All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Kitzbühel - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Kitzbühel

Kitzbühel 2018

AustriaAustria - Kitzbühel - 30th July 2018 - 5th August 2018 - Clay


Final

4th Aug - 14h10Martin Klizandef.Denis Istomin6-2 6-2

Semi-Finals

3rd Aug - 16h10Martin Klizandef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-6 6-3
3rd Aug - 13h10Denis Istomindef.Nicolás Jarry7-6 6-7 6-4

Quarter-Finals

Martin Klizandef.Dusan Lajovic4-6 7-6 6-2
Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Taro Daniel7-6 6-3
Nicolás Jarrydef.Matteo Berrettini7-5 6-3
Denis Istomindef.Maximilian Marterer6-3 6-3

Round of 16

1st Aug - 18h10Martin Klizandef.Dominic Thiem6-1 1-6 7-5
1st Aug - 15h40Dusan Lajovicdef.Dennis Novak6-2 6-4
1st Aug - 11h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Robin Haase7-6 6-4
1st Aug - 13h05Taro Danieldef.Laslo Djere6-3 6-2
1st Aug - 17h45Matteo Berrettinidef.Radu Albot6-3 6-7 6-1
1st Aug - 15h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Fernando Verdasco6-7 7-5 6-3
1st Aug - 11h10Maximilian Martererdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 6-4
1st Aug - 13h10Denis Istomindef.Philipp Kohlschreiber5-7 6-3 6-1

Round of 32

Dominic Thiem Bye
31th Jul - 17h35Martin Klizandef.Sebastian Ofner6-2 6-4
30th Jul - 17h10Dennis Novakdef.Jurij Rodionov6-4 0-6 6-1
30th Jul - 15h35Dusan Lajovicdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-4 6-2
Robin Haase Bye
30th Jul - 13h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Yannick Hanfmann2-6 7-6 6-1
31th Jul - 15h40Laslo Djeredef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-3 6-3
31th Jul - 14h05Taro Danieldef.Jan-Lennard Struff7-6 6-1
31th Jul - 17h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Gilles Simon1-6 6-3 6-4
31th Jul - 13h10Radu Albotdef.Jozef Kovalík6-1 6-3
31th Jul - 11h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-6 6-7 6-4
Fernando Verdasco Bye
31th Jul - 13h10Maximilian Martererdef.Jürgen Zopp6-4 3-6 6-3
30th Jul - 11h10Mikhail Kukushkindef.Corentin Moutet4-6 6-3 6-4
30th Jul - 13h45Denis Istomindef.Federico Delbonis7-6 6-2
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

29th Jul - 13h30Denis Istomindef.Thiago Monteiro6-1 6-7 7-5
29th Jul - 11h40Yannick Hanfmanndef.Yannick Maden6-4 6-4
29th Jul - 13h15Martin Klizandef.Gerald Melzer6-1 6-3
29th Jul - 11h40Jurij Rodionovdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-1 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

28th Jul - 12h35Denis Istomindef.Elliot Benchetrit6-3 6-2
28th Jul - 15h05Thiago Monteirodef.Guido Andreozzi3-6 6-4 7-5
28th Jul - 11h10Yannick Hanfmanndef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-2 7-5
28th Jul - 15h40Yannick Madendef.Viktor Galovic6-4 6-4
28th Jul - 16h25Gerald Melzerdef.Blaz Rola6-4 0-1 ab.
28th Jul - 17h40Martin Klizandef.Facundo Bagnis4-6 6-4 7-6
28th Jul - 12h50Jurij Rodionovdef.Ernests Gulbis6-2 6-4
28th Jul - 14h15Lorenzo Sonegodef.Matthias Haim6-7 6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved