All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros

Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Roland Garros 2018

FranceFrance - Paris - 31th May 2018 - 10th June 2018 - Clay


Final

10th Jun - 11h40Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Eri Hozumi
Makoto Ninomiya
6-3 6-3

Semi-Finals

8th Jun - 14h40Eri Hozumi
Makoto Ninomiya
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Zhaoxuan Yang
6-2 6-2
8th Jun - 16h00Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Barbora Strýcová
6-3 6-2

Quarter-Finals

6th Jun - 14h50Eri Hozumi
Makoto Ninomiya
def.Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
7-6 6-3
5th Jun - 14h15Hao-Ching Chan
Zhaoxuan Yang
def.Irina Maria Bara
Mihaela Buzarnescu
6-3 1-6 6-4
5th Jun - 14h05Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Andreja Klepac
María José Martínez Sánchez
6-3 6-3
6th Jun - 16h50Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Barbora Strýcová
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Katarina Srebotnik
6-3 6-1

Round of 16

4th Jun - 13h50Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Nicole Melichar
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
4-6 6-2 7-5
4th Jun - 12h10Eri Hozumi
Makoto Ninomiya
def.Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
6-1 6-2
4th Jun - 11h10Irina Maria Bara
Mihaela Buzarnescu
def.Jennifer Brady
Vania King
6-4 6-3
3rd Jun - 11h10Hao-Ching Chan
Zhaoxuan Yang
def.Sorana Cirstea
Sara Sorribes Tormo
6-2 6-4
3rd Jun - 15h10Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
3-6 6-4 7-6
3rd Jun - 15h55Andreja Klepac
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Venus Williams
Serena Williams
6-4 6-7 6-0
3rd Jun - 15h05Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Dalila Jakupovic
Irina Khromacheva
6-3 6-1
4th Jun - 13h00Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Barbora Strýcová
def.Yingying Duan
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
6-3 6-3

Round of 32

2nd Jun - 15h15Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Nao Hibino
Oksana Kalashnikova
6-1 6-3
1st Jun - 14h15Nicole Melichar
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Viktoria Kuzmova
Magdalena Rybarikova
6-1 6-4
2nd Jun - 11h10Eri Hozumi
Makoto Ninomiya
def.Raquel Atawo
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
2-6 6-2 6-0
2nd Jun - 13h10Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
def.Kaitlyn Christian
Carina Witthöft
6-2 6-2
2nd Jun - 12h55Irina Maria Bara
Mihaela Buzarnescu
def.Latisha Chan
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
2-6 6-3 6-3
2nd Jun - 11h10Jennifer Brady
Vania King
def.Kateryna Bondarenko
Aleksandra Krunic
5-7 6-3 6-3
1st Jun - 11h10Sorana Cirstea
Sara Sorribes Tormo
def.Svetlana Kuznetsova
Lucie Safarova
6-3 6-2
1st Jun - 14h45Hao-Ching Chan
Zhaoxuan Yang
def.Anabel Medina Garrigues
Arantxa Parra Santonja
6-3 7-5
2nd Jun - 15h10Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Tatjana Maria
Heather Watson
6-1 2-6 7-5
1st Jun - 12h50Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Taylor Townsend
Renata Voracova
6-4 6-0
1st Jun - 15h25Venus Williams
Serena Williams
def.Sara Errani
Kirsten Flipkens
6-4 6-2
2nd Jun - 20h10Andreja Klepac
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Irina-Camelia Begu
Qiang Wang
6-3 7-5
1st Jun - 11h10Dalila Jakupovic
Irina Khromacheva
def.Darija Jurak
Donna Vekic
6-1 6-0
1st Jun - 12h15Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Viktorija Golubic
Nina Stojanovic
6-4 6-3
1st Jun - 12h20Yingying Duan
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
def.Nadiia Kichenok
Anastasia Rodionova
6-4 1-6 6-4
2nd Jun - 15h30Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Barbora Strýcová
def.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Samantha Stosur
3-6 6-3 6-4

First Round

30th May - 17h40Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Ajla Tomljanovic
Shuai Zhang
6-1 6-4
31th May - 16h55Nao Hibino
Oksana Kalashnikova
def.Daria Gavrilova
Darya Kasatkina
6-3 7-6
31th May - 18h05Viktoria Kuzmova
Magdalena Rybarikova
def.Anna Blinkova
Lucie Hradecka
6-1 6-7 7-5
30th May - 15h30Nicole Melichar
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Christina McHale
Shuai Peng
6-4 2-6 7-6
31th May - 12h45Raquel Atawo
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
def.Zarina Diyas
Saisai Zheng
6-4 2-6 6-2
30th May - 14h05Eri Hozumi
Makoto Ninomiya
def.Polona Hercog
Alison Van Uytvanck
6-0 6-4
31th May - 11h10Kaitlyn Christian
Carina Witthöft
def.Maria Irigoyen
Kateryna Kozlova
4-6 6-3 6-1
30th May - 12h50Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
def.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Fiona Ferro
6-3 6-1
30th May - 13h55Latisha Chan
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
def.Virginie Razzano
Jade Suvrijn
6-4 6-1
31th May - 13h05Irina Maria Bara
Mihaela Buzarnescu
def.Xenia Knoll
Anna Smith
6-7 6-3 6-4
31th May - 11h10Jennifer Brady
Vania King
def.Anna Kalinskaya
Ekaterina Makarova
6-3 6-4
30th May - 17h10Kateryna Bondarenko
Aleksandra Krunic
def.Alicja Rosolska
Abigail Spears
7-5 4-6 7-6
30th May - 18h00Sorana Cirstea
Sara Sorribes Tormo
def.Jelena Ostapenko
Elena Vesnina
1-6 6-3 6-4
30th May - 14h45Svetlana Kuznetsova
Lucie Safarova
def.Victoria Azarenka
Aryna Sabalenka
6-2 6-4
30th May - 15h45Anabel Medina Garrigues
Arantxa Parra Santonja
def.Johanna Konta
Alison Riske
3-6 6-4 7-6
30th May - 13h50Hao-Ching Chan
Zhaoxuan Yang
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Andrea Petkovic
6-4 6-4
31th May - 12h35Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Vera Lapko
Ioana Raluca Olaru
5-7 6-3 6-2
30th May - 11h10Tatjana Maria
Heather Watson
def.Manon Arcangioli
Shérazad Reix
6-3 6-4
30th May - 15h15Taylor Townsend
Renata Voracova
def.Sara Cakarevic
Jessika Ponchet
6-4 6-1
30th May - 16h20Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Veronika Kudermetova
Alla Kudryavtseva
7-5 6-2
30th May - 15h10Venus Williams
Serena Williams
def.Shuko Aoyama
Miyu Kato
4-6 6-4 6-1
31th May - 15h00Sara Errani
Kirsten Flipkens
def.Clara Burel
Diane Parry
6-4 6-2
1st Jun - 16h15Irina-Camelia Begu
Qiang Wang
def.Petra Martic
Maria Sakkari
6-3 7-6
31th May - 13h15Andreja Klepac
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Monique Adamczak
Yafan Wang
6-0 5-4
30th May - 15h25Darija Jurak
Donna Vekic
def.Ashleigh Barty
Coco Vandeweghe
2-6 6-4 6-4
31th May - 11h10Dalila Jakupovic
Irina Khromacheva
def.Naomi Broady
Magda Linette
6-2 6-3
31th May - 15h45Viktorija Golubic
Nina Stojanovic
def.Amandine Hesse
Pauline Parmentier
6-0 6-2
31th May - 16h50Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Elise Mertens
Demi Schuurs
3-6 6-3 7-6
30th May - 18h00Nadiia Kichenok
Anastasia Rodionova
def.Mandy Minella
Anastasija Sevastova
3-6 6-3 7-5
30th May - 17h05Yingying Duan
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
def.Ana Bogdan
Olga Savchuk
6-3 3-6 6-1
30th May - 13h25Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Samantha Stosur
def.Lesley Kerkhove
Lidziya Marozava
6-3 6-4
31th May - 18h40Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Barbora Strýcová
def.Lyudmyla Kichenok
Lesya Tsurenko
6-4 3-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved