All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roma - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roma - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Roma 2017

ItalyItaly - 13th May 2017 - 21th May 2017 - Clay


Final

21th May - 13h10Elina Svitolinadef.Simona Halep4-6 7-5 6-1

Semi-Finals

20th May - 12h40Simona Halepdef.Kiki Bertens7-5 6-1
20th May - 17h35Elina Svitolinadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco4-1 ab.

Quarter-Finals

19th May - 12h05Simona Halepdef.Anett Kontaveit6-2 6-4
19th May - 15h20Kiki Bertensdef.Daria Gavrilova6-3 6-3
19th May - 19h45Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Venus Williams6-2 3-6 6-2
19th May - 17h10Elina Svitolinadef.Karolina Pliskova6-2 7-6

Round of 16

18th May - 11h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni6-1 6-1
18th May - 13h55Simona Halepdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-1 4-6 6-0
18th May - 14h45Kiki Bertensdef.Ekaterina Makarova7-6 6-1
18th May - 11h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova2-6 7-5 6-4
18th May - 13h55Venus Williamsdef.Johanna Konta6-1 3-6 6-1
18th May - 16h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Julia Görges7-6 6-4
18th May - 19h00Elina Svitolinadef.Mona Barthel3-6 6-0 6-0
18th May - 21h30Karolina Pliskovadef.Timea Bacsinszky6-1 7-5

Round of 32

17th May - 15h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Angelique Kerber6-4 6-0
16th May - 19h40Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Maria Sharapova4-6 6-3 2-1 ab.
17th May - 13h00Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Anastasija Sevastova7-6 6-2
17th May - 11h10Simona Halepdef.Laura Siegemund6-4 6-4
17th May - 17h50Ekaterina Makarovadef.Dominika Cibulkova1-6 6-1 6-3
17th May - 11h10Kiki Bertensdef.Catherine Bellis6-4 6-0
17th May - 12h40Daria Gavrilovadef.Caroline Garcia7-5 3-6 6-3
16th May - 18h35Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Katerina Siniaková6-1 7-6
16th May - 11h10Johanna Kontadef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 6-0
17th May - 16h20Venus Williamsdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-4 6-3
17th May - 13h10Julia Görgesdef.Jelena Jankovic2-6 7-6 6-1
17th May - 21h50Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Jelena Ostapenko2-6 6-2 6-1
17th May - 11h10Elina Svitolinadef.Alizé Cornet6-4 7-6
17th May - 11h05Mona Bartheldef.Qiang Wang6-3 6-4
17th May - 15h50Timea Bacsinszkydef.Barbora Strýcová6-4 6-2
17th May - 13h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Lauren Davis6-1 6-1

First Round

Angelique Kerber Bye
16th May - 11h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Andrea Petkovic6-3 6-4
15th May - 14h25Maria Sharapovadef.Christina McHale6-4 6-2
15th May - 13h15Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Lucie Safarova7-5 4-6 6-3
15th May - 18h55Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Samantha Stosur6-4 6-7 6-1
16th May - 11h15Anastasija Sevastovadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-4 6-4
15th May - 11h15Laura Siegemunddef.Naomi Osaka6-2 6-4
Simona Halep Bye
Dominika Cibulkova Bye
16th May - 13h15Ekaterina Makarovadef.Roberta Vinci6-2 6-1
16th May - 13h10Catherine Bellisdef.Misaki Doi6-4 7-6
16th May - 12h55Kiki Bertensdef.Monica Niculescu2-6 6-2 6-1
16th May - 12h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Madison Keys2-6 7-5 7-5
15th May - 16h25Caroline Garciadef.Donna Vekic7-6 3-6 7-6
15th May - 11h15Katerina Siniakovádef.Shuai Zhang5-7 6-3 7-6
Svetlana Kuznetsova Bye
Johanna Konta Bye
15th May - 13h35Yulia Putintsevadef.Monica Puig6-2 7-5
15th May - 15h35Lesya Tsurenkodef.Deborah Chiesa7-5 6-2
15th May - 22h15Venus Williamsdef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-4 7-6
16th May - 16h20Julia Görgesdef.Kristina Mladenovic7-6 7-5
15th May - 18h15Jelena Jankovicdef.Alison Riske6-3 6-3
16th May - 12h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Shelby Rogers6-3 6-4
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
Elina Svitolina Bye
15th May - 19h40Alizé Cornetdef.Sara Errani6-3 6-4
15th May - 15h50Mona Bartheldef.Shuai Peng6-1 3-6 6-3
15th May - 18h55Qiang Wangdef.Elena Vesnina6-2 6-4
15th May - 11h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 3-4 ab.
16th May - 18h10Timea Bacsinszkydef.Timea Babos6-2 6-2
16th May - 15h30Lauren Davisdef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-2 5-7 6-3
Karolina Pliskova Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th May - 13h40Daria Gavrilovadef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-2 6-4
14th May - 11h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Ashleigh Barty5-7 6-4 6-4
14th May - 14h10Catherine Bellisdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 6-1
14th May - 11h15Mona Bartheldef.Varvara Lepchenko7-5 7-6
14th May - 13h20Donna Vekicdef.Nao Hibino6-3 6-3
14th May - 11h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Océane Dodin3-6 7-6 6-2
14th May - 14h50Qiang Wangdef.Risa Ozaki6-2 6-0

Qualifications - First Round

13th May - 14h05Daria Gavrilovadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 4-6 6-2
13th May - 16h00Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Tsvetana Pironkova7-6 6-4
13th May - 11h25Jelena Ostapenkodef.Alberta Brianti6-2 6-7 6-2
13th May - 14h00Ashleigh Bartydef.Saisai Zheng2-6 6-1 6-1
13th May - 15h30Catherine Bellisdef.Martina Trevisan6-3 6-2
13th May - 18h30Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Isabella Shinikova3-6 6-4 6-4
13th May - 10h10Mona Bartheldef.Maria Sakkari6-2 6-0
13th May - 10h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-0 6-2
13th May - 12h20Donna Vekicdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-4
13th May - 10h10Nao Hibinodef.Jennifer Brady7-6 6-3
13th May - 11h35Océane Dodindef.Cristiana Ferrando3-6 6-1 6-3
13th May - 11h35Andrea Petkovicdef.Julia Boserup5-7 6-4 6-1
13th May - 19h05Qiang Wangdef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 6-2
13th May - 16h20Risa Ozakidef.Federica Di Sarra4-6 6-3 6-3
13th May - 14h15Anett Kontaveitdef.Jana Cepelova6-2 4-6 6-1
13th May - 13h40Mariana Duque Marinodef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva7-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved