All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Istanbul - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Istanbul - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Full results

Istanbul

Istanbul 2017

TurkeyTurkey - 24th April 2017 - 30th April 2017 - Clay


Final

30th Apr - 16h10Elina Svitolinadef.Elise Mertens6-2 6-4

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 16h10Elina Svitolinadef.Jana Cepelova6-2 6-3
29th Apr - 18h10Elise Mertensdef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-1 6-1

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 20h35Elina Svitolinadef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 6-4
28th Apr - 14h40Jana Cepelovadef.Dayana Yastremska2-6 7-6 6-4
28th Apr - 11h40Irina-Camelia Begudef.Basak Eraydin2-6 7-6 6-1
28th Apr - 17h45Elise Mertensdef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-4 4-6 6-2

Round of 16

27th Apr - 18h30Elina Svitolinadef.Alexandra Cadantu6-3 6-3
26th Apr - 16h55Sorana Cirsteadef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-2
27th Apr - 12h10Jana Cepelovadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-4 7-6
26th Apr - 14h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-1 6-4
27th Apr - 14h45Basak Eraydindef.Ayla Aksu6-1 6-3
26th Apr - 14h55Irina-Camelia Begudef.Kirsten Flipkens6-1 1-6 6-3
27th Apr - 11h40Elise Mertensdef.Sara Errani7-6 3-6 6-3
27th Apr - 16h10Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Timea Babos6-4 7-6

Round of 32

26th Apr - 18h10Elina Svitolinadef.Victoria Kamenskaya6-4 0-6 6-1
26th Apr - 12h00Alexandra Cadantudef.Nao Hibino2-6 6-0 6-3
24th Apr - 19h10Maria Sakkaridef.Danka Kovinic7-6 6-3
25th Apr - 10h05Sorana Cirsteadef.Fiona Ferro6-3 6-1
25th Apr - 14h10Jana Cepelovadef.Eugenie Bouchard6-0 6-4
25th Apr - 16h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Ipek Soylu6-3 7-5
25th Apr - 15h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Kai-chen Chang6-1 6-3
24th Apr - 16h45Dayana Yastremskadef.Andrea Petkovic3-6 6-0 6-3
25th Apr - 10h10Basak Eraydindef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-2 6-4
26th Apr - 10h10Ayla Aksudef.Elizaveta Kulichkova7-5 6-1
25th Apr - 14h05Kirsten Flipkensdef.Kristina Kucova6-0 1-0 ab.
25th Apr - 11h30Irina-Camelia Begudef.Tatjana Maria1-6 6-1 7-5
26th Apr - 10h10Elise Mertensdef.Kateryna Kozlova6-4 6-1
25th Apr - 18h15Sara Erranidef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-0 6-1
26th Apr - 16h10Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Maryna Zanevska6-2 6-1
26th Apr - 12h15Timea Babosdef.Conny Perrin6-3 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Apr - 14h00Alexandra Cadantudef.Nadia Podoroska6-2 4-6 6-3
24th Apr - 11h10Conny Perrindef.Veronika Kudermetova6-2 7-6
24th Apr - 14h55Victoria Kamenskayadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-2 6-4
24th Apr - 12h45Fiona Ferrodef.Anastasiya Komardina6-4 6-3
24th Apr - 11h10Elizaveta Kulichkovadef.Teliana Pereira3-6 7-5 6-4
24th Apr - 10h10Basak Eraydindef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-4 4-6 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

23th Apr - 16h35Alexandra Cadantudef.Dalila Jakupovic6-1 6-4
23th Apr - 17h35Nadia Podoroskadef.Melis Sezer2-6 6-4 7-5
23th Apr - 15h05Conny Perrindef.Sabina Sharipova6-0 6-3
23th Apr - 13h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Sofia Shapatava6-4 6-2
23th Apr - 10h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Ipek Oz6-3 4-6 7-5
23th Apr - 10h10Victoria Kamenskayadef.Akiko Omae6-0 6-0
23th Apr - 10h10Fiona Ferrodef.Tereza Martincova6-4 6-2
23th Apr - 15h10Anastasiya Komardinadef.Berfu Cengiz6-4 4-6 6-2
23th Apr - 11h40Teliana Pereiradef.Tara Moore6-0 4-6 7-6
23th Apr - 14h40Elizaveta Kulichkovadef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-4 4-6 6-4
23th Apr - 11h25Alla Kudryavtsevadef.Andreea Mitu6-3 6-2
23th Apr - 12h35Basak Eraydindef.Tereza Smitkova4-6 6-2 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved