All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Full results

Buenos Aires

Buenos Aires 2018

ArgentinaArgentina - Buenos Aires - 12th February 2018 - 18th February 2018 - Clay


Final

18th Feb - 18h20Dominic Thiemdef.Aljaz Bedene6-2 6-4

Semi-Finals

17th Feb - 20h55Dominic Thiemdef.Gaël Monfils6-2 6-1
17th Feb - 18h35Aljaz Bedenedef.Federico Delbonis6-4 2-6 6-1

Quarter-Finals

17th Feb - 01h20Dominic Thiemdef.Guido Pella7-6 6-4
16th Feb - 22h55Gaël Monfilsdef.Leonardo Mayer6-4 3-6 6-3
16th Feb - 20h05Aljaz Bedenedef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-4 6-4
16th Feb - 18h15Federico Delbonisdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-3 7-5

Round of 16

15th Feb - 01h05Dominic Thiemdef.Horacio Zeballos6-4 6-3
14th Feb - 18h15Guido Pelladef.Fernando Verdasco6-2 6-4
16th Feb - 01h55Leonardo Mayerdef.Fabio Fognini6-3 6-3
16th Feb - 00h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 6-3
14th Feb - 23h00Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Thomaz Bellucci3-6 6-3 6-2
14th Feb - 19h55Aljaz Bedenedef.Albert Ramos Viñolas3-6 7-5 6-1
15th Feb - 21h15Federico Delbonisdef.Gastão Elias7-6 7-6
15th Feb - 18h15Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-6 1-6 7-6

Round of 32

Dominic Thiem Bye
13th Feb - 23h15Horacio Zeballosdef.Marco Cecchinato6-1 6-4
13th Feb - 00h40Guido Pelladef.Nicolas Kicker2-6 6-4 6-4
13th Feb - 19h35Fernando Verdascodef.Thiago Monteiro6-2 7-5
Fabio Fognini Bye
13th Feb - 18h15Leonardo Mayerdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-7 6-2 6-4
12th Feb - 18h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Facundo Bagnis7-6 6-1
13th Feb - 21h00Gaël Monfilsdef.Pablo Cuevas6-1 6-4
14th Feb - 00h50Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Andreas Haider-Maurer6-4 6-3
12th Feb - 21h40Thomaz Belluccidef.Pedro Cachin6-2 6-1
13th Feb - 18h10Aljaz Bedenedef.Jirí Veselý6-0 6-3
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
13th Feb - 22h55Gastão Eliasdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-2 6-4
12th Feb - 18h15Federico Delbonisdef.Florian Mayer7-6 6-4
12th Feb - 23h00Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Carlos Berlocq6-3 6-3
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Feb - 15h15Facundo Bagnisdef.Gastão Elias6-7 6-1 6-1
11th Feb - 19h55Marco Cecchinatodef.Casper Ruud6-3 7-6
11th Feb - 17h15Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Guilherme Clezar7-6 7-6
11th Feb - 18h05Thomaz Belluccidef.Hernan Casanova6-2 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

10th Feb - 17h00Facundo Bagnisdef.Tennys Sandgren6-1 6-2
10th Feb - 15h15Gastão Eliasdef.João Souza4-6 6-3 6-0
10th Feb - 18h15Marco Cecchinatodef.Guido Andreozzi6-4 6-3
10th Feb - 21h45Casper Ruuddef.Joao Domingues6-1 6-3
10th Feb - 18h00Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Andrea Collarini6-7 6-3 2-1 ab.
10th Feb - 15h20Guilherme Clezardef.Renzo Olivo7-5 6-0
10th Feb - 20h10Thomaz Belluccidef.Juan Ignacio Galarza6-4 6-4
10th Feb - 20h40Hernan Casanovadef.Alessandro Giannessi7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved