6-2 6-2
1st Jan - 06h30Nina Stojanovicdef.Ana Bogdan6-7 6-4 6-4
1st Jan - 06h50Stefanie Vögeledef.Anastasiya Komardina6-3 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

31th Dec - 04h15Anastasia Pivovarovadef.Risa Ozaki6-7 6-4 6-1
31th Dec - 06h50Kai-chen Changdef.Isabella Shinikova2-6 7-5 7-6
31th Dec - 04h15Ons Jabeurdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-0 6-3
31th Dec - 04h15Fangzhou Liudef.Xinyun Han6-1 4-6 7-5
31th Dec - 06h55Nina Stojanovicdef.Patricia Maria Tig6-7 6-3 6-4
Ana Bogdandef.Qianhui Tang6-2 6-2
31th Dec - 05h30Anastasiya Komardinadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 3-6 6-3
31th Dec - 08h15Stefanie Vögeledef.Veronika Kudermetova7-5 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved