All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Stockholm - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Full results

Stockholm

Stockholm 2017

SwedenSweden - 16th October 2017 - 22th October 2017 - Indoor


Quarter-Finals

20th Oct - 15h00Grigor DimitrovagainstMischa Zverev
20th Oct - 13h30Jack SockagainstFabio Fognini
20th Oct - 18h30Yuichi SugitaagainstJuan Martin Del Potro
20th Oct - 20h00Fernando VerdascoagainstKevin Anderson

Round of 16

19th Oct - 18h50Grigor Dimitrovdef.Jerzy Janowicz7-5 7-6
19th Oct - 15h45Mischa Zverevdef.Viktor Troicki6-2 6-3
18th Oct - 21h10Jack Sockdef.Jérémy Chardy6-4 6-4
18th Oct - 15h35Fabio Fogninidef.Elias Ymer6-4 3-6 7-6
19th Oct - 12h15Yuichi Sugitadef.Marcos Baghdatis6-3 3-6 6-2
19th Oct - 20h50Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-2 7-6
18th Oct - 14h00Fernando Verdascodef.Jürgen Zopp6-4 6-2
19th Oct - 14h25Kevin Andersondef.Hyeon Chung6-3 6-2

Round of 32

Grigor Dimitrov Bye
18th Oct - 12h10Jerzy Janowiczdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-2 3-6 6-3
18th Oct - 15h50Viktor Troickidef.Simone Bolelli6-3 6-3
18th Oct - 18h45Mischa Zverevdef.Mikael Ymer1-6 7-5 6-4
Jack Sock Bye
17th Oct - 12h10Jérémy Chardydef.Alessandro Giannessi6-0 7-5
17th Oct - 18h45Elias Ymerdef.Leonardo Mayer6-4 3-6 7-5
17th Oct - 13h40Fabio Fogninidef.Malek Jaziri7-5 6-1
17th Oct - 12h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Denis Istomin1-6 6-3 7-6
17th Oct - 21h15Marcos Baghdatisdef.Norbert Gombos6-3 6-4
18th Oct - 13h20Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Marius Copil6-7 6-4 7-6
Juan Martin Del Potro Bye
17th Oct - 15h15Fernando Verdascodef.Robin Haase6-3 6-1
17th Oct - 18h15Jürgen Zoppdef.Lukas Lacko6-4 6-7 6-2
17th Oct - 14h20Hyeon Chungdef.Marton Fucsovics6-3 6-2
Kevin Anderson Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Oct - 12h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Tim Smyczek6-4 6-0
16th Oct - 12h10Lukas Lackodef.Zdenek Kolar6-7 7-6 6-3
16th Oct - 13h20Simone Bolellidef.Illya Marchenko6-3 1-6 7-6
16th Oct - 15h55Jerzy Janowiczdef.Jürgen Zopp6-1 6-7 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

15th Oct - 11h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Karl Friberg6-0 6-3
15th Oct - 11h10Tim Smyczekdef.Stéphane Robert7-6 1-6 6-4
15th Oct - 13h20Lukas Lackodef.Viktor Galovic6-4 6-3
15th Oct - 14h45Zdenek Kolardef.Marco Trungelliti7-6 3-6 6-3
15th Oct - 15h40Simone Bolellidef.Casper Ruud6-4 6-4
15th Oct - 17h10Illya Marchenkodef.Stefano Napolitano6-1 6-2
15th Oct - 17h25Jerzy Janowiczdef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-7 7-5 6-1
15th Oct - 14h20Jürgen Zoppdef.Fred Simonsson6-4 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved