All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Séoul - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Séoul - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Sťoul 2018

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Seoul - 17th September 2018 - 23th September 2018 - Hard


Final

23th Sep - 07h10Kiki Bertensdef.Ajla Tomljanovic7-6 4-6 6-2

Semi-Finals

22th Sep - 09h00Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-4 5-7 6-4
22th Sep - 07h05Kiki Bertensdef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals

21th Sep - 16h30Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-0 5-1
21th Sep - 10h50Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Mandy Minella6-2 4-6 7-5
21th Sep - 13h30Maria Sakkaridef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-3 4-6 6-4
21th Sep - 09h00Kiki Bertensdef.Evgeniya Rodina3-6 6-3 6-0

Round of 16

21th Sep - 07h30Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 6-2
19th Sep - 09h25Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 6-1
20th Sep - 08h40Mandy Minelladef.Priscilla Hon6-4 6-3
19th Sep - 07h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Tamara Zidansek2-6 6-1 6-3
20th Sep - 11h50Irina-Camelia Begudef.Agnieszka Radwanska6-4 6-3
19th Sep - 05h10Maria Sakkaridef.Margarita Gasparyan6-2 6-2
19th Sep - 05h05Evgeniya Rodinadef.Kirsten Flipkens6-4 4-6 7-5
20th Sep - 09h25Kiki Bertensdef.Dalila Jakupovic6-4 7-5

Round of 32

19th Sep - 08h50Jelena Ostapenkodef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 6-3
18th Sep - 09h35Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-2
17th Sep - 06h35Stefanie Vögeledef.Ji-Hee Choi6-3 2-6 6-4
18th Sep - 07h05Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Jil Belen Teichmann2-6 6-1 7-6
18th Sep - 09h10Mandy Minelladef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-3 3-2 ab.
18th Sep - 08h20Priscilla Hondef.Su-jeong Jang3-6 6-2 6-2
17th Sep - 05h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Polona Hercog6-1 6-3
18th Sep - 06h30Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Alison Van Uytvanck3-6 7-5 7-5
18th Sep - 10h45Irina-Camelia Begudef.Mona Barthel7-5 6-4
18th Sep - 06h30Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-4 7-5
18th Sep - 05h05Margarita Gasparyandef.Varvara Flink7-5 6-4
17th Sep - 08h55Maria Sakkaridef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-0 6-1
18th Sep - 05h05Kirsten Flipkensdef.Sohyun Park6-0 6-2
18th Sep - 05h05Evgeniya Rodinadef.Dejana Radanovic6-1 6-1
18th Sep - 10h55Dalila Jakupovicdef.Na-Lae Han3-6 6-4 6-3
19th Sep - 06h40Kiki Bertensdef.Luksika Kumkhum7-6 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Sep - 05h50Mona Bartheldef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-3 6-4
17th Sep - 04h15Varvara Flinkdef.Arantxa Rus6-1 3-6 7-6
16th Sep - 05h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Bibiane Schoofs6-4 4-6 7-5
17th Sep - 07h00Dejana Radanovicdef.Mai Minokoshi6-1 6-4
17th Sep - 04h05Na-Lae Handef.Barbora Stefkova7-5 6-3
16th Sep - 05h05Priscilla Hondef.Katy Dunne7-6 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

15th Sep - 07h50Mona Bartheldef.Hanna Chang6-1 6-3
15th Sep - 06h15Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-3 6-0
15th Sep - 04h10Arantxa Rusdef.Dabin Kim6-2 7-6
15th Sep - 05h40Varvara Flinkdef.Sunam Jeong6-2 3-6 6-0
15th Sep - 06h10Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Amandine Hesse6-4 6-0
15th Sep - 07h25Bibiane Schoofsdef.Ellen Perez6-0 6-4
15th Sep - 07h25Mai Minokoshidef.Arina Rodionova6-7 6-0 6-2
15th Sep - 06h05Dejana Radanovicdef.So-ra Lee2-6 6-2 6-1
15th Sep - 10h05Na-Lae Handef.Harriet Dart0-6 6-1 7-5
15th Sep - 04h10Barbora Stefkovadef.Nina Stojanovic6-1 6-1
15th Sep - 04h10Priscilla Hondef.Yuxuan Zhang6-4 6-4
15th Sep - 04h10Katy Dunnedef.Jaimee Fourlis2-6 6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved