All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Beijing - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Beijing

Beijing 2017

ChinaChina - 28th September 2017 - 8th October 2017 - Hard


Final

8th Oct - 10h40Caroline Garciadef.Simona Halep6-4 7-6

Semi-Finals

7th Oct - 13h40Caroline Garciadef.Petra Kvitova6-3 7-5
7th Oct - 08h55Simona Halepdef.Jelena Ostapenko6-2 6-4

Quarter-Finals

6th Oct - 10h50Petra Kvitovadef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-4
6th Oct - 15h15Caroline Garciadef.Elina Svitolina6-7 7-5 7-6
6th Oct - 09h30Jelena Ostapenkodef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 6-4
6th Oct - 06h40Simona Halepdef.Darya Kasatkina6-2 6-1

Round of 16

5th Oct - 08h35Barbora Strýcovádef.Daria Gavrilova6-0 6-4
5th Oct - 13h40Petra Kvitovadef.Caroline Wozniacki6-1 6-4
5th Oct - 10h40Elina Svitolinadef.Elena Vesnina6-2 7-5
5th Oct - 06h40Caroline Garciadef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-1
5th Oct - 08h20Jelena Ostapenkodef.Shuai Peng3-0 ab.
5th Oct - 06h40Sorana Cirsteadef.Karolina Pliskova6-1 7-5
4th Oct - 16h05Darya Kasatkinadef.Agnieszka Radwanska4-6 7-5 6-2
4th Oct - 10h40Simona Halepdef.Maria Sharapova6-2 6-2

Round of 32

3rd Oct - 08h30Barbora Strýcovádef.Julia Görges6-4 6-2
3rd Oct - 10h00Daria Gavrilovadef.Coco Vandeweghe6-3 2-0 ab.
3rd Oct - 08h15Petra Kvitovadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-4 6-4
2nd Oct - 15h20Caroline Wozniackidef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 6-2
4th Oct - 12h40Elina Svitolinadef.Ashleigh Barty6-4 6-2
3rd Oct - 06h45Elena Vesninadef.Yingying Duan6-3 6-2
2nd Oct - 14h20Alizé Cornetdef.Angelique Kerber6-4 6-4
4th Oct - 06h40Caroline Garciadef.Elise Mertens7-6 6-4
4th Oct - 08h40Shuai Pengdef.Monica Niculescu6-3 6-2
4th Oct - 06h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Samantha Stosur6-3 7-5
3rd Oct - 11h25Sorana Cirsteadef.Christina McHale7-6 6-0
3rd Oct - 10h25Karolina Pliskovadef.Andrea Petkovic6-4 6-4
3rd Oct - 06h40Darya Kasatkinadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-4 7-5
3rd Oct - 14h35Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Shuai Zhang7-5 7-5
3rd Oct - 06h40Maria Sharapovadef.Ekaterina Makarova6-4 4-6 6-1
3rd Oct - 08h55Simona Halepdef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-1 2-1 ab.

First Round

2nd Oct - 11h45Barbora Strýcovádef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-1 2-0 ab.
1st Oct - 10h45Julia Görgesdef.Madison Brengle6-4 6-3
30th Sep - 09h20Daria Gavrilovadef.Anett Kontaveit7-5 7-5
2nd Oct - 11h05Coco Vandeweghedef.Donna Vekic6-2 6-2
30th Sep - 08h25Petra Kvitovadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 7-5
2nd Oct - 11h15Varvara Lepchenkodef.Lesya Tsurenko5-7 6-4 6-2
30th Sep - 11h35Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Lauren Davis6-1 6-1
1st Oct - 08h30Caroline Wozniackidef.Qiang Wang6-1 6-7 6-1
1st Oct - 13h40Elina Svitolinadef.Lin Zhu6-3 6-2
Ashleigh Barty Bye
2nd Oct - 11h10Elena Vesninadef.Magda Linette6-0 0-0 ab.
30th Sep - 17h05Yingying Duandef.Kristina Mladenovic7-5 6-4
30th Sep - 06h40Angelique Kerberdef.Naomi Osaka6-2 7-5
1st Oct - 10h55Alizé Cornetdef.Yafan Wang6-3 7-5
Caroline Garcia Bye
2nd Oct - 12h30Elise Mertensdef.Dominika Cibulkova7-6 6-1
1st Oct - 15h10Monica Niculescudef.Johanna Konta6-1 6-2
2nd Oct - 08h40Shuai Pengdef.Shelby Rogers7-6 3-6 7-5
1st Oct - 06h40Samantha Stosurdef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 6-2
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
2nd Oct - 10h55Christina McHaledef.Sloane Stephens6-3 6-0
30th Sep - 10h25Sorana Cirsteadef.Mona Barthel7-6 6-1
1st Oct - 10h55Andrea Petkovicdef.Kiki Bertens6-4 6-0
1st Oct - 10h40Karolina Pliskovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-3 6-4
1st Oct - 11h20Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-7 7-5 6-1
30th Sep - 12h50Darya Kasatkinadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva7-6 6-1
1st Oct - 06h40Shuai Zhangdef.Yulia Putintseva6-4 6-4
1st Oct - 08h35Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Carina Witthöft7-5 6-3
30th Sep - 13h45Maria Sharapovadef.Anastasija Sevastova7-6 5-7 7-6
1st Oct - 10h00Ekaterina Makarovadef.Jennifer Brady6-3 6-3
1st Oct - 06h40Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Eugenie Bouchard6-4 6-3
30th Sep - 10h05Simona Halepdef.Alison Riske6-3 3-6 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Sep - 08h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich0-6 6-3 6-4
30th Sep - 08h40Andrea Petkovicdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-0 6-4
30th Sep - 10h25Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Zarina Diyas3-6 6-3 7-5
30th Sep - 05h10Madison Brengledef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-3 6-2
30th Sep - 06h50Jennifer Bradydef.Monica Puig6-4 6-4
30th Sep - 05h10Carina Witthöftdef.Ons Jabeur6-4 6-1
30th Sep - 11h10Christina McHaledef.Nicole Gibbs6-4 3-6 6-4
30th Sep - 05h15Magda Linettedef.Xinyu Gao6-2 2-6 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-3 6-0
Varvara Lepchenkodef.Fangzhou Liu4-6 6-4 6-4
Andrea Petkovicdef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-3 6-3
Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Kristie Ahn6-7 6-4 7-5
Zarina Diyasdef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-2 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Yanni Liu6-1 6-1
Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Jia-Jing Lu2-6 6-3 6-3
Madison Brengledef.Xinyun Han6-4 6-1
Jennifer Bradydef.Danka Kovinic6-4 6-1
Monica Puigdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-4 6-1
Carina Witthöftdef.Lizette Cabrera6-0 6-2
Ons Jabeurdef.Fang Ying Xun6-3 6-2
Nicole Gibbsdef.Heather Watson6-7 6-4 6-4
Christina McHaledef.Aryna Sabalenka1-6 6-4 6-4
Xinyu Gaodef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-4 2-6 6-1
Magda Linettedef.Kai-chen Chang6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved