All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Anvers - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Full results

Anvers

Anvers 2018

BelgiumBelgium - Antwerpen - 13th October 2018 - 21th October 2018 - Hard


Final

21th Oct - 15h10Kyle Edmunddef.Gaël Monfils3-6 7-6 7-6

Semi-Finals

20th Oct - 17h50Kyle Edmunddef.Richard Gasquet6-3 6-4
20th Oct - 15h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 6-4

Quarter-Finals

19th Oct - 20h50Kyle Edmunddef.Ilya Ivashkaw.o.
19th Oct - 16h15Richard Gasquetdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-4 6-7 7-6
19th Oct - 18h55Gaël Monfilsdef.Vasek Pospisil7-5 6-4
19th Oct - 14h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Gilles Simon6-4 6-3

Round of 16

18th Oct - 22h20Kyle Edmunddef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-0 6-2
18th Oct - 17h05Ilya Ivashkadef.Salvatore Caruso6-3 6-7 7-5
17th Oct - 18h45Richard Gasquetdef.Jirí Veselý6-3 4-6 6-3
17th Oct - 13h40Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Feliciano López6-1 3-6 7-6
18th Oct - 20h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-4 3-6 6-4
17th Oct - 21h15Vasek Pospisildef.Milos Raonic7-6 7-5
17th Oct - 12h10Gilles Simondef.Mackenzie McDonald6-1 6-1
18th Oct - 14h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Cameron Norrie7-6 6-7 7-5

Round of 32

Kyle Edmund Bye
16th Oct - 13h30Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Stéphane Robert6-4 6-4
17th Oct - 12h10Salvatore Carusodef.Yuki Bhambri7-6 5-7 6-1
16th Oct - 12h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Robin Haase7-6 7-6
Richard Gasquet Bye
15th Oct - 17h15Jirí Veselýdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-4 6-4
16th Oct - 12h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Constant Lestienne6-2 6-3
15th Oct - 18h55Feliciano Lópezdef.Frances Tiafoe6-4 7-6
16th Oct - 21h20Gaël Monfilsdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-0 6-3
16th Oct - 18h40Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Guido Pella7-5 5-7 7-6
15th Oct - 15h00Vasek Pospisildef.Leonardo Mayer6-3 7-5
Milos Raonic Bye
16th Oct - 14h20Gilles Simondef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-0 6-4
15th Oct - 17h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Nicolás Jarry6-1 7-6
17th Oct - 17h05Cameron Norriedef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-3 6-2
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Oct - 12h45Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Salvatore Caruso6-4 5-7 6-2
15th Oct - 11h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Constant Lestienne4-6 7-6 6-3
15th Oct - 11h10Tallon Griekspoordef.Stéphane Robert7-6 6-3
15th Oct - 13h40Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-2 3-0 ab.

Qualifications - First Round

14th Oct - 15h00Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Yannick Mertens6-4 6-4
14th Oct - 14h50Salvatore Carusodef.Scott Griekspoor6-7 6-3 6-2
14th Oct - 13h25Ilya Ivashkadef.Antoine Hoang6-3 6-3
14th Oct - 12h25Constant Lestiennedef.Nicolas Mahut6-2 4-6 7-6
14th Oct - 11h10Tallon Griekspoordef.Corentin Moutet6-2 6-1
14th Oct - 11h10Stéphane Robertdef.Frederico Ferreira Silva7-5 5-7 6-4
14th Oct - 16h40Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Zizou Bergs5-7 6-3 7-6
14th Oct - 17h10Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Kenny De Schepper7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved