All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Antwerp - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Full results

Antwerp

Antwerp 2017

BelgiumBelgium - 16th October 2017 - 22th October 2017 - Hard


Final

22th Oct - 16h15Diego Sebastian SchwartzmanagainstJo-Wilfried Tsonga

Semi-Finals

21th Oct - 15h55Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-3 7-5
21th Oct - 14h15Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Ruben Bemelmans6-3 6-3

Quarter-Finals

20th Oct - 19h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.David Goffin2-6 7-6 7-6
20th Oct - 22h05Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.David Ferrer7-5 6-2
20th Oct - 14h10Ruben Bemelmansdef.João Sousa4-6 7-6 6-4
20th Oct - 16h55Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Julien Benneteau7-6 6-2

Round of 16

19th Oct - 19h40David Goffindef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 6-2
19th Oct - 12h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 5-6 ab.
19th Oct - 14h05Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Ernesto Escobedo6-3 7-6
19th Oct - 21h15David Ferrerdef.Steve Darcis7-5 5-7 6-3
18th Oct - 12h15João Sousadef.Sergiy Stakhovsky5-7 6-4 6-4
18th Oct - 21h15Ruben Bemelmansdef.Nick Kyrgios6-7 6-3 6-3
18th Oct - 14h35Julien Benneteaudef.Henri Laaksonen6-1 6-1
19th Oct - 16h05Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Kenny De Schepper6-4 6-3

Round of 32

David Goffin Bye
17th Oct - 13h50Frances Tiafoedef.Florian Mayer6-3 6-4
16th Oct - 15h05Ivo Karlovicdef.Guido Pella3-6 7-5 7-6
17th Oct - 15h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Pablo Cuevas6-1 6-4
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
17th Oct - 14h50Ernesto Escobedodef.Denis Shapovalov7-6 6-4
18th Oct - 19h10Steve Darcisdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe4-6 6-4 1-0 ab.
17th Oct - 18h45David Ferrerdef.Stefano Travaglia4-6 6-4 7-6
17th Oct - 12h10João Sousadef.Benoît Paire6-4 6-7 7-5
16th Oct - 15h45Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Jared Donaldson7-6 6-4
16th Oct - 17h30Ruben Bemelmansdef.Peter Gojowczyk4-6 7-6 7-6
Nick Kyrgios Bye
17th Oct - 12h10Henri Laaksonendef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-2 7-6
16th Oct - 17h30Julien Benneteaudef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 0-0 ab.
17th Oct - 16h25Kenny De Schepperdef.Aldin Setkic6-2 6-1
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Oct - 11h15Stefano Travagliadef.Vasek Pospisil3-6 6-3 5-4
16th Oct - 11h10Aldin Setkicdef.Bernard Tomic7-6 7-5
16th Oct - 13h25Kenny De Schepperdef.Mathias Bourgue6-4 6-4
16th Oct - 13h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Sebastian Ofner6-7 6-4 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

15th Oct - 10h15Vasek Pospisildef.Yannick Maden3-6 7-5 6-0
15th Oct - 13h00Stefano Travagliadef.Kimmer Coppejans4-6 6-2 6-3
15th Oct - 11h45Aldin Setkicdef.Nicolas Mahut7-5 7-6
15th Oct - 10h10Bernard Tomicdef.Gleb Sakharov6-4 6-4
15th Oct - 15h30Kenny De Schepperdef.Quentin Halys6-4 6-2
15th Oct - 16h30Mathias Bourguedef.Arthur De Greef7-6 6-3
15th Oct - 15h15Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Zizou Bergs6-0 6-3
15th Oct - 13h55Sebastian Ofnerdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-5 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved