All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Budapest - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Budapest - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Full results

Budapest

Budapest 2018

HungaryHungary - Budapest - 23th April 2018 - 29th April 2018 - Clay


Final

29th Apr - 16h15Marco Cecchinatodef.John Millman7-5 6-4

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 12h35John Millmandef.Aljaz Bedene2-6 7-6 7-6
28th Apr - 15h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Andreas Seppi5-7 7-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 12h30John Millmandef.Yannick Maden2-6 6-1 6-4
27th Apr - 15h20Aljaz Bedenedef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 2-6 6-2
27th Apr - 13h10Andreas Seppidef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 7-6
27th Apr - 11h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Jan-Lennard Struff5-7 6-4 6-2

Round of 16

26th Apr - 16h40John Millmandef.Lucas Pouille6-3 6-4
26th Apr - 14h40Yannick Madendef.Maximilian Marterer6-1 6-3
25th Apr - 14h20Lorenzo Sonegodef.Richard Gasquet6-4 7-6
25th Apr - 16h20Aljaz Bedenedef.Matteo Berrettini7-6 4-6 6-4
26th Apr - 11h10Andreas Seppidef.Mikhail Youzhny6-1 6-2
26th Apr - 12h35Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Denis Shapovalov6-2 6-4
25th Apr - 13h30Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Alexander Bublik6-1 6-4
25th Apr - 11h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 6-1

Round of 32

Lucas Pouille Bye
23th Apr - 11h10John Millmandef.Radu Albot6-4 7-5
24th Apr - 13h15Maximilian Martererdef.Viktor Troicki3-6 6-4 6-4
24th Apr - 13h10Yannick Madendef.Marton Fucsovics4-6 6-3 6-2
Richard Gasquet Bye
23th Apr - 14h40Lorenzo Sonegodef.Hubert Hurkacz6-7 7-6 6-4
24th Apr - 15h55Matteo Berrettinidef.Attila Balázs6-4 3-6 7-6
24th Apr - 14h50Aljaz Bedenedef.Marius Copil6-7 7-5 6-3
24th Apr - 15h30Andreas Seppidef.Thomas Fabbiano4-6 7-5 6-3
25th Apr - 12h35Mikhail Youzhnydef.Zsombor Piros6-3 6-3
24th Apr - 14h10Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Paolo Lorenzi6-4 6-2
Denis Shapovalov Bye
24th Apr - 11h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Jürgen Zopp2-6 6-4 7-5
24th Apr - 11h10Alexander Bublikdef.Denis Istomin6-7 7-6 7-5
23th Apr - 13h15Marco Cecchinatodef.Mirza Basic6-3 6-4
Damir Dzumhur Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Apr - 13h00Hubert Hurkaczdef.Thiago Monteiro2-6 7-5 6-3
22th Apr - 11h10Jürgen Zoppdef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 6-2
22th Apr - 11h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Elias Ymer6-4 7-5
22th Apr - 12h50Lorenzo Sonegodef.Yannick Maden6-4 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

21th Apr - 14h00Hubert Hurkaczdef.Marcos Baghdatis6-2 6-4
21th Apr - 14h15Thiago Monteirodef.Stefano Napolitano6-1 6-4
21th Apr - 12h30Marco Cecchinatodef.Mate Valkusz7-5 6-1
21th Apr - 10h40Jürgen Zoppdef.Tim Smyczek1-6 6-4 6-4
21th Apr - 10h40Matteo Berrettinidef.Péter Nagy6-3 6-4
21th Apr - 12h35Elias Ymerdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-3 6-3
21th Apr - 13h25Lorenzo Sonegodef.Gerald Melzer6-3 6-2
21th Apr - 12h05Yannick Madendef.Sebastian Ofner6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved