All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Acapulco - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Acapulco - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Acapulco

Acapulco 2018

MexicoMexico - Acapulco - 26th February 2018 - 4th March 2018 - Clay


Final

4th Mar - 04h25Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Kevin Anderson6-4 6-4

Semi-Finals

3rd Mar - 01h15Kevin Andersondef.Jared Donaldson6-3 4-6 6-3
3rd Mar - 06h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Alexander Zverev6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals

1st Mar - 23h10Jared Donaldsondef.Feliciano López6-3 6-1
2nd Mar - 02h15Kevin Andersondef.Hyeon Chung7-6 6-4
2nd Mar - 05h15Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Dominic Thiem6-2 7-6
2nd Mar - 00h40Alexander Zverevdef.Ryan Harrison6-4 6-1

Round of 16

1st Mar - 03h15Feliciano Lópezdef.Thanasi Kokkinakis6-3 6-4
28th Feb - 23h10Jared Donaldsondef.Matthew Ebden6-3 6-1
28th Feb - 23h05Hyeon Chungdef.Ernesto Escobedo6-3 6-1
1st Mar - 04h40Kevin Andersondef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-4
1st Mar - 05h00Juan Martin Del Potrodef.David Ferrer6-4 4-6 6-3
1st Mar - 01h10Dominic Thiemdef.Denis Shapovalov6-2 6-3
1st Mar - 00h40Ryan Harrisondef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 5-7 6-4
1st Mar - 03h05Alexander Zverevdef.Peter Gojowczyk7-6 6-3

Round of 32

28th Feb - 03h30Feliciano Lópezdef.Taro Daniel4-6 6-3 6-4
28th Feb - 02h30Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Alexander Bublik6-4 6-3
26th Feb - 23h05Jared Donaldsondef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-2 3-2 ab.
27th Feb - 23h10Matthew Ebdendef.Sam Querrey6-3 1-6 7-6
28th Feb - 01h45Ernesto Escobedodef.Jack Sock7-5 7-6
28th Feb - 00h45Hyeon Chungdef.Donald Young7-6 6-1
27th Feb - 23h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Ricardas Berankis7-5 6-1
27th Feb - 05h30Kevin Andersondef.Radu Albot6-4 6-3
28th Feb - 01h15Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Mischa Zverev6-1 6-2
27th Feb - 03h45David Ferrerdef.Andrey Rublev6-4 6-3
27th Feb - 23h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Kei Nishikori6-7 6-3 6-1
28th Feb - 04h15Dominic Thiemdef.Cameron Norrie6-3 5-7 7-5
27th Feb - 02h00Ryan Harrisondef.John Isner6-3 7-6
28th Feb - 03h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Fernando Verdasco6-2 6-4
28th Feb - 06h00Peter Gojowczykdef.Lucas Gómez6-3 6-2
28th Feb - 04h40Alexander Zverevdef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 7-5

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

26th Feb - 00h45Alexander Bublikdef.Taro Daniel6-4 7-6
26th Feb - 00h35Ricardas Berankisdef.Kevin King6-4 6-4
26th Feb - 03h45Cameron Norriedef.Denis Kudla6-3 6-3
26th Feb - 03h30Ernesto Escobedodef.Mackenzie McDonald7-5 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

25th Feb - 00h20Taro Danieldef.Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros6-1 4-6 6-0
24th Feb - 23h05Alexander Bublikdef.Michael Mmoh6-4 1-6 6-1
25th Feb - 00h40Ricardas Berankisdef.Marcelo Arevalo3-6 6-1 6-4
24th Feb - 23h05Kevin Kingdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-3 6-0
25th Feb - 02h35Cameron Norriedef.Filip Peliwo6-0 6-3
25th Feb - 03h45Denis Kudladef.Brayden Schnur6-3 3-6 6-3
25th Feb - 02h40Ernesto Escobedodef.Alejandro Hernandez6-0 6-3
25th Feb - 04h05Mackenzie McDonalddef.Luis Patino6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved