All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Bâle - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Bâle

Bāle 2018

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Basel - 22th October 2018 - 28th October 2018 - Indoor


Final

28th Oct - 15h10Roger Federerdef.Marius Copil7-6 6-4

Semi-Finals

27th Oct - 17h40Roger Federerdef.Daniil Medvedev6-1 6-4
27th Oct - 14h40Marius Copildef.Alexander Zverev6-3 6-7 6-4

Quarter-Finals

26th Oct - 19h35Roger Federerdef.Gilles Simon7-6 4-6 6-4
26th Oct - 22h35Daniil Medvedevdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-4 3-6 6-3
26th Oct - 15h10Marius Copildef.Taylor Fritz7-6 7-5
26th Oct - 17h25Alexander Zverevdef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-5 6-3

Round of 16

25th Oct - 19h10Roger Federerdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 7-5
25th Oct - 20h40Gilles Simondef.Ernests Gulbis7-6 7-6
25th Oct - 15h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Peter Gojowczyk6-3 6-1
25th Oct - 13h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Andreas Seppi7-6 6-2
24th Oct - 21h05Taylor Fritzdef.Henri Laaksonen6-2 7-5
24th Oct - 21h05Marius Copildef.Marin Cilic7-5 7-6
25th Oct - 15h15Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Dusan Lajovic6-7 6-3 6-3
25th Oct - 17h15Alexander Zverevdef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 6-4

Round of 32

23th Oct - 19h10Roger Federerdef.Filip Krajinovic6-2 4-6 6-4
23th Oct - 17h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.John Millman7-6 6-2
23th Oct - 21h45Gilles Simondef.Leonardo Mayer6-3 6-3
24th Oct - 15h10Ernests Gulbisdef.Jack Sock7-5 6-4
24th Oct - 17h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Jérémy Chardy6-2 7-6
23th Oct - 17h55Peter Gojowczykdef.Nicolás Jarry1-6 7-5 6-3
23th Oct - 15h00Andreas Seppidef.Taro Daniel6-0 6-4
23th Oct - 15h15Daniil Medvedevdef.Maximilian Marterer6-3 7-5
22th Oct - 20h50Henri Laaksonendef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 6-2
22th Oct - 19h10Taylor Fritzdef.Laslo Djere6-0 7-5
22th Oct - 20h45Marius Copildef.Ryan Harrison6-2 7-6
22th Oct - 19h10Marin Cilicdef.Denis Shapovalov6-4 6-2
24th Oct - 13h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.João Sousa6-4 6-3
24th Oct - 14h55Dusan Lajovicdef.Adrian Mannarino6-7 6-1 6-2
23th Oct - 13h10Alexei Popyrindef.Matthew Ebden7-6 6-4
24th Oct - 19h10Alexander Zverevdef.Robin Haase6-4 7-5

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Oct - 14h00Marius Copildef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 6-4
21th Oct - 12h40Laslo Djeredef.Malek Jaziri6-2 6-3
21th Oct - 14h05Alexei Popyrindef.Mackenzie McDonald6-4 4-6 6-4
21th Oct - 15h20Taro Danieldef.Vasek Pospisil7-6 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

20th Oct - 14h00Dusan Lajovicdef.Denis Istomin6-4 7-5
20th Oct - 13h40Marius Copildef.Mischa Zverev7-5 7-5
20th Oct - 12h10Malek Jaziridef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-4 6-2
20th Oct - 12h10Laslo Djeredef.Evgeny Donskoy6-0 4-6 6-3
20th Oct - 17h15Alexei Popyrindef.Benoît Paire6-3 6-3
20th Oct - 15h50Mackenzie McDonalddef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-2 6-4
20th Oct - 15h20Taro Danieldef.Sandro Ehrat6-1 7-5
20th Oct - 17h25Vasek Pospisildef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved