All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Eastbourne - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Eastbourne

Eastbourne 2017

Great BritainGreat Britain - 24th June 2017 - 2nd July 2017 - Grass


Final

1st Jul - 15h25Novak Djokovicdef.Gaël Monfils6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals

30th Jun - 16h35Novak Djokovicdef.Daniil Medvedev6-4 6-4
30th Jun - 18h15Gaël Monfilsdef.Richard Gasquet6-2 6-7 7-6

Quarter-Finals

29th Jun - 12h40Novak Djokovicdef.Donald Young6-2 7-6
29th Jun - 15h40Daniil Medvedevdef.Steve Johnson6-3 2-6 6-3
29th Jun - 16h50Richard Gasquetdef.John Isner6-3 6-2
29th Jun - 15h55Gaël Monfilsdef.Bernard Tomic7-6 6-0

Round of 16

28th Jun - 12h15Novak Djokovicdef.Vasek Pospisil6-4 6-3
28th Jun - 15h10Donald Youngdef.Jared Donaldson6-4 7-5
29th Jun - 11h45Steve Johnsondef.Thomas Fabbiano6-3 5-7 6-4
29th Jun - 11h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Robin Haase4-6 6-1 6-2
29th Jun - 12h00Richard Gasquetdef.Kevin Anderson6-4 6-4
29th Jun - 11h45John Isnerdef.Dusan Lajovic3-6 7-6 7-6
29th Jun - 11h50Bernard Tomicdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-2
29th Jun - 11h55Gaël Monfilsdef.Cameron Norrie6-3 6-2

Round of 32

Novak Djokovic Bye
26th Jun - 13h35Vasek Pospisildef.Jirí Veselý6-3 6-4
26th Jun - 12h15Donald Youngdef.Kyle Edmund6-4 3-6 6-3
26th Jun - 12h15Jared Donaldsondef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman7-6 3-6 7-5
Steve Johnson Bye
28th Jun - 12h50Thomas Fabbianodef.Franko Skugor7-6 6-4
26th Jun - 15h50Robin Haasedef.Nicolas Mahut6-4 7-6
28th Jun - 13h00Daniil Medvedevdef.Sam Querrey6-3 7-5
28th Jun - 14h10Richard Gasquetdef.Frances Tiafoe5-7 7-6 6-3
26th Jun - 14h30Kevin Andersondef.Thomaz Bellucci6-3 6-1
28th Jun - 12h50Dusan Lajovicdef.Jérémy Chardy6-4 6-7 6-3
John Isner Bye
28th Jun - 12h50Mischa Zverevdef.Ryan Harrison6-4 7-6
26th Jun - 15h40Bernard Tomicdef.Norbert Gombos7-6 6-3
26th Jun - 17h55Cameron Norriedef.Horacio Zeballos6-4 7-6
Gaël Monfils Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Vasek Pospisildef.Ivan Dodigw.o.
25th Jun - 14h05Franko Skugordef.Andrey Kuznetsov2-6 6-4 6-4
25th Jun - 12h45Norbert Gombosdef.Luke Bambridge6-2 6-2
25th Jun - 14h20Thomas Fabbianodef.Ti Chen6-1 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

24th Jun - 18h55Vasek Pospisildef.James Ward6-1 6-4
25th Jun - 12h10Ivan Dodigdef.Steven Diez3-6 6-3 7-5
24th Jun - 17h45Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Takanyi Garanganga6-0 6-3
25th Jun - 12h10Franko Skugordef.Jerzy Janowicz7-6 7-6
24th Jun - 16h40Norbert Gombosdef.Luke Saville6-4 7-6
24th Jun - 16h40Luke Bambridgedef.Marek Jaloviec6-4 6-4
24th Jun - 16h40Thomas Fabbianodef.Andrés Molteni6-1 6-1
24th Jun - 17h45Ti Chendef.Michal Konecny2-6 7-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved