All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - St. Petersburg - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - St. Petersburg - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Russia

Full results

St. Petersburg

St. Petersburg 2017

RussiaRussia - 30th January 2017 - 5th February 2017 - Hard


Final

5th Feb - 14h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Yulia Putintseva6-2 6-7 6-4

Semi-Finals

4th Feb - 12h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva4-6 6-2 6-2
4th Feb - 14h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Dominika Cibulkova3-6 6-4 6-4

Quarter-Finals

3rd Feb - 10h00Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Simona Halepw.o.
3rd Feb - 12h30Kristina Mladenovicdef.Roberta Vinci6-1 6-4
3rd Feb - 15h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-3 6-7 7-5
3rd Feb - 10h45Dominika Cibulkovadef.Elena Vesnina6-3 6-3

Round of 16

1st Feb - 10h35Simona Halepdef.Ana Konjuh6-4 7-6
1st Feb - 12h30Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Darya Kasatkina7-6 6-2
2nd Feb - 13h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Venus Williams6-3 6-1
2nd Feb - 09h10Roberta Vincidef.Andrea Petkovic6-4 6-4
1st Feb - 09h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Annika Beck6-4 6-0
1st Feb - 16h40Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Daria Gavrilova6-1 6-3
2nd Feb - 11h10Elena Vesninadef.Alizé Cornet2-6 6-3 6-3
2nd Feb - 16h40Dominika Cibulkovadef.Donna Vekic6-2 6-2

Round of 32

Simona Halep Bye
31th Jan - 12h15Ana Konjuhdef.Monica Niculescu1-6 6-3 6-2
30th Jan - 16h50Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-3 6-4
31th Jan - 17h00Darya Kasatkinadef.Belinda Bencic6-2 7-5
Venus Williams Bye
31th Jan - 10h15Kristina Mladenovicdef.Elise Mertens7-6 6-4
31th Jan - 11h35Andrea Petkovicdef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-1 7-5
31th Jan - 09h10Roberta Vincidef.Timea Babos6-3 3-6 6-4
30th Jan - 14h10Annika Beckdef.Kiki Bertens7-5 3-6 6-4
31th Jan - 09h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Johanna Larsson6-0 1-0 ab.
30th Jan - 11h55Daria Gavrilovadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-4 7-5
Svetlana Kuznetsova Bye
1st Feb - 09h10Elena Vesninadef.Ekaterina Makarova6-3 6-1
31th Jan - 13h30Alizé Cornetdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-4 6-2
31th Jan - 15h20Donna Vekicdef.Jelena Ostapenko6-0 6-4
Dominika Cibulkova Bye

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Jan - 11h00Andrea Petkovicdef.Anastasiya Komardina6-2 6-3
30th Jan - 09h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Donna Vekic6-4 5-7 7-5
30th Jan - 09h10Stefanie Vögeledef.Elitsa Kostova6-3 6-4
30th Jan - 12h35Elise Mertensdef.Maryna Zanevska6-2 2-6 6-4

Qualifications - Second Round

29th Jan - 11h50Andrea Petkovicdef.Barbara Haas6-3 6-4
29th Jan - 12h20Anastasiya Komardinadef.Sabina Sharipova6-3 6-4
29th Jan - 10h30Kirsten Flipkensdef.Paula Cristina Gonçalves3-6 6-2 6-0
29th Jan - 10h40Donna Vekicdef.Victoria Kamenskaya6-2 6-1
29th Jan - 09h10Elitsa Kostovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova7-5 6-1
29th Jan - 09h10Stefanie Vögeledef.Denisa Allertova7-5 6-2
29th Jan - 14h00Elise Mertensdef.Tereza Martincovaw.o.
29th Jan - 13h35Maryna Zanevskadef.Gabriela Dabrowski7-6 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

28th Jan - 12h25Andrea Petkovicdef.Lesley Kerkhove7-6 6-1
28th Jan - 16h35Barbara Haasdef.Valeriya Pogrebnyak6-0 6-3
28th Jan - 15h30Anastasiya Komardinadef.Ksenia Lykina6-1 6-3
28th Jan - 18h05Sabina Sharipovadef.Patricia Maria Tig6-2 4-1 ab.
28th Jan - 11h05Kirsten Flipkensdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-1 6-2
28th Jan - 14h55Paula Cristina Gonçalvesdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-3 6-4
28th Jan - 12h30Victoria Kamenskayadef.Cindy Burger2-6 6-4 7-6
28th Jan - 09h40Donna Vekicdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 6-2
28th Jan - 13h55Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-4 7-5
28th Jan - 07h40Elitsa Kostovadef.Isabella Shinikova7-5 2-6 7-6
28th Jan - 08h20Stefanie Vögeledef.Valeriya Strakhova6-0 6-2
28th Jan - 10h15Denisa Allertovadef.Tena Lukas2-6 7-6 7-5
28th Jan - 19h30Elise Mertensdef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-4 6-0
28th Jan - 16h55Tereza Martincovadef.Olesya Pervushina6-2 6-4
28th Jan - 20h15Maryna Zanevskadef.Michaella Krajicek6-1 6-2
28th Jan - 18h25Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Irina Khromacheva4-6 6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved