All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Men's Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Men's Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros

Men's Grand Slam - Roland Garros 2018

FranceFrance - Paris - 21th May 2018 - 10th June 2018 - Clay


First Round

27th May - 11h00Rafael NadalagainstAlexandr Dolgopolov
27th May - 11h00João SousaagainstGuido Pella
27th May - 11h00Malek JaziriagainstMikhail Youzhny
27th May - 11h00Andreas SeppiagainstRichard Gasquet
27th May - 11h00Denis ShapovalovagainstJohn Millman
27th May - 11h00Ryan HarrisonagainstMaximilian Marterer
27th May - 11h00Yuki BhambriagainstYen-Hsun Lu
27th May - 11h00Jürgen ZoppagainstJack Sock
27th May - 11h00Diego Sebastian SchwartzmanagainstCalvin Hemery
27th May - 11h00Mirza BasicagainstAdam Pavlasek
27th May - 11h00Matthew EbdenagainstThomas Fabbiano
27th May - 11h00Borna CoricagainstPhilipp Kohlschreiber
27th May - 11h00Feliciano LópezagainstSergiy Stakhovsky
27th May - 11h00Mischa ZverevagainstFlorian Mayer
27th May - 11h00Aljaz BedeneagainstPablo Cuevas
27th May - 11h00Paolo LorenziagainstKevin Anderson
27th May - 11h00Marin CilicagainstJames Duckworth
27th May - 11h00Hubert HurkaczagainstTennys Sandgren
27th May - 11h00Evgeny DonskoyagainstJan-Lennard Struff
27th May - 11h00Steve JohnsonagainstAdrian Mannarino
27th May - 11h00Fabio FogniniagainstPablo Andújar
27th May - 11h00Dudi SelaagainstElias Ymer
27th May - 11h00Vasek PospisilagainstMarton Fucsovics
27th May - 11h00Alex De MinauragainstKyle Edmund
27th May - 11h00John IsneragainstNoah Rubin
27th May - 11h00Horacio ZeballosagainstYuichi Sugita
27th May - 11h00Peter PolanskyagainstPierre-Hugues Herbert
27th May - 11h00Jérémy ChardyagainstTomás Berdych
27th May - 11h00Albert Ramos ViñolasagainstMikhail Kukushkin
27th May - 11h00Jordan ThompsonagainstCasper Ruud
27th May - 11h00Leonardo MayeragainstJulien Benneteau
27th May - 11h00Nicolas MahutagainstJuan Martin Del Potro
27th May - 11h00David GoffinagainstRobin Haase
27th May - 11h00Ivo KarlovicagainstCorentin Moutet
27th May - 11h00Martin KlizanagainstLaslo Djere
27th May - 11h00Elliot BenchetritagainstGaël Monfils
27th May - 11h00Nick KyrgiosagainstBernard Tomic
27th May - 11h00Marco CecchinatoagainstMarius Copil
27th May - 11h00Federico DelbonisagainstThomaz Bellucci
27th May - 11h00Jozef KovalíkagainstPablo Carreño Busta
27th May - 11h00Roberto Bautista AgutagainstDenis Istomin
27th May - 11h00Marcos BaghdatisagainstSantiago Giraldo
27th May - 11h00Jaume Antoni Munar ClaragainstDavid Ferrer
27th May - 11h00Rogerio Dutra Da SilvaagainstNovak Djokovic
27th May - 11h00Fernando VerdascoagainstYoshihito Nishioka
27th May - 11h00Guido AndreozziagainstTaylor Fritz
27th May - 11h00Nicolás JarryagainstJared Donaldson
27th May - 11h00Viktor TroickiagainstGrigor Dimitrov
27th May - 11h00Dominic ThiemagainstIlya Ivashka
27th May - 11h00Stefanos TsitsipasagainstCarlos Taberner
27th May - 11h00Oscar OtteagainstMatteo Berrettini
27th May - 11h00Ernests GulbisagainstGilles Müller
27th May - 11h00Kei NishikoriagainstMaxime Janvier
27th May - 11h00Benoît PaireagainstRoberto Carballés Baena
27th May - 11h00Nikoloz BasilashviliagainstGilles Simon
27th May - 11h00Frances TiafoeagainstSam Querrey
27th May - 11h00Lucas PouilleagainstDaniil Medvedev
27th May - 11h00Peter GojowczykagainstCameron Norrie
27th May - 11h00Karen KhachanovagainstAndreas Haider-Maurer
27th May - 11h00Guillermo Garcia-LopezagainstStanislas Wawrinka
27th May - 11h00Damir DzumhuragainstDenis Kudla
27th May - 11h00Grégoire BarrereagainstRadu Albot
27th May - 11h00Jirí VeselýagainstDusan Lajovic
27th May - 11h00Ricardas BerankisagainstAlexander Zverev

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th May - 15h30Adam Pavlasekdef.David Novak7-6 6-4
24th May - 16h00Ilya Ivashkadef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 6-7 6-2
25th May - 10h10Thomaz Belluccidef.Ruben Bemelmans6-2 2-6 7-5
25th May - 13h40Ernests Gulbisdef.Alessandro Giannessi4-6 6-4 6-2
25th May - 10h10Casper Ruuddef.Alexandre Muller6-1 6-3
25th May - 13h25Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Zdenek Kolar6-0 6-4
24th May - 17h00Denis Kudladef.Jürgen Zopp6-2 6-1
25th May - 12h35Santiago Giraldodef.Simone Bolelli6-0 6-2
25th May - 13h00Guido Andreozzidef.Mohamed Safwat6-4 6-4
25th May - 10h10Martin Klizandef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-4 4-6 7-6
25th May - 10h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Duck Hee Lee6-7 6-0 7-6
25th May - 10h10Bernard Tomicdef.Goncalo Oliveira7-6 7-5
25th May - 10h10Elias Ymerdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3 6-4
25th May - 12h35Jozef Kovalíkdef.Peter Polansky7-6 7-6
24th May - 16h30Hubert Hurkaczdef.Marco Trungelliti6-3 4-6 6-4
25th May - 10h10Carlos Tabernerdef.Oscar Otte6-2 2-6 6-4

Qualifications - Second Round

23th May - 14h15David Novakdef.Taro Daniel4-6 6-1 6-0
23th May - 14h10Adam Pavlasekdef.Hugo Dellien6-3 6-1
23th May - 16h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Viktor Galovic6-2 7-6
23th May - 13h50Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Constant Lestienne6-7 7-5 6-2
23th May - 16h05Ruben Bemelmansdef.Nino Serdarusic6-2 6-3
23th May - 17h55Thomaz Belluccidef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver6-1 7-6
24th May - 13h20Alessandro Giannessidef.Tobias Kamke7-6 6-2
24th May - 12h20Ernests Gulbisdef.Stefano Travaglia6-3 6-7 6-1
23th May - 15h30Casper Ruuddef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-2 6-4
23th May - 17h10Alexandre Mullerdef.Akira Santillan6-1 3-6 6-0
24th May - 10h05Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Andrej Martin6-2 6-0
24th May - 10h05Zdenek Kolardef.Stefano Napolitano6-3 6-3
23th May - 16h00Denis Kudladef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-2 6-1
23th May - 15h25Jürgen Zoppdef.Thanasi Kokkinakis6-7 6-1 6-2
24th May - 10h10Santiago Giraldodef.Uladzimir Ignatik6-7 6-2 6-2
24th May - 10h10Simone Bolellidef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-6 6-3
24th May - 12h55Guido Andreozzidef.Corentin Denolly7-5 6-2
24th May - 12h25Mohamed Safwatdef.Henri Laaksonen6-1 6-4
23th May - 17h20Martin Klizandef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-7 7-6 6-3
23th May - 17h15Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Andrea Collarini6-2 6-3
23th May - 15h35Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-3 6-3
23th May - 16h45Duck Hee Leedef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 6-4
23th May - 17h50Bernard Tomicdef.Jay Clarke6-3 6-1
23th May - 13h15Goncalo Oliveiradef.Jan Choinski6-4 1-6 6-1
23th May - 17h05Elias Ymerdef.Facundo Bagnis6-2 6-7 6-2
23th May - 16h05Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Marcelo Arevalo6-4 6-1
24th May - 10h10Peter Polanskydef.Pedja Krstin6-4 6-2
24th May - 10h10Jozef Kovalíkdef.Reilly Opelka6-2 3-6 7-6
23th May - 16h25Hubert Hurkaczdef.Yannick Hanfmann7-6 7-6
23th May - 13h15Marco Trungellitidef.Pedro Sousa6-4 7-6
23th May - 16h30Carlos Tabernerdef.Jürgen Melzer3-6 7-6 6-3
23th May - 15h15Oscar Ottedef.Carlos Berlocq6-3 2-6 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

21th May - 10h15Taro Danieldef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-4 4-6 6-0
21th May - 10h05David Novakdef.Evan King6-0 6-3
21th May - 10h05Adam Pavlasekdef.Blaz Kavcic6-3 0-0 ab.
21th May - 10h10Hugo Delliendef.Illya Marchenko6-4 6-2
21th May - 12h40Ilya Ivashkadef.Joao Domingues7-5 7-5
21th May - 16h25Viktor Galovicdef.Kenny De Schepper7-6 6-3
21th May - 18h45Constant Lestiennedef.Filip Peliwo7-5 6-2
21th May - 17h45Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Egor Gerasimov6-3 1-6 7-6
21th May - 11h40Ruben Bemelmansdef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-7 6-3
21th May - 11h15Nino Serdarusicdef.Kamil Majchrzak6-4 6-3
21th May - 13h40Thomaz Belluccidef.Matthias Bachinger6-3 6-4
21th May - 11h55Daniel Gimeno-Traverdef.Sebastian Ofner6-4 6-4
21th May - 17h25Alessandro Giannessidef.Gerald Melzer7-6 6-2
21th May - 14h05Tobias Kamkedef.Alex Bolt6-2 6-4
22th May - 10h15Ernests Gulbisdef.Stéphane Robert7-5 6-4
22th May - 12h35Stefano Travagliadef.Enrique Lopez Perez6-4 6-3
21th May - 11h15Casper Ruuddef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 6-3
21th May - 12h30Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Benjamin Bonzi7-6 4-6 7-6
21th May - 10h05Akira Santillandef.Go Soeda6-2 6-2
21th May - 10h10Alexandre Mullerdef.Donald Young7-6 6-3
22th May - 10h10Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Christian Garin7-6 6-4
22th May - 10h10Andrej Martindef.Kevin King6-2 7-5
22th May - 12h25Zdenek Kolardef.Liam Broady7-6 7-6
22th May - 12h00Stefano Napolitanodef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-4 6-1
21th May - 11h25Denis Kudladef.Guilherme Clezar6-3 6-7 7-5
21th May - 12h00Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Ernesto Escobedo6-4 4-6 6-2
21th May - 14h25Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Jaimee Floyd Angele1-6 6-3 6-1
21th May - 12h25Jürgen Zoppdef.Hugo Gaston5-7 6-4 6-2
21th May - 15h10Santiago Giraldodef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-2 6-4
21th May - 15h35Uladzimir Ignatikdef.Marc Polmans5-7 7-6 6-2
22th May - 10h15Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Stefan Kozlov6-4 7-5
22th May - 12h05Simone Bolellidef.Tommy Robredo6-4 6-4
22th May - 10h10Guido Andreozzidef.Dustin Brown6-2 6-4
22th May - 10h05Corentin Denollydef.John-Patrick Smith6-3 4-6 6-4
22th May - 10h05Mohamed Safwatdef.Blaz Rola6-4 6-7 6-4
22th May - 10h10Henri Laaksonendef.Bradley Klahn4-6 7-6 6-4
21th May - 10h05Martin Klizandef.Sumit Nagal4-6 6-4 6-1
21th May - 10h05Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Attila Balázs6-2 3-6 6-3
21th May - 16h55Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Nikola Milojevic6-4 6-3
21th May - 18h20Andrea Collarinidef.Quentin Halys4-6 7-6 6-4
21th May - 15h30Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Tim Smyczek6-3 7-5
21th May - 15h25Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Lloyd Harris6-4 6-3
21th May - 14h15Duck Hee Leedef.Dennis Novikov6-2 6-2
21th May - 13h50Lorenzo Sonegodef.Jason Jung6-2 6-4
21th May - 16h50Jay Clarkedef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-3 5-7 6-1
21th May - 17h15Bernard Tomicdef.Darian King7-6 6-0
21th May - 14h55Goncalo Oliveiradef.Jason Murray Kubler6-2 7-5
21th May - 16h10Jan Choinskidef.Alexander Bublik7-5 6-4
21th May - 12h45Elias Ymerdef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov0-6 7-5 6-1
21th May - 14h50Facundo Bagnisdef.Ricardo Ojeda Lara7-5 6-1
21th May - 16h35Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Salvatore Caruso6-4 6-4
21th May - 18h10Marcelo Arevalodef.Pedro Martinez Portero4-6 7-6 6-4
22th May - 11h55Peter Polanskydef.Norbert Gombos2-6 7-6 6-2
22th May - 12h10Pedja Krstindef.Evan Furness6-3 6-1
22th May - 12h10Reilly Opelkadef.Tallon Griekspoor7-5 6-3
22th May - 11h50Jozef Kovalíkdef.Alexey Vatutin2-6 6-1 6-3
21th May - 10h05Yannick Hanfmanndef.Christopher Eubanks7-6 7-5
21th May - 10h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Hugo Grenier6-1 6-4
21th May - 12h30Marco Trungellitidef.Renzo Olivo6-3 7-5
21th May - 11h45Pedro Sousadef.Mats Moraing6-4 5-7 6-4
21th May - 14h15Carlos Tabernerdef.Yannick Maden6-1 7-5
21th May - 15h15Jürgen Melzerdef.Gleb Sakharov6-2 4-6 6-1
21th May - 17h20Oscar Ottedef.Johan Sebastien Tatlot6-2 6-2
21th May - 14h45Carlos Berlocqdef.Antoine Hoang6-4 5-7 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved