All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sydney - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sydney - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Sydney 2018

AustraliaAustralia - Sydney - 8th January 2018 - 14th January 2018 - Hard


Final

13th Jan - 09h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Alex De Minaur1-6 6-4 7-5

Semi-Finals

12th Jan - 06h30Daniil Medvedevdef.Fabio Fognini2-6 6-4 6-1
12th Jan - 10h45Alex De Minaurdef.Benoît Paire4-6 6-1 6-1

Quarter-Finals

11th Jan - 04h40Daniil Medvedevdef.Paolo Lorenzi6-3 6-3
11th Jan - 03h10Fabio Fogninidef.Adrian Mannarino6-7 7-6 6-2
11th Jan - 11h35Alex De Minaurdef.Feliciano López6-4 6-4
11th Jan - 09h05Benoît Pairedef.Gilles Müller6-4 6-4

Round of 16

10th Jan - 03h10Paolo Lorenzidef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 7-5
10th Jan - 05h55Daniil Medvedevdef.Jared Donaldson6-3 4-6 7-5
10th Jan - 05h00Fabio Fogninidef.Alexandr Dolgopolov3-6 6-3 6-4
10th Jan - 03h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Ricardas Berankis6-2 6-1
10th Jan - 07h40Alex De Minaurdef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 3-0 ab.
10th Jan - 09h25Feliciano Lópezdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 7-6
10th Jan - 04h25Benoît Pairedef.Leonardo Mayer6-2 3-6 6-1
10th Jan - 11h00Gilles Müllerdef.John Millman7-6 6-4

Round of 32

Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
7th Jan - 03h50Paolo Lorenzidef.Jordan Thompson7-6 6-4
9th Jan - 07h40Jared Donaldsondef.Gilles Simon6-1 6-4
8th Jan - 04h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-2 6-3
Fabio Fognini Bye
7th Jan - 04h05Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Viktor Troicki6-3 6-7 7-5
8th Jan - 02h10Ricardas Berankisdef.Alex Bolt5-7 7-5 6-4
8th Jan - 05h35Adrian Mannarinodef.Evgeny Donskoy5-7 7-5 6-4
7th Jan - 06h45Damir Dzumhurdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-1 6-4
9th Jan - 05h20Alex De Minaurdef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-2
9th Jan - 03h10Feliciano Lópezdef.Aleksandar Vukic4-6 7-6 6-3
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
9th Jan - 02h15Leonardo Mayerdef.Mischa Zverev7-5 6-3
9th Jan - 06h55Benoît Pairedef.Aljaz Bedene1-6 7-6 6-3
8th Jan - 03h10John Millmandef.Alexei Popyrin7-6 6-0
Gilles Müller Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Jan - 01h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Vaclav Safranek6-2 6-4
7th Jan - 02h45Alexei Popyrindef.Nicolas Mahut4-6 7-6 6-4
7th Jan - 02h15Evgeny Donskoydef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-5 ab.
7th Jan - 02h15Aleksandar Vukicdef.Ricardas Berankis7-5 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

6th Jan - 03h30Daniil Medvedevdef.Alexander Zhurbin6-1 6-2
6th Jan - 02h45Vaclav Safranekdef.Fabrice Martin6-1 6-2
6th Jan - 04h45Alexei Popyrindef.Federico Delbonis4-6 6-3 6-3
6th Jan - 01h55Nicolas Mahutdef.Christopher O'Connell2-6 6-4 6-4
6th Jan - 00h10Evgeny Donskoydef.Nicholas Monroe6-3 6-4
6th Jan - 01h35Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Vladimir Polyakovw.o.
6th Jan - 01h40Aleksandar Vukicdef.Dusan Lajovic7-5 7-6
6th Jan - 00h15Ricardas Berankisdef.Matthew Barton7-5 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved