All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Wuhan - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Wuhan 2017

ChinaChina - 25th September 2017 - 1st October 2017 - Hard


Final

30th Sep - 13h40Caroline Garciadef.Ashleigh Barty6-7 7-6 6-2

Semi-Finals

Ashleigh Bartydef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 6-0
Caroline Garciadef.Maria Sakkari6-3 6-2

Quarter-Finals

Jelena Ostapenkodef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco1-6 6-3 6-2
Ashleigh Bartydef.Karolina Pliskova4-6 7-6 7-6
Maria Sakkaridef.Alizé Cornet7-6 7-5
Caroline Garciadef.Ekaterina Makarova7-6 6-4

Round of 16

27th Sep - 12h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Magda Linette6-2 1-6 6-4
27th Sep - 10h00Jelena Ostapenkodef.Monica Puig6-2 3-6 6-3
27th Sep - 08h50Karolina Pliskovadef.Qiang Wang6-2 6-1
27th Sep - 06h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Agnieszka Radwanska4-6 6-0 6-4
27th Sep - 12h15Alizé Cornetdef.Varvara Lepchenko3-6 6-4 6-2
27th Sep - 09h55Maria Sakkaridef.Elena Vesnina7-6 7-5
27th Sep - 14h35Caroline Garciadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-3 7-5
27th Sep - 08h10Ekaterina Makarovadef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 6-4

Round of 32

26th Sep - 15h05Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Lesya Tsurenko6-4 6-4
26th Sep - 12h45Magda Linettedef.Katerina Siniaková6-1 6-2
26th Sep - 12h40Monica Puigdef.Shuai Peng4-6 6-3 6-4
26th Sep - 09h45Jelena Ostapenkodef.Barbora Strýcová2-6 7-5 6-3
26th Sep - 08h55Karolina Pliskovadef.Shuai Zhang6-4 3-6 6-4
26th Sep - 09h45Qiang Wangdef.Sorana Cirstea6-3 6-3
26th Sep - 06h40Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Julia Görges7-5 7-5
25th Sep - 14h55Ashleigh Bartydef.Johanna Konta6-0 4-6 7-6
26th Sep - 08h15Alizé Cornetdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-3 6-3
26th Sep - 10h05Varvara Lepchenkodef.Kiki Bertens6-4 6-4
26th Sep - 12h20Elena Vesninadef.Elise Mertens6-2 6-4
26th Sep - 13h10Maria Sakkaridef.Caroline Wozniacki7-5 6-3
26th Sep - 11h05Dominika Cibulkovadef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-2 6-2
26th Sep - 08h10Caroline Garciadef.Christina McHale6-1 6-1
26th Sep - 08h10Ekaterina Makarovadef.Lauren Davis6-2 6-4
26th Sep - 11h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Simona Halep6-2 5-1

First Round

Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
24th Sep - 06h40Lesya Tsurenkodef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-3 7-6
24th Sep - 08h10Magda Linettedef.Anett Kontaveit7-5 6-4
24th Sep - 09h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 6-2
25th Sep - 14h55Shuai Pengdef.Petra Kvitova7-6 6-7 7-6
24th Sep - 10h00Monica Puigdef.Mona Barthel6-0 6-7 6-4
25th Sep - 10h35Barbora Strýcovádef.Ons Jabeur6-1 6-3
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
25th Sep - 12h15Shuai Zhangdef.Donna Vekic7-5 5-7 6-1
24th Sep - 15h25Sorana Cirsteadef.Yafan Wang6-3 6-3
25th Sep - 08h45Qiang Wangdef.Sloane Stephens6-2 6-2
25th Sep - 08h10Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-4 7-5
25th Sep - 10h35Julia Görgesdef.Daria Gavrilova6-4 1-6 6-4
24th Sep - 06h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Catherine Bellis7-5 6-0
Johanna Konta Bye
Svetlana Kuznetsova Bye
25th Sep - 13h15Alizé Cornetdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-3 6-2
25th Sep - 14h40Kiki Bertensdef.Monica Niculescu6-2 6-1
25th Sep - 06h40Varvara Lepchenkodef.Madison Keys6-2 7-6
24th Sep - 13h40Elena Vesninadef.Yingying Duan6-3 6-4
25th Sep - 08h15Elise Mertensdef.Naomi Osaka6-4 1-6 6-4
24th Sep - 06h45Maria Sakkaridef.Yulia Putintseva1-6 6-4 6-2
Caroline Wozniacki Bye
Dominika Cibulkova Bye
25th Sep - 12h00Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Samantha Stosur6-4 3-6 6-3
24th Sep - 12h00Christina McHaledef.Roberta Vinci6-4 6-4
25th Sep - 10h10Caroline Garciadef.Angelique Kerber3-6 6-3 6-1
24th Sep - 10h45Ekaterina Makarovadef.Anastasija Sevastova6-4 6-2
25th Sep - 10h20Lauren Davisdef.Andrea Petkovic6-3 6-2
25th Sep - 08h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Alison Riske6-1 2-6 6-3
Simona Halep Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Sep - 13h00Monica Niculescudef.Fangzhou Liu2-6 6-1 6-0
24th Sep - 09h10Maria Sakkaridef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-1 7-6
24th Sep - 12h45Andrea Petkovicdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-1 6-1
24th Sep - 11h15Christina McHaledef.Bernarda Pera7-5 4-0 ab.
24th Sep - 10h45Monica Puigdef.Kai-chen Chang7-6 6-2
Magda Linettedef.Jing-Jing Lu6-7 6-4 6-1
24th Sep - 11h05Varvara Lepchenkodef.Carina Witthöft6-1 7-6
24th Sep - 09h10Ons Jabeurdef.Heather Watson6-1 4-6 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

Monica Niculescudef.Jia-Jing Lu6-2 6-1
Fangzhou Liudef.Anastasia Rodionova6-1 4-2 ab.
Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Xinyu Gao6-3 6-1
Maria Sakkaridef.Aleksandrina Naydenova6-3 6-0
Andrea Petkovicdef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-1 6-2
Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Lin Zhu7-6 6-4
Bernarda Peradef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-6 6-2
Christina McHaledef.Nicole Gibbs6-1 3-6 6-3
Monica Puigdef.Lucie Hradecka4-4 ab.
Kai-chen Changdef.Madison Brengle4-6 6-4 6-2
Magda Linettedef.Arina Rodionova6-3 6-3
Jing-Jing Ludef.Danka Kovinic3-6 6-2 6-2
Carina Witthöftdef.Shuko Aoyama6-0 7-5
Varvara Lepchenkodef.Kristie Ahn6-0 6-2
Heather Watsondef.Xinyun Han6-7 6-2 7-5
Ons Jabeurdef.Shanshan Guo6-1 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved