All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Pune - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Pune - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

India

Full results

Pune 2019

IndiaIndia - Pune - 29th December 2018 - 6th January 2019 - Hard


Final

5th Jan - 12h40Kevin Andersondef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 6-7 7-6

Semi-Finals

4th Jan - 17h00Kevin Andersondef.Gilles Simon6-3 7-6
4th Jan - 14h40Ivo Karlovicdef.Steve Darcis7-6 4-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

3rd Jan - 14h45Kevin Andersondef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-3 6-3
3rd Jan - 16h10Gilles Simondef.Benoît Paire3-6 7-6 6-4
3rd Jan - 12h50Steve Darcisdef.Malek Jaziri7-5 6-2
3rd Jan - 10h45Ivo Karlovicdef.Ernests Gulbis7-6 7-6

Round of 16

2nd Jan - 12h40Kevin Andersondef.Laslo Djere7-6 7-6
2nd Jan - 12h40Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Simone Bolelli7-5 6-0
2nd Jan - 15h10Gilles Simondef.Ilya Ivashka6-7 6-2 6-1
2nd Jan - 12h10Benoît Pairedef.Jirí Veselý6-4 6-2
2nd Jan - 13h35Steve Darcisdef.Michael Mmoh4-6 7-6 6-2
2nd Jan - 18h00Malek Jaziridef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-7 7-6 6-3
2nd Jan - 10h40Ivo Karlovicdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-4 7-5
2nd Jan - 10h40Ernests Gulbisdef.Hyeon Chung7-6 6-2

Round of 32

Kevin Anderson Bye
1st Jan - 16h55Laslo Djeredef.Arjun Kadhe7-5 7-6
1st Jan - 10h40Simone Bolellidef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-4
31th Dec - 12h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Radu Albot6-2 7-6
Gilles Simon Bye
1st Jan - 10h35Ilya Ivashkadef.Hubert Hurkacz6-7 6-2 6-3
1st Jan - 12h15Jirí Veselýdef.Antoine Hoang4-6 6-4 6-4
1st Jan - 12h50Benoît Pairedef.Thiago Monteiro7-6 6-3
31th Dec - 10h35Steve Darcisdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-3 6-4
31th Dec - 12h40Michael Mmohdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-5 6-3
1st Jan - 14h40Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol4-6 6-4 6-3
Malek Jaziri Bye
31th Dec - 12h30Evgeny Donskoydef.Pablo Andújar6-3 5-7 7-6
1st Jan - 10h40Ivo Karlovicdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 7-5
31th Dec - 14h15Ernests Gulbisdef.Pedro Sousa6-4 4-6 6-4
Hyeon Chung Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Dec - 10h50Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Gianluigi Quinzi7-5 6-3
30th Dec - 08h40Simone Bolellidef.Sebastian Ofner7-6 7-5
30th Dec - 08h45Antoine Hoangdef.Thiago Monteiro4-6 6-3 6-2
30th Dec - 10h50Saketh Mynenidef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 6-7 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

29th Dec - 10h30Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Marcelo Arevalo6-7 6-1 3-2 ab.
29th Dec - 10h35Gianluigi Quinzidef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-1 6-1
29th Dec - 08h40Sebastian Ofnerdef.Ruben Bemelmans5-7 6-3 6-1
29th Dec - 08h40Simone Bolellidef.Brayden Schnur6-3 7-6
29th Dec - 08h40Thiago Monteirodef.Daniel Brands7-6 7-5
29th Dec - 10h30Antoine Hoangdef.Andrej Martin6-1 6-2
29th Dec - 11h45Saketh Mynenidef.Jason Jung6-1 5-7 6-2
29th Dec - 12h45Egor Gerasimovdef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver6-3 3-6 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved