All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Bogotá - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Bogotá - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Colombia

Full results

Bogotá

Bogotá 2017

ColombiaColombia - Bogotá - 10th April 2017 - 16th April 2017 - Clay


Final

15th Apr - 20h40Francesca Schiavonedef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-4 7-5

Semi-Finals

14th Apr - 21h35Francesca Schiavonedef.Johanna Larsson7-5 6-4
14th Apr - 18h55Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-2 4-6 6-4

Quarter-Finals

13th Apr - 23h05Francesca Schiavonedef.Kiki Bertens6-1 6-4
13th Apr - 22h55Johanna Larssondef.Sara Errani7-5 6-4
13th Apr - 17h05Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Aleksandra Krunic7-5 5-7 6-2
13th Apr - 20h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Magda Linette6-4 4-6 7-6

Round of 16

13th Apr - 17h05Kiki Bertensdef.Cindy Burger6-2 7-5
12th Apr - 19h45Francesca Schiavonedef.Dalila Jakupovic6-1 6-2
12th Apr - 17h40Johanna Larssondef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-4 6-4
12th Apr - 19h30Sara Erranidef.Sachia Vickery6-2 6-3
12th Apr - 17h40Aleksandra Krunicdef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-0 7-5
12th Apr - 19h35Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Irina Khromacheva7-6 6-0
12th Apr - 17h40Magda Linettedef.Elitsa Kostova6-4 6-4
12th Apr - 17h40Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Katerina Siniaková6-2 6-3

Round of 32

11th Apr - 19h10Kiki Bertensdef.Nina Stojanovic6-4 6-1
10th Apr - 18h55Cindy Burgerdef.Tatjana Maria5-7 6-3 6-4
11th Apr - 17h40Dalila Jakupovicdef.Irina Falconi6-2 6-4
11th Apr - 23h00Francesca Schiavonedef.Patricia Maria Tig6-3 6-4
10th Apr - 21h25Johanna Larssondef.Fiona Ferro2-6 6-2 6-1
11th Apr - 17h40Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Beatriz Haddad Maia2-6 6-3 6-4
10th Apr - 17h35Sachia Vickerydef.Alyssa Mayo6-0 6-2
11th Apr - 17h40Sara Erranidef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-2 6-4
11th Apr - 19h00Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Maria Sakkari6-3 7-6
10th Apr - 19h55Aleksandra Krunicdef.Mariana Duque Marino6-2 6-4
11th Apr - 21h55Irina Khromachevadef.Emiliana Arango6-2 6-2
10th Apr - 17h35Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Conny Perrin4-6 6-3 6-2
11th Apr - 17h40Magda Linettedef.Nadia Podoroska6-1 6-3
10th Apr - 17h45Elitsa Kostovadef.Grace Min6-3 6-1
11th Apr - 19h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Denisa Allertova6-1 7-6
11th Apr - 22h05Katerina Siniakovádef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-0 6-4

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Apr - 19h25Nadia Podoroskadef.Daniela Seguel6-3 7-6
9th Apr - 20h05Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Teliana Pereira7-6 4-6 6-4
9th Apr - 17h10Conny Perrindef.Tereza Martincova3-6 6-1 3-1 ab.
9th Apr - 19h40Cindy Burgerdef.Montserrat González Benítez7-6 3-6 6-3
9th Apr - 20h35Fiona Ferrodef.Jia-Jing Lu6-1 6-2
9th Apr - 17h10Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Francoise Abanda7-5 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

8th Apr - 17h35Daniela Segueldef.Dalma Galfi2-6 6-3 6-4
9th Apr - 19h00Nadia Podoroskadef.Tereza Mrdeza6-4 5-7 7-6
9th Apr - 19h00Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Paula Kania6-2 6-2
8th Apr - 20h20Teliana Pereiradef.Catalina Pella6-2 6-4
8th Apr - 17h45Tereza Martincovadef.Jacqueline Cako6-3 6-4
8th Apr - 17h35Conny Perrindef.Stephanie Nemtsova6-1 6-1
8th Apr - 19h15Cindy Burgerdef.Jesika Maleckova6-3 6-4
8th Apr - 18h50Montserrat González Benítezdef.Dayana Yastremska5-7 6-2 7-6
9th Apr - 18h30Jia-Jing Ludef.Paula Cristina Gonçalves4-6 7-5 7-5
9th Apr - 18h30Fiona Ferrodef.Sofia Shapatava6-3 7-6
8th Apr - 19h00Francoise Abandadef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-2 6-4
8th Apr - 17h40Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Jessica Plazas6-0 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved