All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sydney - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sydney - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Sydney

Sydney 2017

AustraliaAustralia - 6th January 2017 - 15th January 2017 - Hard


Final

13th Jan - 08h40Johanna Kontadef.Agnieszka Radwanska6-4 6-2

Semi-Finals

12th Jan - 11h00Johanna Kontadef.Eugenie Bouchard6-2 6-2
12th Jan - 06h15Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Barbora Strýcová6-1 6-2

Quarter-Finals

11th Jan - 06h00Johanna Kontadef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 7-5
11th Jan - 06h05Eugenie Boucharddef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 6-3
11th Jan - 02h15Barbora Strýcovádef.Caroline Wozniacki7-5 6-7 6-4
11th Jan - 09h40Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Yingying Duan6-3 6-2

Round of 16

10th Jan - 04h15Darya Kasatkinadef.Angelique Kerber7-6 6-2
10th Jan - 06h05Johanna Kontadef.Daria Gavrilova6-1 6-3
10th Jan - 02h10Eugenie Boucharddef.Dominika Cibulkova6-4 6-3
10th Jan - 01h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova7-5 6-3
10th Jan - 04h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Yulia Putintseva6-0 7-5
10th Jan - 01h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Roberta Vinci6-2 6-3
10th Jan - 06h15Yingying Duandef.Coco Vandeweghe6-3 6-2
10th Jan - 09h30Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Christina McHale7-6 6-1

Round of 32

Angelique Kerber Bye
8th Jan - 08h15Darya Kasatkinadef.Timea Babos3-6 6-4 6-2
9th Jan - 09h15Daria Gavrilovadef.Donna Vekic6-3 7-6
9th Jan - 01h15Johanna Kontadef.Arina Rodionova6-3 6-4
9th Jan - 02h10Dominika Cibulkovadef.Laura Siegemund6-2 6-0
8th Jan - 03h50Eugenie Boucharddef.Shuai Zhang7-6 6-2
9th Jan - 04h15Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Samantha Stosur6-3 6-1
8th Jan - 02h15Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-1 6-4
9th Jan - 05h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Monica Puig6-3 2-6 6-4
8th Jan - 06h45Yulia Putintsevadef.Belinda Bencic6-4 2-3 ab.
9th Jan - 02h40Barbora Strýcovádef.Ekaterina Makarova6-3 7-5
9th Jan - 01h10Roberta Vincidef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-0
9th Jan - 05h00Coco Vandeweghedef.Elena Vesnina6-2 4-0 ab.
9th Jan - 07h15Yingying Duandef.Irina Falconi7-5 3-6 6-0
9th Jan - 04h20Christina McHaledef.Kateryna Bondarenko4-6 7-5 6-2
Agnieszka Radwanska Bye

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Jan - 01h10Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Naomi Broady6-1 6-1
8th Jan - 03h00Christina McHaledef.Irina Falconi6-1 6-3
8th Jan - 01h15Maria Sakkaridef.Donna Vekic6-3 6-4
8th Jan - 02h35Yingying Duandef.Arina Rodionova4-6 7-5 7-6

Qualifications - Second Round

7th Jan - 00h05Naomi Broadydef.Ellen Perez6-4 6-7 6-3
7th Jan - 03h10Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni3-6 6-3 6-3
7th Jan - 05h15Christina McHaledef.Kristina Kucova6-2 6-1
7th Jan - 06h30Irina Falconidef.Carina Witthöft6-4 6-2
7th Jan - 02h25Maria Sakkaridef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-3 2-0 ab.
7th Jan - 00h10Donna Vekicdef.Vania King6-2 2-6 7-5
7th Jan - 03h15Yingying Duandef.Jana Cepelovaw.o.
7th Jan - 04h15Arina Rodionovadef.Danka Kovinic6-3 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

6th Jan - 05h00Naomi Broadydef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-1 6-4
6th Jan - 05h25Ellen Perezdef.Kateryna Kozlova6-4 6-4
6th Jan - 07h05Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Saisai Zheng6-2 7-6
6th Jan - 06h25Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Viktoriya Tomova6-3 3-6 6-1
6th Jan - 03h40Christina McHaledef.Jennifer Brady6-1 6-3
6th Jan - 03h40Kristina Kucovadef.Magda Linette3-6 6-3 7-5
6th Jan - 06h10Carina Witthöftdef.Denisa Allertova6-2 6-1
6th Jan - 08h25Irina Falconidef.Océane Dodin7-5 6-4
6th Jan - 06h55Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Patricia Maria Tig7-6 6-3
6th Jan - 04h10Maria Sakkaridef.Evgeniya Rodina6-3 7-6
6th Jan - 03h40Donna Vekicdef.Barbora Stefkova7-5 6-2
6th Jan - 03h30Vania Kingdef.Olivia Tjandramulia6-2 6-1
6th Jan - 06h25Jana Cepelovadef.Louisa Chirico2-6 6-2 7-5
6th Jan - 05h35Yingying Duandef.Varvara Lepchenko6-1 6-4
6th Jan - 08h10Arina Rodionovadef.Abbie Myers7-5 3-6 6-2
6th Jan - 07h25Danka Kovinicdef.Mona Barthel6-1 1-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved