All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Barcelone - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Barcelone - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Barcelone

Barcelone 2018

SpainSpain - Barcelona - 23th April 2018 - 29th April 2018 - Clay


Final

29th Apr - 16h20Rafael Nadaldef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-2 6-1

Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 16h15Rafael Nadaldef.David Goffin6-4 6-0
28th Apr - 13h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-5 6-3

Quarter-Finals

27th Apr - 16h25Rafael Nadaldef.Martin Klizan6-0 7-5
27th Apr - 18h30David Goffindef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-7 6-2 6-2
27th Apr - 12h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Dominic Thiem6-3 6-2
27th Apr - 14h25Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Grigor Dimitrov6-3 7-6

Round of 16

26th Apr - 16h30Rafael Nadaldef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-1 6-3
26th Apr - 11h10Martin Klizandef.Feliciano López6-1 6-4
26th Apr - 17h40David Goffindef.Karen Khachanov2-6 7-6 6-0
26th Apr - 18h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Pablo Andújar6-4 6-1
26th Apr - 12h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-4 7-5
26th Apr - 11h10Dominic Thiemdef.Jozef Kovalík7-6 6-2
26th Apr - 14h45Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Adrian Mannarino6-2 4-6 7-6
26th Apr - 13h15Grigor Dimitrovdef.Malek Jaziri7-5 3-6 7-6

Round of 32

25th Apr - 15h05Rafael Nadaldef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-4 6-4
25th Apr - 11h15Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Kei Nishikori6-3 0-0 ab.
24th Apr - 15h50Feliciano Lópezdef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 2-6 6-4
25th Apr - 13h00Martin Klizandef.Novak Djokovic6-2 1-6 6-3
24th Apr - 13h05David Goffindef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol4-6 7-6 6-2
25th Apr - 18h15Karen Khachanovdef.Leonardo Mayer6-4 6-3
25th Apr - 18h55Pablo Andújardef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-4 6-3
24th Apr - 18h30Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Ivo Karlovic6-7 6-2 6-4
25th Apr - 16h55Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-2 6-1
25th Apr - 14h20Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva3-6 6-3 6-4
25th Apr - 13h30Jozef Kovalíkdef.Guido Pella6-3 6-3
25th Apr - 12h30Dominic Thiemdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-6 6-1
25th Apr - 17h25Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Benoît Paire6-3 6-3
24th Apr - 18h45Adrian Mannarinodef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 7-6
24th Apr - 16h35Malek Jaziridef.Ernesto Escobedo6-4 6-3
25th Apr - 11h20Grigor Dimitrovdef.Gilles Simon6-2 6-1

First Round

Rafael Nadal Bye
24th Apr - 11h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Andreas Haider-Maurer6-2 6-4
23th Apr - 15h20Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Yuichi Sugita7-6 7-6
Kei Nishikori Bye
Feliciano López Bye
23th Apr - 13h00Dusan Lajovicdef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-4 6-7 6-3
24th Apr - 11h10Martin Klizandef.Federico Delbonis6-3 6-7 6-4
Novak Djokovic Bye
David Goffin Bye
23th Apr - 13h50Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-2 5-2
23th Apr - 18h30Leonardo Mayerdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-0
Karen Khachanov Bye
Pablo Andújar Bye
24th Apr - 14h05Bjorn Fratangelodef.Alexey Vatutin7-5 5-7 6-3
23th Apr - 15h55Ivo Karlovicdef.Tommy Robredo6-7 7-6 6-4
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
23th Apr - 15h55Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Corentin Moutet6-4 6-1
23th Apr - 14h10Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Jared Donaldson6-3 6-1
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
Jozef Kovalík Bye
24th Apr - 12h20Guido Pelladef.Peter Gojowczyk6-4 6-4
24th Apr - 15h55Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.João Sousa6-4 3-6 7-5
Dominic Thiem Bye
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
23th Apr - 11h10Benoît Pairedef.Nicolás Jarry7-6 6-7 6-4
23th Apr - 18h05Pablo Cuevasdef.Ricardo Ojeda Lara6-0 6-4
Adrian Mannarino Bye
Ernesto Escobedo Bye
23th Apr - 11h10Malek Jaziridef.Tennys Sandgren6-4 6-4
24th Apr - 14h25Gilles Simondef.Ilya Ivashka6-2 6-3
Grigor Dimitrov Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Apr - 13h00Bjorn Fratangelodef.Pablo Andújar0-6 7-6 6-1
22th Apr - 12h25Ilya Ivashkadef.Jürgen Melzer6-4 3-6 6-2
22th Apr - 12h25Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Jozef Kovalík7-6 6-4
22th Apr - 17h25Martin Klizandef.Ernesto Escobedo6-4 6-2
22th Apr - 14h40Corentin Moutetdef.Alexey Vatutin6-4 6-3
22th Apr - 15h20Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Dustin Brown4-6 6-4 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

21th Apr - 10h10Bjorn Fratangelodef.Alessandro Giannessi7-5 6-4
21th Apr - 12h50Pablo Andújardef.Iñigo Cervantes Huegun6-1 6-3
21th Apr - 10h15Ilya Ivashkadef.Kenny De Schepper6-3 6-3
21th Apr - 10h10Jürgen Melzerdef.Matthias Bachinger6-7 6-1 7-6
21th Apr - 12h00Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 6-2
21th Apr - 13h20Jozef Kovalíkdef.Lorenzo Giustino6-7 6-2 7-5
21th Apr - 14h30Martin Klizandef.Uladzimir Ignatik6-3 6-4
21th Apr - 15h50Ernesto Escobedodef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-5 6-1
21th Apr - 16h00Alexey Vatutindef.Benjamin Bonzi7-6 6-2
21th Apr - 16h30Corentin Moutetdef.Ivan Nedelko6-2 6-4
21th Apr - 12h00Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Andrej Martin2-6 6-4 6-2
21th Apr - 14h20Dustin Browndef.Gerard Granollers-Pujol7-5 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved