All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Charleston - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Charleston - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Charleston

Charleston 2017

United StatesUnited States - 1st April 2017 - 9th April 2017 - Clay


Final

9th Apr - 19h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 6-1

Semi-Finals

8th Apr - 21h50Jelena Ostapenkodef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni6-3 5-7 6-4
8th Apr - 19h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Laura Siegemund3-6 6-2 6-1

Quarter-Finals

7th Apr - 22h30Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Shelby Rogers6-7 6-1 6-1
8th Apr - 01h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Caroline Wozniacki6-2 6-4
7th Apr - 20h45Laura Siegemunddef.Anastasija Sevastova6-2 6-4
7th Apr - 19h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-4 6-1

Round of 16

7th Apr - 03h05Shelby Rogersdef.Naomi Osaka6-4 6-2
6th Apr - 20h20Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Kiki Bertens7-6 6-4
6th Apr - 19h15Jelena Ostapenkodef.Fanny Stollar6-1 1-0 ab.
7th Apr - 01h20Caroline Wozniackidef.Anastasia Rodionova6-3 6-3
6th Apr - 17h05Anastasija Sevastovadef.Ons Jabeur7-5 7-6
6th Apr - 23h40Laura Siegemunddef.Lucie Safarova6-2 6-3
6th Apr - 17h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Samantha Stosur7-5 6-3
6th Apr - 21h05Darya Kasatkinadef.Daria Gavrilova6-3 4-6 6-0

Round of 32

5th Apr - 23h25Shelby Rogersdef.Madison Keys4-6 6-1 6-1
5th Apr - 19h45Naomi Osakadef.Shuai Zhang6-4 6-4
5th Apr - 18h30Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Mona Barthel6-3 6-2
5th Apr - 17h55Kiki Bertensdef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-2 7-5
5th Apr - 16h10Fanny Stollardef.Elena Vesnina7-6 7-6
5th Apr - 18h50Jelena Ostapenkodef.Maria Sakkari6-2 4-6 6-2
5th Apr - 20h55Anastasia Rodionovadef.Sara Errani6-2 6-2
6th Apr - 19h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Annika Beck7-5 6-1
5th Apr - 16h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Andrea Petkovic6-3 6-4
5th Apr - 17h10Ons Jabeurdef.Magda Linette6-4 6-4
5th Apr - 22h30Lucie Safarovadef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-3 6-3
5th Apr - 20h00Laura Siegemunddef.Venus Williams6-4 6-7 7-5
5th Apr - 02h05Samantha Stosurdef.Jelena Jankovic6-1 6-3
5th Apr - 19h45Irina-Camelia Begudef.Kristina Kucova4-6 6-2 7-6
5th Apr - 16h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Monica Puig6-0 6-7 6-2
5th Apr - 18h30Daria Gavrilovadef.Alison Riske6-3 5-1

First Round

Madison Keys Bye
4th Apr - 18h15Shelby Rogersdef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-7 6-3 7-6
3rd Apr - 18h10Naomi Osakadef.Johanna Larsson6-7 6-4 6-2
4th Apr - 20h55Shuai Zhangdef.Misaki Doi6-2 6-1
4th Apr - 19h40Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Aleksandra Krunic6-1 4-6 6-3
4th Apr - 16h10Mona Bartheldef.Jennifer Brady7-5 6-4
3rd Apr - 19h10Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Evgeniya Rodina6-4 7-5
Kiki Bertens Bye
Elena Vesnina Bye
4th Apr - 18h55Fanny Stollardef.Asia Muhammad6-3 7-5
3rd Apr - 20h35Jelena Ostapenkodef.Ana Bogdan6-4 6-2
4th Apr - 16h10Maria Sakkaridef.Lauren Davis7-5 6-4
4th Apr - 21h50Sara Erranidef.Grace Min6-1 6-1
4th Apr - 18h00Anastasia Rodionovadef.Yingying Duan7-6 6-1
4th Apr - 23h10Annika Beckdef.Louisa Chirico6-0 3-0 ab.
Caroline Wozniacki Bye
Anastasija Sevastova Bye
3rd Apr - 20h35Andrea Petkovicdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-5 6-2
3rd Apr - 20h50Ons Jabeurdef.Marina Erakovic6-4 6-1
4th Apr - 16h10Magda Linettedef.Yulia Putintseva4-6 6-2 6-4
4th Apr - 22h50Lucie Safarovadef.Varvara Lepchenko7-5 6-7 6-3
4th Apr - 21h00Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Sofia Kenin6-4 6-4
4th Apr - 20h45Laura Siegemunddef.Lesya Tsurenko6-7 6-2 7-6
Venus Williams Bye
Samantha Stosur Bye
3rd Apr - 22h30Jelena Jankovicdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-0 6-4
4th Apr - 18h10Kristina Kucovadef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa5-7 7-5 7-6
4th Apr - 20h55Irina-Camelia Begudef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-0 6-0
3rd Apr - 18h10Monica Puigdef.Katerina Siniaková4-6 6-2 4-1 ab.
4th Apr - 16h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Danka Kovinic6-1 6-2
3rd Apr - 18h10Alison Riskedef.Kayla Day7-5 4-6 6-0
Daria Gavrilova Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

2nd Apr - 18h20Sofia Kenindef.Fiona Ferro7-5 6-2
2nd Apr - 16h10Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Tena Lukas7-6 6-3
2nd Apr - 20h55Ana Bogdandef.Alexandra Dulgheru1-6 6-0 6-4
2nd Apr - 17h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Jesika Maleckova3-6 6-3 7-6
2nd Apr - 19h45Asia Muhammaddef.Ons Jabeur6-4 6-2
2nd Apr - 20h05Fanny Stollardef.Grace Min4-6 6-2 6-4
2nd Apr - 16h10Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Amanda Carreras2-6 7-6 6-4
2nd Apr - 19h10Anastasia Rodionovadef.Sesil Karatantcheva7-5 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

1st Apr - 18h35Sofia Kenindef.Taylor Townsend6-4 6-3
1st Apr - 18h30Fiona Ferrodef.Montserrat González Benítez4-6 6-0 7-6
1st Apr - 17h35Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Jennifer Elie7-5 6-1
1st Apr - 17h30Tena Lukasdef.Samantha Crawford6-1 6-1
1st Apr - 18h20Ana Bogdandef.Aleksandra Wozniak6-1 6-0
1st Apr - 21h00Alexandra Dulgherudef.Lucie Hradecka6-2 6-3
1st Apr - 16h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Ellie Halbauer6-2 6-2
1st Apr - 16h10Jesika Maleckovadef.Cindy Burger2-6 6-4 7-6
1st Apr - 21h00Ons Jabeurdef.Andrea Hlavackovaw.o.
1st Apr - 19h35Asia Muhammaddef.Darija Jurak6-4 6-0
1st Apr - 20h30Grace Mindef.Michaela Gordon6-3 7-5
1st Apr - 21h05Fanny Stollardef.Teliana Pereira6-1 6-0
1st Apr - 16h10Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Caroline Dolehide6-3 6-3
1st Apr - 16h15Amanda Carrerasdef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-5 6-2
1st Apr - 19h25Anastasia Rodionovadef.Sachia Vickery6-3 6-3
1st Apr - 21h00Sesil Karatantchevadef.Cameron Morra6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved