All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Båstad - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Båstad - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Full results

Båstad

Båstad 2018

SwedenSweden - Båstad - 16th July 2018 - 22th July 2018 - Clay


Final

22th Jul - 14h10Fabio Fogninidef.Richard Gasquet6-3 3-6 6-1

Semi-Finals

21th Jul - 15h55Richard Gasquetdef.Henri Laaksonen6-2 6-3
21th Jul - 13h10Fabio Fogninidef.Fernando Verdasco6-1 4-6 7-5

Quarter-Finals

20th Jul - 16h45Henri Laaksonendef.Simone Bolelli3-6 6-2 6-4
20th Jul - 14h45Richard Gasquetdef.Casper Ruud7-6 6-2
20th Jul - 13h00Fabio Fogninidef.Federico Delbonis6-4 6-3
20th Jul - 11h10Fernando Verdascodef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-4 6-2

Round of 16

18th Jul - 12h30Simone Bolellidef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman7-6 6-3
18th Jul - 11h10Henri Laaksonendef.Matteo Berrettini6-2 6-2
19th Jul - 17h10Richard Gasquetdef.Gerald Melzer1-6 6-3 6-1
19th Jul - 15h35Casper Ruuddef.David Ferrer7-5 6-2
19th Jul - 11h10Federico Delbonisdef.John Millman6-4 6-4
19th Jul - 13h05Fabio Fogninidef.Mikael Ymer1-6 6-4 6-2
18th Jul - 14h45Fernando Verdascodef.Pedro Sousa6-3 6-2
18th Jul - 16h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Thiago Monteiro6-4 6-3

Round of 32

Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
17th Jul - 13h45Simone Bolellidef.Roberto Carballés Baena4-6 6-3 6-4
17th Jul - 11h10Henri Laaksonendef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-3 4-6 7-5
16th Jul - 13h35Matteo Berrettinidef.Leonardo Mayer3-6 6-3 6-4
Richard Gasquet Bye
17th Jul - 16h15Gerald Melzerdef.Corentin Moutet6-1 6-1
16th Jul - 16h05Casper Ruuddef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-7 6-4 6-0
17th Jul - 16h55David Ferrerdef.Zdenek Kolar6-2 7-5
17th Jul - 15h35John Millmandef.Guido Andreozzi6-0 6-2
17th Jul - 13h05Federico Delbonisdef.Horacio Zeballos6-7 6-2 6-2
17th Jul - 13h40Mikael Ymerdef.Denis Istomin6-3 6-3
Fabio Fognini Bye
17th Jul - 11h10Fernando Verdascodef.Lorenzo Sonego6-4 3-6 6-1
17th Jul - 11h10Pedro Sousadef.Radu Albot6-4 6-3
17th Jul - 15h25Thiago Monteirodef.Elias Ymer6-4 6-2
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Jul - 11h10Corentin Moutetdef.Christian Garin6-2 4-6 6-3
16th Jul - 11h10Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Henri Laaksonen7-6 6-4
16th Jul - 11h10Zdenek Kolardef.Calvin Hemery6-2 6-1
16th Jul - 11h10Simone Bolellidef.Viktor Galovic6-4 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

15th Jul - 12h20Corentin Moutetdef.Markus Eriksson0-6 6-4 6-2
15th Jul - 12h50Christian Garindef.Filip Horansky6-3 5-7 6-4
15th Jul - 10h45Henri Laaksonendef.Santiago Giraldo4-6 6-2 6-4
15th Jul - 10h40Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Miljan Zekic6-4 6-0
15th Jul - 10h45Calvin Hemerydef.Rudolf Molleker7-6 6-3
15th Jul - 10h40Zdenek Kolardef.Daniel Muñoz de la Nava6-2 6-2
15th Jul - 11h50Simone Bolellidef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-2 6-3
15th Jul - 11h50Viktor Galovicdef.Nicolas Almagro6-2 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved