All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Wimbledon - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Wimbledon - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Wimbledon 2018

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 6th July 2018 - 15th July 2018 - Grass


Final

14th Jul - 19h00Mike Bryan
Jack Sock
def.Raven Klaasen
Michael Venus
6-3 6-7 6-3 5-7 7-5

Semi-Finals

12th Jul - 14h10Raven Klaasen
Michael Venus
def.Frederik Nielsen
Joe Salisbury
7-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
12th Jul - 14h10Mike Bryan
Jack Sock
def.Dominic Inglot
Franko Skugor
6-3 6-1 6-7 6-7 6-4

Quarter-Finals

10th Jul - 18h00Raven Klaasen
Michael Venus
def.Jamie Murray
Bruno Soares
6-7 7-6 5-7 7-6 6-4
10th Jul - 15h40Frederik Nielsen
Joe Salisbury
def.Ben McLachlan
Jan-Lennard Struff
7-6 4-6 7-6 7-6
10th Jul - 18h05Dominic Inglot
Franko Skugor
def.Robin Haase
Robert Lindstedt
6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4
10th Jul - 16h30Mike Bryan
Jack Sock
def.Divij Sharan
Artem Sitak
7-6 7-6 6-7 6-4

Round of 16

9th Jul - 18h20Raven Klaasen
Michael Venus
def.Leonardo Mayer
João Sousa
6-3 7-6 6-7 6-7 6-3
9th Jul - 12h40Jamie Murray
Bruno Soares
def.Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski
6-3 6-4 6-4
9th Jul - 12h45Ben McLachlan
Jan-Lennard Struff
def.Philipp Petzschner
Tim Puetz
6-3 6-4 7-6
9th Jul - 12h45Frederik Nielsen
Joe Salisbury
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
5-7 7-6 6-3 7-6
9th Jul - 15h20Robin Haase
Robert Lindstedt
def.Nikola Mektic
Alexander Peya
7-5 6-3 3-6 4-6 8-6
9th Jul - 17h15Dominic Inglot
Franko Skugor
def.Maximo Gonzalez
Nicolás Jarry
4-6 7-6 7-6 6-3
9th Jul - 12h40Mike Bryan
Jack Sock
def.Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
6-2 6-7 6-4 6-7 7-5
9th Jul - 14h10Divij Sharan
Artem Sitak
def.Jonathan Erlich
Marcin Matkowski
1-6 6-7 6-4 6-4 6-4

Round of 32

7th Jul - 16h00Leonardo Mayer
João Sousa
def.Federico Delbonis
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
6-1 7-6 6-4
7th Jul - 14h45Raven Klaasen
Michael Venus
def.Marcelo Arevalo
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
6-4 6-3 6-4
6th Jul - 12h45Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski
def.Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Jean-Julien Rojer
6-4 6-4 7-6
7th Jul - 17h50Jamie Murray
Bruno Soares
def.Matthew Ebden
Taylor Fritz
7-5 6-3 6-1
7th Jul - 16h45Philipp Petzschner
Tim Puetz
def.Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
6-4 6-7 7-6 6-3
7th Jul - 16h35Ben McLachlan
Jan-Lennard Struff
def.N. Sriram Balaji
Vishnu J. Vardhan
7-6 6-7 7-6 6-3
6th Jul - 14h15Frederik Nielsen
Joe Salisbury
def.Rohan Bopanna
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
6-4 7-6 2-1 ab.
6th Jul - 12h45Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Roman Jebavý
Andrés Molteni
6-2 6-4 3-6 6-0
6th Jul - 17h20Nikola Mektic
Alexander Peya
def.Mirza Basic
Dusan Lajovic
6-7 7-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
6th Jul - 12h40Robin Haase
Robert Lindstedt
def.Antonio Sancic
Andrei Vasilevski
7-6 6-1 7-6
6th Jul - 13h50Dominic Inglot
Franko Skugor
def.Marcelo Demoliner
Santiago González
6-3 4-6 7-6 2-6 6-2
7th Jul - 17h45Maximo Gonzalez
Nicolás Jarry
def.Liam Broady
Scott Clayton
7-6 6-3 1-2 ab.
6th Jul - 12h40Mike Bryan
Jack Sock
def.Sander Arends
Matwe Middelkoop
6-7 6-1 7-6 7-6
6th Jul - 12h45Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
def.Pablo Cuevas
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
6-3 6-4 7-6
7th Jul - 14h15Divij Sharan
Artem Sitak
def.Julio Peralta
Horacio Zeballos
6-7 4-6 6-3 7-6 6-4
6th Jul - 14h15Jonathan Erlich
Marcin Matkowski
def.Lukasz Kubot
Marcelo Melo
6-7 6-4 7-6 7-6

First Round

6th Jul - 15h40Federico Delbonis
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
def.Oliver Marach
Mate Pavic
4-6 6-7 6-4 7-5 6-2
5th Jul - 14h45Leonardo Mayer
João Sousa
def.David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
7-6 6-4 6-7 6-1
6th Jul - 15h25Marcelo Arevalo
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
def.Jay Clarke
Cameron Norrie
6-4 6-7 5-7 6-4 22-20
5th Jul - 18h00Raven Klaasen
Michael Venus
def.Alex Bolt
Lleyton Hewitt
7-5 6-2 3-6 6-1
5th Jul - 14h50Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Jean-Julien Rojer
def.David Ferrer
Marc López
7-6 6-4 6-4
4th Jul - 12h40Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski
def.Ilia Bozoljac
Damir Dzumhur
6-3 6-4 6-4
4th Jul - 16h15Matthew Ebden
Taylor Fritz
def.Peter Gojowczyk
Benoît Paire
6-3 6-4 6-3
6th Jul - 14h50Jamie Murray
Bruno Soares
def.Paolo Lorenzi
Albert Ramos Viñolas
7-5 6-2 6-1
4th Jul - 17h50Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Roberto Carballés Baena
Marco Cecchinato
6-4 6-2 6-4
5th Jul - 12h40Philipp Petzschner
Tim Puetz
def.Ryan Harrison
Vasek Pospisil
6-4 7-6 6-2
5th Jul - 16h55N. Sriram Balaji
Vishnu J. Vardhan
def.Marcus Daniell
Wesley Koolhof
7-6 6-4 7-6
5th Jul - 12h40Ben McLachlan
Jan-Lennard Struff
def.Nicholas Monroe
John-Patrick Smith
6-4 7-5 6-4
5th Jul - 18h10Rohan Bopanna
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Alex De Minaur
John Millman
6-2 6-2 6-4
5th Jul - 18h35Frederik Nielsen
Joe Salisbury
def.Julien Benneteau
Adrian Mannarino
6-4 1-0 ab.
4th Jul - 14h10Roman Jebavý
Andrés Molteni
def.Matteo Berrettini
Maximilian Marterer
6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
5th Jul - 12h40Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Pablo Carreño Busta
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
6-4 7-6 2-6 6-1
5th Jul - 19h40Nikola Mektic
Alexander Peya
def.Jürgen Melzer
Daniel Nestor
6-3 6-4 6-4
4th Jul - 12h40Mirza Basic
Dusan Lajovic
def.Fabrice Martin
Purav Raja
6-2 6-4 6-7 4-6 11-9
4th Jul - 14h10Antonio Sancic
Andrei Vasilevski
def.Taro Daniel
Yoshihito Nishioka
6-3 6-4 6-4
4th Jul - 12h45Robin Haase
Robert Lindstedt
def.Ivan Dodig
Rajeev Ram
7-6 7-5 6-3
4th Jul - 15h55Dominic Inglot
Franko Skugor
def.Marton Fucsovics
Mischa Zverev
6-4 7-5 6-2
5th Jul - 18h25Marcelo Demoliner
Santiago González
def.Marius Copil
Stefanos Tsitsipas
6-4 6-4 6-2
4th Jul - 14h10Liam Broady
Scott Clayton
def.Frances Tiafoe
Jackson Withrow
7-5 6-3 7-5
5th Jul - 19h10Maximo Gonzalez
Nicolás Jarry
def.Henri Kontinen
John Peers
6-4 6-4 3-6 4-6 8-6
5th Jul - 17h55Mike Bryan
Jack Sock
def.Daniele Bracciali
Andreas Seppi
6-3 2-0 ab.
5th Jul - 16h15Sander Arends
Matwe Middelkoop
def.Austin Krajicek
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
7-6 7-6 7-6
5th Jul - 12h45Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
def.Romain Arneodo
James Cerretani
6-3 7-6 4-6 6-3
4th Jul - 12h45Pablo Cuevas
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
def.Andre Begemann
Yasutaka Uchiyama
6-2 6-4 3-6 7-6
5th Jul - 19h55Julio Peralta
Horacio Zeballos
def.Max Mirnyi
Philipp Oswald
6-1 6-7 6-2 7-6
5th Jul - 12h45Divij Sharan
Artem Sitak
def.Radu Albot
Malek Jaziri
7-6 6-7 6-3 6-2
4th Jul - 12h40Jonathan Erlich
Marcin Matkowski
def.Jonathan Eysseric
Hugo Nys
7-6 7-6 7-6
5th Jul - 15h45Lukasz Kubot
Marcelo Melo
def.Luke Bambridge
Jonny O'Mara
6-4 6-3 7-5

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

27th Jun - 13h55N. Sriram Balaji
Vishnu J. Vardhan
def.Denys Molchanov
Igor Zelenay
6-3 6-4
27th Jun - 14h50Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
def.Sander Gillé
Joran Vliegen
6-3 7-6
27th Jun - 14h55Andre Begemann
Yasutaka Uchiyama
def.Ariel Behar
Cheng-peng Hsieh
6-4 6-7 8-6
27th Jun - 13h55Austin Krajicek
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
def.Edward Corrie
Lloyd Glasspool
7-6 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

Denys Molchanov
Igor Zelenay
def.Ruben Bemelmans
Denis Kudla
3-6 6-4 16-14
N. Sriram Balaji
Vishnu J. Vardhan
def.Sergio Galdós
Gerald Melzer
6-3 6-4
Sander Gillé
Joran Vliegen
def.Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sonchat Ratiwatana
6-4 6-4
Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
def.Hugo Dellien
Goncalo Oliveira
6-1 3-6 6-3
Andre Begemann
Yasutaka Uchiyama
def.Mackenzie McDonald
Peter Polansky
7-6 6-2
Ariel Behar
Cheng-peng Hsieh
def.Alexander Bury
Hsien-Yin Peng
6-3 4-6 6-4
Austin Krajicek
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
def.Aidan McHugh
Marcus Willis
7-6 6-3
Edward Corrie
Lloyd Glasspool
def.Christopher Rungkat
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
4-6 7-5 9-7

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved