All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sydney - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sydney - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Sydney

Sydney 2018

AustraliaAustralia - Sydney - 5th January 2018 - 14th January 2018 - Hard


Final

13th Jan - 07h10Angelique Kerberdef.Ashleigh Barty6-4 6-4

Semi-Finals

12th Jan - 04h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Daria Gavrilova3-6 6-4 6-2
12th Jan - 09h05Angelique Kerberdef.Camila Giorgi6-2 6-3

Quarter-Finals

11th Jan - 03h00Daria Gavrilovadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blancow.o.
11th Jan - 06h15Ashleigh Bartydef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-2
11th Jan - 09h40Camila Giorgidef.Agnieszka Radwanska6-1 6-2
11th Jan - 07h40Angelique Kerberdef.Dominika Cibulkova6-3 6-1

Round of 16

10th Jan - 05h35Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Kiki Bertens6-3 7-6
10th Jan - 09h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Samantha Stosur6-4 6-2
9th Jan - 04h45Barbora Strýcovádef.Ekaterina Makarova6-4 6-1
9th Jan - 11h30Ashleigh Bartydef.Ellen Perez7-6 6-1
10th Jan - 07h15Camila Giorgidef.Petra Kvitova7-6 6-2
10th Jan - 03h10Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Catherine Bellis7-6 6-0
9th Jan - 05h35Dominika Cibulkovadef.Elena Vesnina6-4 6-4
9th Jan - 11h55Angelique Kerberdef.Venus Williams5-7 6-3 6-0

Round of 32

Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
8th Jan - 10h20Kiki Bertensdef.Kristie Ahn6-2 6-4
9th Jan - 07h00Daria Gavrilovadef.Olivia Rogowska6-4 1-6 7-5
9th Jan - 02h10Samantha Stosurdef.Carina Witthöft4-6 7-5 6-3
7th Jan - 06h05Ekaterina Makarovadef.Jelena Ostapenko7-6 6-1
8th Jan - 04h20Barbora Strýcovádef.Darya Kasatkina7-5 1-6 6-4
8th Jan - 04h35Ashleigh Bartydef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-3 6-4
7th Jan - 02h10Ellen Perezdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-4 4-2 ab.
8th Jan - 03h10Camila Giorgidef.Sloane Stephens6-3 6-0
8th Jan - 10h35Petra Kvitovadef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni6-1 0-0 ab.
8th Jan - 10h40Catherine Bellisdef.Magdalena Rybarikova7-6 6-0
9th Jan - 03h10Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Johanna Konta6-3 7-5
8th Jan - 02h10Dominika Cibulkovadef.Anastasija Sevastova6-3 6-1
7th Jan - 08h05Elena Vesninadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-2
8th Jan - 06h10Angelique Kerberdef.Lucie Safarova6-7 7-6 6-2
Venus Williams Bye

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Jan - 00h10Catherine Bellisdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova3-6 6-3 6-1
7th Jan - 00h10Camila Giorgidef.Carina Witthöft6-4 6-1
7th Jan - 00h10Kristie Ahndef.Mónica Puig6-4 6-1
7th Jan - 00h10Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-4 6-1

Qualifications - Second Round

6th Jan - 03h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-2 5-7 6-4
6th Jan - 00h10Catherine Bellisdef.Kristina Kucova7-5 6-2
6th Jan - 05h25Camila Giorgidef.Shuko Aoyama6-2 7-6
6th Jan - 03h00Carina Witthöftdef.Belinda Woolcock6-1 6-4
6th Jan - 01h45Kristie Ahndef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-2
6th Jan - 03h50Mónica Puigdef.Yingying Duan3-6 6-4 7-5
6th Jan - 00h15Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Sara Tomic6-2 6-3
6th Jan - 00h15Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Kateryna Bondarenko2-6 6-3 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

5th Jan - 03h35Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Abigail Spears6-2 3-6 6-3
5th Jan - 02h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Alicja Rosolska6-0 6-0
5th Jan - 00h15Kristina Kucovadef.Zhaoxuan Yang6-1 6-2
5th Jan - 00h10Catherine Bellisdef.Jennifer Brady7-6 7-5
5th Jan - 04h35Shuko Aoyamadef.Anett Kontaveit7-5 4-6 3-0 ab.
5th Jan - 03h05Camila Giorgidef.Olivia Tjandramulia7-5 6-2
5th Jan - 06h40Belinda Woolcockdef.Yi-Fan Xu5-7 7-5 6-3
5th Jan - 06h50Carina Witthöftdef.Anastasia Rodionova6-1 6-4
5th Jan - 05h10Kristie Ahndef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-1 6-4
5th Jan - 01h55Johanna Larssondef.Tammi Patterson6-3 7-6
5th Jan - 05h10Yingying Duandef.Isabelle Wallace6-2 6-2
5th Jan - 05h30Mónica Puigdef.Alberto Lim6-2 6-2
5th Jan - 02h40Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Lauren Davis6-4 6-4
5th Jan - 02h40Sara Tomicdef.Ons Jabeur2-6 7-5 6-4
5th Jan - 00h15Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Christina McHale6-7 7-6 0-0 ab.
5th Jan - 00h10Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Maria Sakkari6-4 3-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved