All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Monte-Carlo - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Monte-Carlo - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Monaco

Full results

Monte-Carlo

Monte-Carlo 2018

MonacoMonaco - Monte Carlo - 14th April 2018 - 22th April 2018 - Clay


Final

22th Apr - 14h45Rafael Nadaldef.Kei Nishikori6-3 6-2

Semi-Finals

21th Apr - 13h50Rafael Nadaldef.Grigor Dimitrov6-4 6-1
21th Apr - 15h45Kei Nishikoridef.Alexander Zverev3-6 6-3 6-4

Quarter-Finals

20th Apr - 13h20Rafael Nadaldef.Dominic Thiem6-0 6-2
20th Apr - 11h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.David Goffin6-4 7-6
20th Apr - 18h15Alexander Zverevdef.Richard Gasquet4-6 6-2 7-5
20th Apr - 14h55Kei Nishikoridef.Marin Cilic6-4 6-7 6-3

Round of 16

19th Apr - 16h40Rafael Nadaldef.Karen Khachanov6-3 6-2
19th Apr - 13h35Dominic Thiemdef.Novak Djokovic6-7 6-2 6-3
19th Apr - 13h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber4-6 6-3 6-4
19th Apr - 11h10David Goffindef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-4 7-5
19th Apr - 15h50Richard Gasquetdef.Mischa Zverev6-2 7-5
19th Apr - 11h10Alexander Zverevdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-4 4-6 6-4
19th Apr - 17h40Kei Nishikoridef.Andreas Seppi6-0 2-6 6-3
19th Apr - 18h00Marin Cilicdef.Milos Raonicw.o.

Round of 32

18th Apr - 15h55Rafael Nadaldef.Aljaz Bedene6-1 6-3
18th Apr - 11h15Karen Khachanovdef.Gilles Simon6-2 6-2
18th Apr - 13h10Novak Djokovicdef.Borna Coric7-6 7-5
17th Apr - 11h10Dominic Thiemdef.Andrey Rublev5-7 7-5 7-5
17th Apr - 16h35Grigor Dimitrovdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert3-6 6-2 6-4
18th Apr - 13h10Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-4 6-2
18th Apr - 11h15Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Feliciano López6-3 7-6
17th Apr - 17h50David Goffindef.Stefanos Tsitsipas7-6 7-5
17th Apr - 14h10Mischa Zverevdef.Lucas Pouille2-6 6-1 7-6
18th Apr - 14h20Richard Gasquetdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-2 6-1
18th Apr - 12h55Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Fabio Fognini6-4 6-2
17th Apr - 18h40Alexander Zverevdef.Gilles Müller4-6 6-3 6-2
18th Apr - 14h50Andreas Seppidef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez4-6 6-3 7-5
18th Apr - 11h10Kei Nishikoridef.Daniil Medvedev7-5 6-2
18th Apr - 15h50Milos Raonicdef.Marco Cecchinato7-6 6-2
18th Apr - 17h40Marin Cilicdef.Fernando Verdasco6-3 7-6

First Round

Rafael Nadal Bye
16th Apr - 16h25Aljaz Bedenedef.Mirza Basic6-4 7-6
16th Apr - 12h40Karen Khachanovdef.Thanasi Kokkinakis7-5 6-4
17th Apr - 11h10Gilles Simondef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 4-6 6-2
16th Apr - 15h10Novak Djokovicdef.Dusan Lajovic6-0 6-1
16th Apr - 12h45Borna Coricdef.Julien Benneteau6-2 6-3
16th Apr - 11h10Andrey Rublevdef.Robin Haase7-6 2-6 7-5
Dominic Thiem Bye
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
16th Apr - 16h35Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Paolo Lorenzi7-6 6-4
17th Apr - 16h10Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Tennys Sandgren6-2 6-2
16th Apr - 11h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Jared Donaldson6-3 6-3
16th Apr - 11h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Peter Gojowczyk6-4 6-3
17th Apr - 12h40Feliciano Lópezdef.Benoît Paire5-7 7-6 6-4
16th Apr - 16h25Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Denis Shapovalov6-3 6-4
David Goffin Bye
Lucas Pouille Bye
16th Apr - 14h55Mischa Zverevdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-2 6-7 6-1
17th Apr - 15h40Richard Gasquetdef.Jérémy Chardy6-4 7-6
17th Apr - 15h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Guido Pella0-6 6-2 6-3
17th Apr - 13h55Fabio Fogninidef.Ilya Ivashka6-4 7-5
17th Apr - 13h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Yuichi Sugita6-3 6-2
16th Apr - 15h35Gilles Müllerdef.Florian Mayer7-5 6-4
Alexander Zverev Bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Bye
17th Apr - 15h25Andreas Seppidef.Kyle Edmund6-3 5-7 6-2
16th Apr - 17h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Marton Fucsovics6-7 6-2 7-5
16th Apr - 13h05Kei Nishikoridef.Tomás Berdych4-6 6-2 6-1
16th Apr - 14h10Milos Raonicdef.Lucas Catarina3-6 6-2 6-3
17th Apr - 11h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 6-2
17th Apr - 12h15Fernando Verdascodef.Pablo Cuevas5-7 7-6 6-1
Marin Cilic Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Apr - 12h40Andreas Seppidef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-3 6-3
15th Apr - 11h15Marco Cecchinatodef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-4 6-2
15th Apr - 13h50Dusan Lajovicdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 6-4
15th Apr - 11h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Mirza Basic6-1 6-4
15th Apr - 12h25Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Andrej Martin6-3 6-3
15th Apr - 14h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Florian Mayer7-5 6-0
15th Apr - 12h40Jérémy Chardydef.Nicolas Mahut6-4 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

14th Apr - 14h00Andreas Seppidef.Alex De Minaur6-4 7-5
14th Apr - 12h15Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Denis Istomin6-2 6-3
14th Apr - 13h30Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-4 6-3
14th Apr - 11h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 6-4
14th Apr - 14h40Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Viktor Troicki6-1 6-3
14th Apr - 13h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Hugo Nys6-2 6-4
14th Apr - 11h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Florent Diep6-3 6-2
14th Apr - 12h10Mirza Basicdef.Amaury Delmas6-4 6-0
14th Apr - 11h10Andrej Martindef.Maximilian Marterer6-1 3-6 6-3
14th Apr - 12h20Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Stefano Travaglia7-5 6-7 7-6
14th Apr - 16h40Florian Mayerdef.Tommy Robredo6-2 7-5
14th Apr - 13h50Ilya Ivashkadef.Roberto Carballés Baena3-6 6-4 6-3
14th Apr - 16h10Nicolas Mahutdef.Federico Delbonis6-4 6-3
14th Apr - 15h20Jérémy Chardydef.Romain Arneodo6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved