All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - New Haven - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

New Haven

New Haven 2017

United StatesUnited States - 18th August 2017 - 27th August 2017 - Hard


Final

26th Aug - 21h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Dominika Cibulkova4-6 6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals

26th Aug - 01h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Agnieszka Radwanska6-4 6-4
25th Aug - 21h10Dominika Cibulkovadef.Elise Mertens6-1 6-3

Quarter-Finals

25th Aug - 01h05Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Shuai Peng7-5 6-3
24th Aug - 19h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 6-4
24th Aug - 20h30Elise Mertensdef.Shuai Zhangw.o.
24th Aug - 21h55Dominika Cibulkovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova7-5 6-4

Round of 16

23th Aug - 01h10Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Eugenie Bouchard6-3 7-5
23th Aug - 03h10Shuai Pengdef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni6-2 6-3
22th Aug - 19h40Daria Gavrilovadef.Timea Babos7-5 7-6
23th Aug - 18h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Ana Bogdan6-1 7-6
22th Aug - 22h10Elise Mertensdef.Darya Kasatkina6-2 7-5
23th Aug - 20h05Shuai Zhangdef.Magda Linette6-3 6-7 6-3
23th Aug - 22h45Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro7-6 6-0
24th Aug - 01h10Dominika Cibulkovadef.Alizé Cornet2-6 6-2 6-4

Round of 32

Agnieszka Radwanska Bye
21th Aug - 20h30Eugenie Boucharddef.Lauren Davis6-1 6-3
20th Aug - 21h05Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Anett Kontaveit6-4 6-7 6-3
21th Aug - 16h10Shuai Pengdef.Katerina Siniaková1-6 6-3 7-6
21th Aug - 18h30Timea Babosdef.Kristina Mladenovic7-5 7-5
21th Aug - 18h40Daria Gavrilovadef.Kristyna Pliskova7-5 4-6 7-5
21th Aug - 21h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-2 6-3
21th Aug - 16h10Ana Bogdandef.Elena Vesnina7-5 7-5
21th Aug - 22h30Darya Kasatkinadef.Barbora Strýcová7-5 6-3
22th Aug - 00h35Elise Mertensdef.Kiki Bertens4-6 6-4 6-2
22th Aug - 04h30Magda Linettedef.Roberta Vinci6-3 6-1
22th Aug - 01h20Shuai Zhangdef.Petra Kvitova6-2 6-1
21th Aug - 22h00Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Christina McHale3-6 6-2 6-4
22th Aug - 18h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Jana Cepelova6-4 4-0 ab.
20th Aug - 23h30Alizé Cornetdef.Yulia Putintseva6-0 6-0
Dominika Cibulkova Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Vera Zvonareva7-5 ab.
19th Aug - 19h20Kirsten Flipkensdef.Tatjana Maria6-7 6-3 7-5
Kristyna Pliskovadef.Viktoriya Tomova6-1 4-6 6-3
19th Aug - 19h05Carina Witthöftdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-2 6-3
Elise Mertensdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-4 6-2
19th Aug - 22h45Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Shuko Aoyama7-5 6-4
19th Aug - 20h10Magda Linettedef.Pauline Parmentier6-1 6-7 6-4
19th Aug - 22h25Kurumi Naradef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich7-6 6-4
19th Aug - 22h45Ana Bogdandef.Johanna Larsson6-3 6-7 6-4
Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 6-1
Jana Cepelovadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-2 7-6
Christina McHaledef.Misaki Doi6-4 7-6

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Aug - 17h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-3 6-4
20th Aug - 17h05Kristyna Pliskovadef.Carina Witthöft6-2 4-6 6-3
20th Aug - 17h10Elise Mertensdef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-4 6-4
20th Aug - 19h25Magda Linettedef.Kurumi Nara6-2 6-2
20th Aug - 18h50Ana Bogdandef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-2 6-2
20th Aug - 18h45Jana Cepelovadef.Christina McHale6-3 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Brienne Minor6-1 6-1
Vera Zvonarevadef.Anastasia Rodionova2-6 6-3 6-1
Kirsten Flipkensdef.Barbora Krejcikova6-3 6-1
Tatjana Mariadef.Evgeniya Rodina6-4 6-1
Kristyna Pliskovadef.Arina Rodionova6-2 6-7 6-2
Viktoriya Tomovadef.Maria Mateas7-6 6-3
Carina Witthöftdef.Abigail Spears6-1 6-2
Varvara Lepchenkodef.Risa Ozaki6-3 6-3
Elise Mertensdef.Monica Puig7-5 6-4
Aleksandra Krunicdef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-3 6-2
Shuko Aoyamadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-7 6-4 6-4
Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Kayla Day6-3 6-2
Pauline Parmentierdef.Mona Barthel6-2 6-3
Magda Linettedef.Samantha Martinelli6-2 6-1
Kurumi Naradef.Julia Elbaba6-2 6-2
Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Shelby Rogers6-3 6-1
Johanna Larssondef.María José Martínez Sánchez6-3 6-3
Ana Bogdandef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-4 6-4
Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Maria Sakkari6-2 6-4
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Lucie Hradecka6-3 7-6
Irina-Camelia Begudef.Viktorija Golubic6-1 6-4
Jana Cepelovadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-1 7-5
Misaki Doidef.Sofia Kenin6-3 6-7 6-0
Christina McHaledef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved