All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Shenzhen - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Shenzhen - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Shenzhen

Shenzhen 2019

ChinaChina - 28th December 2018 - 5th January 2019 - Hard


Final

5th Jan - 07h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Alison Riske4-6 7-6 6-3

Semi-Finals

5th Jan - 03h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Yafan Wang6-2 6-1
5th Jan - 03h10Alison Riskedef.Vera Zvonareva6-0 1-0 ab.

Quarter-Finals

4th Jan - 06h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Maria Sharapova6-1 4-2 ab.
4th Jan - 09h50Yafan Wangdef.Monica Niculescu2-6 7-6 6-1
4th Jan - 07h25Alison Riskedef.Sorana Cirstea7-5 6-1
4th Jan - 07h40Vera Zvonarevadef.Veronika Kudermetova4-6 7-5 6-3

Round of 16

2nd Jan - 08h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 6-3
2nd Jan - 06h30Maria Sharapovadef.Xin-yu Wang7-6 2-5 ab.
2nd Jan - 10h05Monica Niculescudef.Kristyna Pliskova6-7 6-3 6-4
2nd Jan - 04h10Yafan Wangdef.Ons Jabeur3-6 6-4 6-4
1st Jan - 04h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Pauline Parmentier6-2 6-2
1st Jan - 05h30Alison Riskedef.Evgeniya Rodina4-6 6-2 6-3
1st Jan - 11h00Veronika Kudermetovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 1-6 6-2
1st Jan - 04h05Vera Zvonarevadef.Ivana Jorovic7-5 4-6 6-4

Round of 32

31th Dec - 09h50Aryna Sabalenkadef.Tatjana Maria3-6 6-3 6-1
31th Dec - 06h40Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-3 6-4
31th Dec - 05h20Xin-yu Wangdef.Fang Ying Xun7-6 6-4
31th Dec - 07h50Maria Sharapovadef.Timea Bacsinszky6-2 7-6
1st Jan - 09h50Monica Niculescudef.Jelena Ostapenko6-0 6-2
1st Jan - 07h00Kristyna Pliskovadef.Shuai Peng3-6 7-6 3-3 ab.
30th Dec - 08h05Yafan Wangdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-1 6-0
31th Dec - 04h10Ons Jabeurdef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-3
30th Dec - 09h20Pauline Parmentierdef.Saisai Zheng6-2 3-6 6-2
30th Dec - 08h50Sorana Cirsteadef.Magda Linette6-3 6-3
30th Dec - 07h40Evgeniya Rodinadef.Zarina Diyas3-6 6-3 7-6
31th Dec - 04h10Alison Riskedef.Qiang Wang6-3 6-3
30th Dec - 05h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Ana Bogdan6-0 6-1
31th Dec - 04h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Irina-Camelia Begu3-6 6-1 7-6
30th Dec - 06h30Vera Zvonarevadef.Luksika Kumkhum6-3 6-3
31th Dec - 06h00Ivana Jorovicdef.Caroline Garcia6-4 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Dec - 06h40Veronika Kudermetovadef.Anna Blinkova6-1 3-6 7-6
30th Dec - 04h10Monica Niculescudef.Nao Hibino6-2 6-2
30th Dec - 04h15Fang Ying Xundef.Lin Zhu6-3 4-6 7-6
30th Dec - 05h40Ivana Jorovicdef.Anhelina Kalinina6-0 5-7 6-0

Qualifications - First Round

29th Dec - 08h15Anna Blinkovadef.Yingying Duan6-4 6-4
29th Dec - 06h45Veronika Kudermetovadef.Danka Kovinic6-4 7-5
29th Dec - 04h10Monica Niculescudef.Irina Khromacheva6-0 6-3
29th Dec - 05h25Nao Hibinodef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-2 6-2
29th Dec - 09h00Fang Ying Xundef.Zhaoxuan Yang7-6 6-4
29th Dec - 04h10Lin Zhudef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-4 7-6
29th Dec - 06h15Anhelina Kalininadef.Fangzhou Liu6-4 6-3
29th Dec - 06h15Ivana Jorovicdef.Irina Maria Bara7-5 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved