All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open

Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open 2017

JapanJapan - 15th September 2017 - 24th September 2017 - Indoor


Final

24th Sep - 05h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-0 7-5

Semi-Finals

23th Sep - 07h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-2 6-0
23th Sep - 05h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Angelique Kerber6-0 6-7 6-4

Quarter-Finals

22th Sep - 09h55Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Caroline Garcia6-2 6-4
22th Sep - 11h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Dominika Cibulkova3-6 7-6 3-1 ab.
22th Sep - 05h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Barbora Strýcová5-7 6-3 6-1
22th Sep - 07h50Angelique Kerberdef.Karolina Pliskova7-6 7-5

Round of 16

20th Sep - 10h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Monica Puig6-4 6-0
21th Sep - 06h40Caroline Garciadef.Kurumi Nara6-1 6-3
21th Sep - 10h45Caroline Wozniackidef.Shelby Rogers4-6 6-1 6-4
21th Sep - 13h00Dominika Cibulkovadef.Katerina Siniaková6-2 6-2
20th Sep - 05h55Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Qiang Wang6-4 4-6 6-2
21th Sep - 08h00Barbora Strýcovádef.Johanna Konta7-5 7-6
20th Sep - 11h40Angelique Kerberdef.Darya Kasatkina7-6 6-3
20th Sep - 08h15Karolina Pliskovadef.Magda Linette6-2 6-1

Round of 32

Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
Monica Puigdef.Su-Wei Hsieh2-6 6-1 6-1
18th Sep - 06h15Kurumi Naradef.Yulia Putintseva2-6 6-4 6-2
Caroline Garciadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-4 6-3
Caroline Wozniacki Bye
Shelby Rogersdef.Risa Ozaki6-2 7-6
Katerina Siniakovádef.Jana Cepelova1-6 6-3 6-4
Dominika Cibulkovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-3 6-3
18th Sep - 10h50Qiang Wangdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-0 6-0
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Catherine Bellis4-6 6-0 6-4
Barbora Strýcovádef.Magdalena Rybarikova7-6 7-6
Johanna Konta Bye
18th Sep - 09h10Angelique Kerberdef.Naomi Osaka6-3 6-4
Darya Kasatkinadef.Caroline Garcia3-6 6-2 6-4
Magda Linettedef.Daria Gavrilova2-6 6-0 7-6
Karolina Pliskova Bye

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Sep - 04h10Magda Linettedef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-1 2-6 6-3
18th Sep - 04h05Madison Brengledef.Danielle Rose Collins6-4 6-1
18th Sep - 06h15Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-4 6-3
18th Sep - 04h10Jana Cepelovadef.Yingying Duan7-5 7-6

Qualifications - Second Round

17th Sep - 10h10Magda Linettedef.Moyuka Uchijima6-2 6-1
17th Sep - 08h40Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-2 6-2
17th Sep - 03h10Madison Brengledef.Eri Hozumi6-2 6-3
17th Sep - 10h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Zhaoxuan Yang6-4 6-4
17th Sep - 08h35Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Basak Eraydin6-4 6-0
17th Sep - 13h05Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Mayo Hibi6-3 6-1
17th Sep - 10h30Jana Cepelovadef.Shuko Aoyama3-6 6-2 6-4
17th Sep - 06h25Yingying Duandef.Mari Osaka7-5 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

16th Sep - 06h45Magda Linettedef.Makoto Ninomiya6-2 4-6 6-4
17th Sep - 06h45Moyuka Uchijimadef.Alicja Rosolska6-4 7-5
16th Sep - 04h30Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Ayumi Miyamoto6-1 6-2
16th Sep - 05h00Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Momoko Kobori6-4 6-4
16th Sep - 03h10Madison Brengledef.Haruka Kaji6-3 6-4
16th Sep - 04h35Eri Hozumidef.Abigail Spears6-4 7-6
16th Sep - 06h30Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Ayano Shimizu6-1 6-3
17th Sep - 06h45Zhaoxuan Yangdef.Raquel Atawo4-6 6-4 6-0
16th Sep - 03h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Yuuki Tanaka6-3 6-2
16th Sep - 03h10Basak Eraydindef.Ayaka Okuno6-1 6-2
16th Sep - 03h10Mayo Hibidef.Darija Jurak6-3 6-0
16th Sep - 03h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Akiko Omae6-1 6-2
16th Sep - 06h00Jana Cepelovadef.María José Martínez Sánchez6-1 6-4
17th Sep - 04h35Shuko Aoyamadef.Andreja Klepac6-3 6-2
16th Sep - 04h25Mari Osakadef.Erika Sema0-6 6-1 6-4
16th Sep - 04h25Yingying Duandef.Magdalena Frech7-5 3-6 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved