All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Madrid - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Madrid - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Madrid

Madrid 2018

SpainSpain - Madrid - 5th May 2018 - 13th May 2018 - Indoor


Final

13th May - 18h40Alexander Zverevdef.Dominic Thiem6-4 6-4

Semi-Finals

12th May - 16h15Dominic Thiemdef.Kevin Anderson6-4 6-2
12th May - 22h15Alexander Zverevdef.Denis Shapovalov6-4 6-1

Quarter-Finals

11th May - 17h20Dominic Thiemdef.Rafael Nadal7-5 6-3
11th May - 13h10Kevin Andersondef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 3-6 6-3
11th May - 19h40Denis Shapovalovdef.Kyle Edmund7-5 6-7 6-4
11th May - 22h10Alexander Zverevdef.John Isner6-4 7-5

Round of 16

10th May - 20h15Rafael Nadaldef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 6-4
10th May - 16h25Dominic Thiemdef.Borna Coric2-6 7-6 6-4
10th May - 15h40Dusan Lajovicdef.Juan Martin Del Potro3-6 6-4 7-6
10th May - 14h35Kevin Andersondef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 7-6
10th May - 12h10Kyle Edmunddef.David Goffin6-3 6-3
10th May - 14h15Denis Shapovalovdef.Milos Raonic6-4 6-4
10th May - 19h20John Isnerdef.Pablo Cuevas6-7 7-6 7-6
Alexander Zverevdef.Leonardo Mayer6-4 6-2

Round of 32

9th May - 16h25Rafael Nadaldef.Gaël Monfils6-3 6-1
9th May - 16h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Feliciano López7-5 2-6 6-2
9th May - 19h20Borna Coricdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-0 6-2
9th May - 21h10Dominic Thiemdef.Federico Delbonis4-6 6-3 7-5
8th May - 20h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 6-3
8th May - 17h35Dusan Lajovicdef.Richard Gasquet7-6 7-6
9th May - 12h10Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-3 4-6 7-5
9th May - 12h15Kevin Andersondef.Mikhail Kukushkin5-7 7-6 6-2
9th May - 12h10David Goffindef.Robin Haase7-5 6-3
9th May - 14h10Kyle Edmunddef.Novak Djokovic6-3 2-6 6-3
8th May - 12h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Benoît Paire7-6 4-6 6-4
8th May - 20h05Milos Raonicdef.Grigor Dimitrov7-5 3-6 6-3
9th May - 16h35John Isnerdef.Ryan Harrison7-6 7-6
9th May - 14h15Pablo Cuevasdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-1 6-7 6-2
9th May - 17h50Leonardo Mayerdef.Fernando Verdasco6-2 6-1
9th May - 23h00Alexander Zverevdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-2 7-5

First Round

Rafael Nadal Bye
7th May - 21h45Gaël Monfilsdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-2 3-6 6-3
7th May - 20h10Feliciano Lópezdef.Pablo Andújar7-6 6-3
7th May - 12h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Adrian Mannarino6-1 6-3
8th May - 15h00Borna Coricdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-4 6-2
8th May - 15h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Marius Copil6-4 6-4
7th May - 15h10Federico Delbonisdef.Mischa Zverev6-1 2-6 7-6
Dominic Thiem Bye
Juan Martin Del Potro Bye
7th May - 13h45Damir Dzumhurdef.Julien Benneteau6-4 6-2
7th May - 15h40Dusan Lajovicdef.Karen Khachanov6-3 6-2
6th May - 14h40Richard Gasquetdef.Tomás Berdych6-4 6-2
8th May - 12h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Jared Donaldson6-7 6-4 6-4
8th May - 13h20Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 6-3
7th May - 17h00Mikhail Kukushkindef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-3 6-2
Kevin Anderson Bye
David Goffin Bye
8th May - 12h10Robin Haasedef.Hyeon Chung6-2 6-0
8th May - 19h05Kyle Edmunddef.Daniil Medvedev6-4 6-0
7th May - 16h10Novak Djokovicdef.Kei Nishikori7-5 6-4
7th May - 12h10Benoît Pairedef.Lucas Pouille6-2 6-3
6th May - 13h15Denis Shapovalovdef.Tennys Sandgren6-1 6-4
7th May - 14h05Milos Raonicdef.Nicolas Kicker6-3 6-2
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
John Isner Bye
8th May - 18h30Ryan Harrisondef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-4 7-6
8th May - 14h55Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Peter Gojowczyk5-7 6-2 7-5
8th May - 14h45Pablo Cuevasdef.Jack Sock6-7 6-4 6-0
8th May - 12h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Fabio Fognini6-3 6-4
8th May - 15h55Fernando Verdascodef.Paolo Lorenzi7-5 6-4
8th May - 12h10Evgeny Donskoydef.Stefanos Tsitsipas5-7 6-4 7-6
Alexander Zverev Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

6th May - 11h10Nicolas Kickerdef.Taylor Fritz6-2 3-6 6-3
6th May - 14h30Mikhail Kukushkindef.Viktor Troicki7-6 6-1
6th May - 16h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Florian Mayer6-3 6-3
6th May - 11h10Evgeny Donskoydef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert3-6 6-3 7-6
6th May - 15h30Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Mirza Basic6-4 6-7 6-3
6th May - 11h10Federico Delbonisdef.Mikhail Youzhny6-3 6-1
6th May - 13h25Marius Copildef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-6 6-7 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

5th May - 11h10Taylor Fritzdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina3-6 6-4 6-4
5th May - 11h10Nicolas Kickerdef.Jürgen Zopp6-4 7-6
5th May - 18h10Viktor Troickidef.Pedro Cachin4-6 6-3 7-5
5th May - 17h00Mikhail Kukushkindef.Nicolas Mahut6-3 6-4
5th May - 19h35Florian Mayerdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol7-6 7-6
5th May - 18h20Dusan Lajovicdef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver6-2 6-4
5th May - 11h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-3
5th May - 11h10Evgeny Donskoydef.Stefano Travaglia7-6 6-2
5th May - 17h15Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-4 2-3 ab.
5th May - 18h40Mirza Basicdef.Nicolas Alvarez Varona3-6 7-6 6-2
5th May - 11h10Federico Delbonisdef.Miguel Semmler6-4 6-1
5th May - 12h40Mikhail Youzhnydef.Matteo Berrettini4-6 6-3 6-2
5th May - 12h30Marius Copildef.Ilya Ivashka6-4 3-6 6-3
5th May - 15h20Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Denis Istomin7-6 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved